Log In
Mass Ave Criterium • Aug 11 2012
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Gartner WDT-ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE
2 Beau Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
3 Miles Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5 Luke Momper FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
6 John Becker TEAM HEROES
7 Kyle Stewart TEAM HUNGRY
8 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
9 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
10 Aaron Briner TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
11 Ryan Hubbs SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
12 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
13 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
14 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Top 5: Miles Johnson
15 Joshua Kush TEAM NEBO RIDGE
16 Andrew Kramer OFF THE FRONT
17 Matt Jones Pista Elite
18 William Sherman A CYCLING TEAM
19 Julian Toumey TEAM UPLAND BREWING
20 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
21 Matt Brindle TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
22 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNE
23 Khris Seger TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
24 Aaron Yancey BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
25 Luke Tilmans RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE
26 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
27 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
28 Tobias Holsman MOB SQUAD CYCLING
29 Jeffrey Meade PURDUE UNIVERSITY
30 Charles Dell TEAM UPLAND BREWING
31 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
32 Andrew Odonnell PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
33 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
34 Mark Damschroder GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
35 Peter Gray Pro-Form Bike Shop
36 Matthew Hohn TEAM UPLAND BREWING
37 Clay Butler FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
38 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
39 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
40 Dan Hiller AEROCAT CYCLING
41 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
42 John Schmitz ANGIE'S LIST
43 Richard Bate JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
44 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
45 Eric Johnson TEAM UPLAND BREWING
46 Braden Matt Team CNC
47 Billy Campbell Olympus Cycling Team
48 Charles Mcclary Racing For Riley
49 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
50 Tim Davis MOB SQUAD CYCLING
51 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
52 Sean Steele Clarksville Schwinn Racing
53 Chris Pfeiffer TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Downs MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
4 Jeremy Wilson WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
5 Robert Herzog TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 Mark Wieczorek DARKHORSE RACING
7 Jay Brant INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
9 Matt Riddle TEAM PEGASUS
10 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
11 Shane Lay J's Bikes/IHOP Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hayes
12 Don Fields TREEHOUSE RACING
13 Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Chris Dawson FIT LIVIN'
15 Robert Mcfadden JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
16 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
17 David Bennett Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
18 John Kelley Marian University Cycling Team
19 Thomas Wimmer UNATTACHED
20 Brian Depasse SCHOLARS INN BAKE HOUSE TEAM TORTUG
21 Robert Murray BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
22 Ian Kresnak I-GO/DEPAUL CYCLING
23 Raul Rodriguez
24 Brent Nowinski
25 Mark Hoffman TEAM QUAD CANNONS
26 David Hallander
27 Robert Annis TEAM NEBO RIDGE Teammate Top 5: Robert Herzog
28 Eric Newman TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
29 Joel Gamino
30 Kyle Goris NEBO RIDGE
31 Patrick Sullivan BEVERLY BIKE/VEE-PAK
32 Rodney Miller TOADS
33 Ryan Elpers INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
34 Robert Oberbeck
35 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
36 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
37 Garrett Weiler
38 Michael Barr BIKE CLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
39 Alek Minkis
40 Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
41 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
42 Justin Sorber DRT RACING
43 Zachary Hughes TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
44 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
45 Luke Beemer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
46 Jason Buxbaum RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
47 Jerry Lee HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING CLUB
48 Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
49 Aaron Hegert
50 Tom Mueller TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
51 William Sorg DRT Racing
52 Cary Smith T3 MULTISPORT
53 Tom Standers J's Bikes/IHOP Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hayes
54 Tim Odonnell SHAMROCK CYCLES
55 Matthew Weddle TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
56 Bruce Fagan WHEELTAGS
57 Thomas Hawley TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS I
58 Thomas Dunbar TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torrance SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
2 Duarte Ferreira UNATTACHED
3 Mark Powell SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE
4 Charlie Hicks
5 Patrick Hirschfeld INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Larry Johns WILDCARD
7 John Sproles UNATTACHED
8 Eric Averitt
9 Terry Mcdonald ORGANIC ATHLETE
10 Tianyi Zhang UNATTACHED
11 Elliot Englert UNATTACHED
12 John Hunzicker
13 Balint Nagy
14 Tim Odonnell SHAMROCK CYCLES
15 Andrew Blome GUITAR LAB
16 Harrison Thee TEAM WHEELTAGS - BURD FORD
17 Carson Shadowen FLAT 12 BIERWORKS/ GRAY GOAT SPORTS
18 Cameron Johns SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE Teammate Top 5: Mark Powell
19 Richard Moore
20 Paul Osburn
21 Jeff Kucic HGW CYCLING TEAM
22 Vincent Vergara UNATTACHED
23 Brian Adams
24 John Gibel
25 Kurt Marquardt PROFORM
26 Scott Whiteman Speedway Wheelmen
27 Dave Haughs JORDAN YMCA MULTIFIT
28 Michael Khamis
29 David Wefler
30 Tim Mally T3 MULTISPORT
31 Matthew Ladwig UNATTACHED
32 Mike Stumpe INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hirschfeld
33 Warren Clayton UNATTACHED
34 Brent Kattau PRO FORM BIKE SHOP
35 James Calvetti SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE-TEAM TORTUGA Teammate Win: Nick Torrance
36 Aaron Marsh
37 Don Omary
38 Robert Lastinger Unattached
39 Aaron Madrid UNATTACHED
40 Mike Backer TOP SPOT OUTDOORS
41 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD
2 Spencer Miller
3 Elliott Qualkinbush Unattached
4 Gregory Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
5 Roman Collomb NUVO
6 Connor Rogers Unattached
7 Marek Hayes Js Bikes IHop
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
2 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
3 Luke Beemer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
4 Seth Fickel BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
5 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike
6 Ben Schmutte MOB SQUAD
7 Scott Mcclary KCV Cycling Club
8 David Fritz INDY SPEED
9 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
2 Chris Kroll JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
3 Steven Hughes McDonalds Cycling Team
4 John Kelly Joes Cycles Cardinal Bicycle
5 Felipe Cardenas INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Jerry Witham FT OUTFITTERS
7 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Hughes
8 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Dean Peterson ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
10 John Balmer CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
11 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes/IHOP
12 Riccardo Cannone NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
13 Mark Damschroder GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
14 Jeff Wheeler
15 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
16 Jeff Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
17 Henry Swinty FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
18 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
19 Don Fields TREEHOUSE RACING
20 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Hughes
22 Joseph Webster Bissell-ABG-NUVO
23 Sam Nichol ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
24 David Anderson CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
25 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
2 Jim Creamer TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
4 Kevin Noone Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 John Schmitz ANGIE'S LIST
7 Robert Brooks JOE'S CYCLES
8 Brad Demott GRAY GOAT SPORTS
9 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gates
10 Gene Spangler GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
11 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
12 Gary Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
14 Tom Saccone SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
15 Allen Galloway JOE'S CYCLES
16 Ralph Pratt iii INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Top 5: Marc Johnson
17 Thomas Hawley TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS I
18 Edward Marshall
19 David Shirley SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
20 Brian Robinson WHEELTAGS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Chris Uberti PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
5 Colton Barrett OPTUMHEALTH PRO CYCLING
6 Kirk Albers PANTHER CYCLING
7 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
8 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
9 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
10 Timothy Hargrave CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
11 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
12 John Eisinger TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
13 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse TEam Tortuga
14 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
15 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
17 Johnathan Freter CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH - FE
18 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com
19 John Woods TEAM UPLAND BREWING
20 Andrew Reardon SWIFTWICK FACTORY RACING P/B CUMBER
21 Weston Luzadder Bissell Cycling
22 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
23 David Morse INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
24 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
25 Hayden Warner Off the Front Racing
26 Charles Crouse Racing For Riley
27 Mark Alford JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. R
28 Ryan Shean TEAM UPLAND BREWING
29 Chad Tieman TEAM UPLAND BREWING
30 Adam Leibovitz CHIPOTLE-FIRST SOLAR $$$
31 David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
32 Isaiah Newkirk GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
33 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
34 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
35 Richard Stuart TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B KORBEL Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
36 Jason Boynton Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
37 Chris Kroll JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
38 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
39 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
40 Kevin Depasse Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
41 Declan Doyle Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Aaron Hubbell
42 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
43 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
44 Mathew Meunier NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
45 Eric Anderson ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
46 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo
47 Andrew Clarke PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
48 Kevin Attkisson TEXAS ROAD HOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
2 Sydney Hatten TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
4 Jennifer Cvar INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
5 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
6 Luanne Murray KREITLER RACING TEAM
7 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
8 Elizabeth Martin TEAM INDIEBIKE PB/ANGIE'S LIST
9 Rebecca Lieland CFW
10 Jane Vanni-noone Unattached
11 Nicole Borem MEN OF STEEL RACING
12 Rebecca Zink A CYCLING TEAM
13 Carolyn Mccann PROFORM CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Mcdougal
2 Shea Rankin Cycle Studio
3 Diane Kaeser MMI RACING
4 Jennifer Durham CFW
5 Kristin Siebenlist BICYCLE EXCHANGE
6 Nina Mutone TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
7 Debra Wagoner TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Elaine Deppe SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
9 Kristen Schwark Speedway Wheelmen
10 Christina Paul J'S BIKES
11 Caron Leader Guitar Lab
12 Bethany Cockburn
13 ? Chienhui A CYCLING TEAM
14 Marie Tutterow Gist Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fickel Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Maria Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Neice
Finishers: Cat 4: 1