Log In
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 08:02.0
1
2 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
3 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3
4 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5
6 Randy Smargiassi Team LionofFlanders.com
6
7 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
7
8 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8
9 Michal Michcinski
9
10 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
10
11 Jonathan D'alba
11
12 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12
13 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
13
14 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
14
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
15 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
16 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
16
17 Neil Fronheiser
17
18 Jason Wood C C Evesham
18
19 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19
20 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
20
21 Matthew Swiatek TeamLionofFlanders.com
21
22 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
22
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
23 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
23
24 Jason Urbanczyk
24
25 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome
25
26 Mike Cushionbury TeamLionOfFlanders.com
26
27 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
27
28 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
28
29 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
29
30 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
30
31 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club
31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation 47:15.0
1
2 Vincent Reydams Phenix Velo Club
2
3 John Wilson
3
4 Pedro Campos
4
5 Adam Snoke Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
6
7 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
7
8 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8
9 James Pitman Skylandscycling
9
10 Kenneth Ziegenfus Gotham Cyclists
10
11 Shane Grogg GS simmeria
11
12 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon
12
13 Kevin Kelly Shirks Racing Masters Team
13
14 Art Hunsberger Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14
15 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
15
16 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
16
17 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17
18 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
18
19 Greg Skinner Team Fluid
19
20 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
20
21 Gary Josulevicz TriState Velo
21
22 Barry Mcmenamin
22
23 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
23
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 54:55.0
1
2 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
2
3 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
3
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5
6 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems
6
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
8 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing
8
9 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
11 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
11
12 Colin Sandberg
12
13 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13
Teammate Top 5: Russell Blake
14 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
15 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
16 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16
17 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
18 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
18
19 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
19
20 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria
20
21 Kip Jansen
21
22 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
22
23 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists
23
24 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
24
25 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
25
26 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team
26
27 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
27
28 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
28
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
29 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
29
30 Chuck Simpson Team Alliance Environmental
30
31 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
33 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
33
Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
34 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
34
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
35 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
35
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
36 Murphy Joseph Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
36
37 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria
37
38 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club
38
39 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
39
40 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
40
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
41
42 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental
42
43 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
43
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 52:35.0
1
2 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
2
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
4
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6
7 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
7
8 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle
8
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
10 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
10
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
11
12 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
12
13 Detris Larry Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13
14 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
16
17 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
18 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18
19 Joseph Carew Cycle Fitters
19
20 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
20
21 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
21
22 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
22
23 Robert Biese Vortex Cycling Club
23
24 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
24
25 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
25
26 Lawrence Senese Tristatevelo
26
27 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
27
28 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
28
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
29 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29
30 Curtis Junge GS Simmeria
30
31 James Best Cycledrome
31
32 William Care ERA Cycling
32
33 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle
33
34 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
34
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
35 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35
Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
36 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
36
37 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
37
38 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
38
39 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
39
40 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
40
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
41
42 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
42
43 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized
43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Toms APR SUPPLY
Off The Front
2 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 56:21.0
1
3 Danny Matchett Arizona Masters Racing
2
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3
5 Butler Scott Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4
6 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
5
7 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
6
8 James Alvord QCW Cycling
7
9 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
8
10 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
9
11 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
12 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
11
13 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
12
14 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
13
15 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
14
16 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
15
17 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
16
18 Richard Ziegler Bike Line/LWA
17
19 John Capaldo TriState Velo
18
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
19
21 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team
20
22 Michael Karr Team Montclair Bikery
21
23 William Care ERA Cycling
22
Teammate Top 5: Roger Rabey
24 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
23
25 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karokina Karasiewcz 52:02.0
1
2 Charline Joiner
2
3 Patricia Buerkle Tradewinds Racing
3
4 Elizabeth Steel
4
5 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
5
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6
7 Elspeth Huyett
7
8 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8
9 Christine Saraceni Guys Racing Club
9
10 Hayley Edwards
10
11 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
11
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
12
13 Paulina Cyinska
13
14 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
14
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
15 Nikki Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
16 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
16
17 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
17
18 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
18
19 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
19
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
20
21 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
21
22 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 37:28.0
1
2 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
3
4 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
5
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
6
7 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Saunders Somerset Wheelmen 37:28.0
1
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
2
3 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
3
4 Emilie klev Bergheim Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4
5 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
5
6 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
6
7 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club
7
8 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1