Log In
King's Valley RR • Apr 11 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nigbor Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
2 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo
3 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
4 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
5 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
6 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
7 John Sorlie Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
8 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
9 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
10 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
11 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
12 Doug Perrin ZTeam
13 John Slawta Land Shark
14 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
15 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
16 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
17 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
18 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
19 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
20 Scott Browning ZTeam
21 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
22 Ronald Brigham
23 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
24 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
27 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
28 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: John Mccaffrey
30 Bob Albano Unattached
31 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
32 Dean Anderson North River Racing
33 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling
34 Allen Kraft North River Racing
35 Emile Lemoine
36 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: John Mccaffrey
38 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: John Mccaffrey
39 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: John Mccaffrey
40 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
41 Raymond Whitlow
42 Bruce Carter North River Racing
43 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: John Mccaffrey
44 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
46 Rob Annen Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Win: Jon Nigbor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Patton
2 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
3 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
5 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Scott Seaton
8 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
9 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Tim Rich Team Rose City
11 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
12 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Tim Ellerbruch
13 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
14 James Wellington Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Scott Seaton
15 Don Glazier Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Tim Ellerbruch
16 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
17 David Jackson Hutch's-OIC
18 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
19 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics
20 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
21 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
22 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 David Rose
24 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Valls
25 Bob Williams River City Bicycles
26 Kevin O'connell
27 Jeff Vinson
28 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 James Thiele Team Rose City
30 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
31 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
32 Andy Stahl Hutch's/OIC
33 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
34 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo Racing Club
35 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo Racing Club
36 Joe Field Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Hutch's
2 Justin La vigne Team Oregon
3 Jimmy Udall Courage
4 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing
5 Mark Krause Land Shark
6 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
7 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
8 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
10 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
11 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
12 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt
13 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Sage Freeman Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Justin La vigne
15 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
16 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
18 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
19 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing Teammate Top 5: Brendan Treacy
20 Brent Emoff
21 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
22 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto
23 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
25 Brent Poole Capitol Velo Racing Club
26 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
27 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
28 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
29 Mike Stockton Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Justin La vigne
30 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
31 Eric Nachtrab Veloce/Felt
32 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
33 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
34 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
35 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 Ethan Stehley
37 Randy Word Word-RCB
38 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
39 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
40 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
41 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
42 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
43 Scott Hill Mob Squad
44 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
45 Brian Gumpert
46 ? ?
47 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
48 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club
49 Phil De la motte Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Justin La vigne
50 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
51 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
52 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
53 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
54 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky
55 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
56 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing
57 Paul Zagacki Unattached
58 Joel Crouch
59 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon
6 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
7 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
8 Zach Morrow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
9 Doug Laplaca Bend Bike 'N Sport
10 Chip Sloan Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Steve Heinrichs
12 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
13 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
14 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
15 Erik Weeman Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Tom Scales
17 Shawn Cecotti
18 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
19 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
20 Scott Harris Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
21 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
22 Darren Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
23 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
24 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
25 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
26 Zachary Bates Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
27 Marcus Biancucci Team WebCyclery.com
28 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
29 Andy Su Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
30 Steve Wursta Bend Bike 'N Sport
31 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop
32 Colin Mullane Land Shark
33 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing
34 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
35 Scott Williams Chain Agents
36 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
37 David Caplan Team WebCyclery.com
38 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
39 Stephen Bedford designstorm.org
40 Trevor O'neal
41 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
42 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
43 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
44 Roger Wong
45 Michael Vanderberg Team Dirt
46 Earl Patrick Vista Ridge Velo
47 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
48 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
49 Winter Lewis Green Ridge/In Focus
50 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
51 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
52 John Eckert one cup cafe
53 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
54 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
55 Jason Butler-brown Existential Velo
56 Todd Berger Northwest Foot care
57 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
58 Jason Penry
59 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org
60 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
61 Mark Koller
62 Ryan Champion
63 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
64 Cameron Carpenter Willamette Valley Cycling
65 Brent Casady Existential Velo
66 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
67 Christopher Brown
68 Murphy Mcfarland Bend Bike 'N Sport
69 Stephen Duffy
70 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
71 Reily Catto
72 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
73 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
74 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
75 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
76 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Marcus Benton
77 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
78 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Adam Edgerton
79 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
3 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
7 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
8 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
9 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Molly Cameron
10 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Joshua Bartlett
11 Chris Swan Team Oregon
12 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
13 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Molly Cameron
14 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1
15 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
16 Sean Passage na
17 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
18 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 Chris Sheppard Jamis
20 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: John Browning
21 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
22 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
23 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
24 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
25 John O'donnell Gin Optics Cycling
26 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
27 Michael Walsh ZTeam
28 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
29 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
30 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: John Browning
31 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
32 Michael Dunn ZTeam
33 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
34 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
35 Mark Hibbard
36 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
37 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker
38 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC
40 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
41 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
42 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
43 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
44 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
45 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
46 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
47 Devin Zoller Veloshop
48 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
49 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
50 Logan Hunn Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Joshua Bartlett
51 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
52 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team
53 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
54 Andrew Barrett Bike Central
55 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
56 Patrick Marzullo
57 Miranda Moon VELOFORMA-ZYM
58 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
59 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
60 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
61 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
62 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
63 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
2 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li
3 Robin Secrist Veloforma
4 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
5 Shari White Team Castelli
6 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
7 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
8 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Robin Secrist
9 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
10 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis
11 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Robin Secrist
12 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
13 Martha Walsh ZTeam
14 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
15 Michele Conrad Blue Rooser
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
2 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
3 Kelly Mckean Veloce/Felt Teammate Win: Beth Burns
4 Heather Wills Veloforma
5 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
6 Cara Bussell
7 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Anne Davis usher
8 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
9 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
10 Audrey Brown Team S&M
11 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
13 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
14 Molly Mullane Land Shark
15 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Heather Wills
16 Jan Moss Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Win: Heather Paris
3 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport
4 Mackenzie Madison
5 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
8 Kristin Mccarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
10 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Amy Champion
12 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Stephanie Croy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2