Log In
Rhode Race Road Race • Apr 20 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 3:04:06
Off The Front
2 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:04:06
Off The Front
3 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 3:04:15
Off The Front
4 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 3:07:14
Off The Front
5 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:07:41
Off The Front
6 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:10:42
Off The Front
7 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:42
Off The Front
8 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 3:10:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
9 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:53
Off The Front
10 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:11:23
Off The Front
11 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:11:34
Off The Front
12 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:11:37
Off The Front
13 Peter Vollers jr Killington Mountain School 3:13:55
1
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
14 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 3:13:56
2
15 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC 3:13:56
3
16 Tom Dudzik Westminster High School 3:13:57
4
17 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:13:57
5
18 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 3:13:57
6
Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
19 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 3:13:57
7
20 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3:13:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
21 Sydney Charles Columbia University-NYC 3:13:58
22 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:13:58
23 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:13:58
24 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 3:13:59
25 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 3:13:59
26 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:01
27 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 3:14:01
28 Adam Hodes Boston University 3:14:04
29 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:15:02
30 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University P&P
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
DNF Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College
DNF Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale University Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
DNF Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
DNF John Herrick University of Vermont
DNF Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont
DNF John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh
DNF Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 2:06:34
2 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 2:06:35
3 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 2:06:37 Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
4 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:06:40
1
5 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 2:06:40
2
6 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:06:41
3
7 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 2:06:41
4
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Haskins
8 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 2:06:41
5
9 Brandon King University of Connecticut 2:06:41
6
10 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 2:06:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Haskins
11 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 2:06:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Haskins
12 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 2:06:42
9
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 2:06:42
10
14 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:06:42
11
15 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 2:06:45
16 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:06:46
17 Benjamin Calvert New York University 2:06:51
18 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 2:07:12 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Haskins
19 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 2:07:24
Off The Back
20 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:07:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
21 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 2:08:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
22 Byron Hood Harvard University 2:09:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
23 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:11:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Haskins
24 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:27
Off The Back
25 Kyle Helson Brown University 2:12:43
Off The Back
26 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:44
Off The Back
27 David Migl Harvard University 2:12:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
28 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 2:12:45
Off The Back
29 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 2:12:47
Off The Back
30 Paul Strein US Military Academy 2:15:47
Off The Back
31 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:15:47
Off The Back
32 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 2:20:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
33 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 2:20:58
Off The Back
DNF ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Off The Back
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 2:11:53
1
2 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 2:11:53
2
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
3 Russell Grindstaff New York University 2:11:53
3
4 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 2:11:54
4
5 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 2:11:54
5
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
6 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 2:11:54
6
7 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:11:54
7
8 Alexander Daniels Bowdoin College 2:11:54
8
9 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 2:11:54
9
10 Nick Smith Boston University 2:11:55
10
11 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:11:55
11
12 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 2:11:55
12
13 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:11:55
13
14 Trevor Burke University of Vermont 2:11:55
14
15 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 2:11:56
15
16 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 2:11:56
16
17 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 2:11:57
17
18 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 2:11:57
18
19 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 2:11:58
19
20 Daniel Gray Drexel University 2:11:58
20
21 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 2:12:00
21
22 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 2:12:00
22
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
23 Karim Mabrouk University of Connecticut 2:12:00
23
24 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 2:12:02
24
25 Daniel Thompson Rhode Island School of Design 2:12:02
25
26 John Moore Boston University 2:12:40
27 Edgar Costa New York University 2:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Russell Grindstaff
28 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 2:13:36 Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
29 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:42
30 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:14:11
31 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:15:40
32 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:20:35 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
33 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 2:20:43 Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
34 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:21:30
35 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 2:25:55
36 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 2:26:27
37 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:27:56
38 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:29:57
39 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:30:04
40 Ford Murphy Bates College 2:30:29
41 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 2:30:31 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
42 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 2:31:10
43 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 2:32:09
44 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 2:33:02 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
45 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:37:46
46 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 2:42:38
47 Samuel Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:49:53
48 Travis Rabbit Yale University 2:58:13
49 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 2:58:14
DNF Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
DNF Joseph Yacono Drexel University
DNF Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
DNF Philippe Tremblay McGill University
DNF George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College
DNF Sanford Student Brown University
DNF Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
DNF Jacob Lapenna Princeton University
DNF Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
DNF Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2:23:28
Off The Front
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:23:29
Off The Front
3 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 2:25:26
1
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:25:27
2
5 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 2:25:28
3
6 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:25:28
4
7 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2:25:28
5
8 Krysten Koehn Yale University 2:25:29
6
9 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:25:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
10 Erica Blom Yale University 2:25:29
8
11 Marina Brown Yale University 2:25:30
9
12 Frances Steen Brown University 2:25:30
10
13 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 2:25:31
11
14 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2:25:40
15 Lydia Hausle Boston University 2:28:54
Off The Back
16 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
17 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:31:31
Off The Back
18 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 2:31:40
Off The Back
19 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
20 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 2:35:59
Off The Back
21 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 2:56:55
Off The Back
22 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2:23:28
Off The Front
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:23:29
Off The Front
3 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 2:25:26
1
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:25:27
2
5 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 2:25:28
3
6 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:25:28
4
7 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2:25:28
5
8 Krysten Koehn Yale University 2:25:29
6
9 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:25:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
10 Erica Blom Yale University 2:25:29
8
11 Marina Brown Yale University 2:25:30
9
12 Frances Steen Brown University 2:25:30
10
13 Kelsey Lynd Yale University 2:25:30
11
14 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 2:25:31
12
15 Portia Cornell Harvard University 2:25:32
13
16 Anne Raymond Boston University 2:25:32
14
17 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 2:25:35
18 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2:25:40
19 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 2:26:00
20 Lydia Hausle Boston University 2:28:54
Off The Back
21 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 2:31:16
Off The Back
22 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 2:31:30
Off The Back
23 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
24 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:31:31
Off The Back
25 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 2:31:34
Off The Back
26 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 2:31:36
Off The Back
27 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 2:31:40
Off The Back
28 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
29 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:35:44
Off The Back
30 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 2:35:59
Off The Back
31 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
32 Megan Schindler University of Vermont 2:47:29
Off The Back
33 Jamie Potter Harvard University 2:47:29
Off The Back
34 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 2:50:29
Off The Back
35 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 2:52:34
Off The Back
36 Hannah Garrett Yale University 2:55:03
Off The Back
37 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 2:56:55
Off The Back
38 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 3:06:02
Off The Back
39 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Lynd Yale University 2:25:30
2 Portia Cornell Harvard University 2:25:32
3 Anne Raymond Boston University 2:25:32
4 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 2:25:35
5 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 2:26:00
6 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 2:31:16
7 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 2:31:30
8 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 2:31:34
9 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 2:31:36
10 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:35:44
11 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:34
12 Megan Schindler University of Vermont 2:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
13 Jamie Potter Harvard University 2:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Portia Cornell
14 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 2:50:29 Teammate Top 5: Anne Raymond
15 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 2:52:34
16 Hannah Garrett Yale University 2:55:03 Teammate Win: Kelsey Lynd
17 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 3:06:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5