Log In
Weld County Road Race • Apr 20 2013
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:33:50
2 Richard Grabarits 1:33:58
3 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 1:33:58
4 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 1:34:02
5 Matt Blakely Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:02
6 Derek Haynes 1:34:07
7 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 1:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
8 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
9 Keith Elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:34:10 Teammate Win: Sergei Chekhovskii
10 Chris Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:10
11 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 1:34:12
12 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:18
13 Mark Donald 1:34:22
14 Erik Bedell 1:38:44
15 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 1:40:12
16 Jeff Henriksen 1:40:35
17 Stuart Goyne 1:40:50
18 Greg Hericks 1:42:50
19 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:44:07
20 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 1:45:01
21 Brian Laskowski 1:46:26
22 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 1:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
23 Paul Bass First City Cycling Team 1:49:43
24 Chien-chung Lee 1:52:36
25 Scott Kleihege 1:54:59
26 Christopher Inglese 2:06:26
27 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 2:09:28 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
DNF Jason Hanson DNF
DNF Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Daniel Fernandez DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 1:40:27
2 Andrew Lincoln 1:40:27
3 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:27
4 Jay Plucienkowski 1:40:32
5 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:40:33
6 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:40:35
7 Robert Blatchley Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:40:35
8 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:40:35
9 Jason Waldron Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:40:39
10 William Tourtillot 1:40:54
11 Enrique Lopez 1:40:54
12 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 1:41:08
13 Deric Skinner Team Evergreen Cycling 1:41:15
14 Mike Swanson 1:41:20
15 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 1:41:27
16 Lance Panigutti 1:42:20
17 Tony Prete 1:42:45
18 Matthew Purchase 1:42:51
19 John Worrell Cycleton 1:46:14
20 Hunter Robinson 1:49:12
21 Grant Schaneman 1:50:45
22 John Prymak Racer X Cycling 1:50:57
23 Tony Panigutti 1:51:41
24 Ben Pope 1:53:18
25 Thomas Shimrock 1:55:45
26 Austin Rice 1:59:21
27 Jason Yolton 2:10:52
28 Craig Poley 2:11:49
29 Austin Stewart GS Tenzing 2:14:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:47
2 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling 0:37:01
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:42
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:34 Teammate Win: Torin Bickmore
5 Thomas Donald 0:59:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:19
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:28
3 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:28
4 Tommy Monahan Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:40
5 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:24
6 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:24
7 Gregory Townsend 0:41:23
8 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:06:42
2 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:06:46
3 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:46
4 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:46
5 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 1:06:46
6 Isaac Sheets 1:06:53
7 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 1:06:53 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bellian
8 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 1:07:16
9 Wyatt Gaulke 1:10:04
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:13:02 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
11 Bryan Ramos 1:21:00
DNF Patrick Rhodes Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 1:05:35
2 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 1:05:35 Teammate Win: Nial Irwin
3 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:12:01
4 Abel Maki 1:16:58
5 Devin Connell 1:25:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache 1:58:35
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:35
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
1
4 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:58:39
2
5 Aaron Jeffrey 1:58:39
3
6 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 1:58:39
4
7 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
5
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
8 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:39
6
9 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
10 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling 1:58:39
8
11 Geoffrey Nenninger Racer X Cycling 1:58:39
9
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:58:42
13 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:48
14 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling 1:58:48
15 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:58:48
16 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:51
17 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 1:58:55
18 Carson Christen Cycleton 1:58:58 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Flanagan
19 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 1:59:02
20 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:59:09
21 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:59:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
22 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 1:59:34
Off The Back
23 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling 1:59:38
Off The Back
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 1:59:52
Off The Back
25 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:01:27
Off The Back
26 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 2:04:44
Off The Back
27 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:08:09
Off The Back
28 Robert Thayer 2:09:59
Off The Back
29 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:11:50
Off The Back
30 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:11:50
Off The Back
31 Thomas Eng GS Panache 2:13:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
32 John Grano Cycleton 2:24:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Flanagan
DNF James Hoovler Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing DNF
DNF Frederick Dreier Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Michael Wolfner Cycleton DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Flanagan
DNF David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
DNF Michael Mize Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Daimeon Shanks GS Panache DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
DNF Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:28:23
2 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:28:23
3 Joseph Brenner 2:28:23
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:28:32
5 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:29:21
6 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:25 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
7 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:26
8 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:26 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
9 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
10 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:29:30
11 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:29:30
12 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:29:30
13 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:30 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
14 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:30 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
15 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:29:34
16 Christopher M r munro 2:29:34
17 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:34 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
18 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:54 Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
19 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:30:17
20 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:35:44
21 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:40:38 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
DNF Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:02:56
2 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:02:56
3 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:02:56
4 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:02:56
5 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:02:56
6 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:01
1
7 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:01
2
8 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:01
3
9 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:01
4
Teammate Top 5: David Bertino
10 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
5
Teammate Top 5: Gary Holt
11 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:03:01
6
12 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:03:01
7
13 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:01
8
Teammate Win: Gregg Tomlinson
14 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Gary Holt
15 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 2:03:01
10
16 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:01
11
17 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Gary Holt
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:03:01
13
19 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:03:01
14
20 Robert Fisher CP Racing 2:03:01
15
21 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:01
16
Teammate Win: Gregg Tomlinson
22 Greg Scanlan Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:03:01
17
23 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:01
18
24 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 2:03:01
19
25 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:03:01
20
26 Jeffrey Bauer Cycleton 2:03:01
21
27 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 2:03:06
1
28 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:03:08
2
29 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 2:03:10
3
30 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:03:10
4
31 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 2:03:10
32 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:03:10 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Haugsness
33 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:13
34 Rene Macias 2:03:21
35 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 2:03:23
36 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:03:27
37 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:28 Teammate Top 5: David Bertino
38 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Holt
39 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:27
Off The Back
40 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync 2:05:48
Off The Back
41 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:05:48
Off The Back
42 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:07:05
Off The Back
43 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 2:08:48
Off The Back
44 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 2:09:53
Off The Back
45 Bob Rowland 2:13:32
Off The Back
46 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:13:52
Off The Back
47 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 2:13:58
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 2:13:58
Off The Back
49 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:18:34
Off The Back
50 David Gladstone Cycleton 2:18:37
Off The Back
51 ? Robert P2P 2:23:49
Off The Back
52 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:24:11
Off The Back
53 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:35
Off The Back
DNF Joel Price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: David Bertino
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: David Bertino
DNF Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:38
1
2 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:34:38
2
3 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 1:34:38
3
4 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:40
4
Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
5 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
5
Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
6 Garren D watkins USC Cycling Team 1:34:41
6
7 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
7
8 Clayton Lockhart VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:41
8
9 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
9
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
10
11 David Kendall 1:34:41
11
12 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
12
13 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:34:41
13
14 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:34:41
14
15 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
15
16 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
16
17 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
17
18 Jack Cheung GS Panache 1:34:41
18
19 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
19
Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
20 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 1:34:41
20
21 James Campbell 1:34:41
21
22 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:41
22
23 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
23
Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
24 Curtis Mcilvain Lifetime Bikes Loganville 1:34:41
24
25 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:34:41
25
26 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
26
27 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
27
28 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
28
29 Colm Flannery 1:34:41
29
30 James Stevens International Christian Cycling Clu 1:34:41
30
31 Brian Claytor Cycleton 1:34:41
31
Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
32 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 1:34:41
32
33 Kevin Poziombke Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
33
34 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 1:34:41
34
Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
35 Sean Bender Alchemist 1:34:41
35
36 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
36
Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
37 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 1:34:49
38 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:51
39 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:34:55
40 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 1:35:02
41 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:02 Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
42 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:35:02
43 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:09 Teammate Win: Jeremy Curry
44 David Ross 1:35:11
45 Jason Malec Cycleton 1:39:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
46 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:42:42
Off The Back
47 Mick Occhiato Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:44:29
Off The Back
48 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:52
Off The Back
49 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 1:45:03
Off The Back
50 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 1:49:01
Off The Back
51 Ken Wilhelm Rolland Cycling 1:50:48
Off The Back
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff DNF
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Doyle
DNF Billy Edwards DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:35:47
1
2 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:35:47
2
3 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 1:35:48
3
4 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:48
4
5 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:48
5
6 Daniel Prutz 1:35:48
6
7 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:48
7
8 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
9 Tyson Kaman 1:35:48
9
10 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 1:35:48
10
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 1:35:48
11
12 Paul Grunt GS Panache 1:35:48
12
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:35:54
1
Teammate Win: Clark Eckel
14 Andrew Fleming BJC/Panache 1:35:54
2
15 Devin Mccune Cycleton 1:35:54
3
16 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:54
4
Teammate Top 5: Liam Dunn
17 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:54
5
18 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Liam Dunn
19 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 1:35:54
7
20 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:54
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
21 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:35:54
9
22 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:35:54
10
23 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 1:35:54
11
24 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:35:59
1
25 Brett Henry Cycleton 1:36:00
2
26 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
27 Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:02
4
Teammate Win: Clark Eckel
28 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 1:36:02
5
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
29 Joel Gardner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:36:02
6
30 Billy Edwards 1:36:02
31 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 1:36:02 Teammate Top 5: Liam Dunn
32 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
33 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:22 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
34 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:22 Teammate Win: Clark Eckel
35 Erik Martin Cafe Velo 1:36:41
Off The Back
36 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:37:35
Off The Back
37 Andrew Chapman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:35
Off The Back
38 Malcolm Tassi 1:38:31
Off The Back
39 Matt Larson GS Panache 1:39:09
Off The Back
40 Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:39:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
41 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:42:28
Off The Back
42 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:03
Off The Back
43 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 1:46:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
44 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:47:01
Off The Back
45 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 1:47:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
46 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:47:31
Off The Back
47 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:48:03
Off The Back
48 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:48:12
Off The Back
49 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:55:34
Off The Back
50 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:57:02
Off The Back
51 Rudy Schuster Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:05:05
Off The Back
52 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clark Eckel
DNF John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Eric Collins DNF
DNF Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Win: Clark Eckel
DNF Tom Hopper DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:12
1
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:00:12
2
3 Christopher Phenicie brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:12
3
4 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:00:12
4
5 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:00:12
5
6 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:12
6
7 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
7
8 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
8
9 Jeffrey Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:12
9
10 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 2:00:12
10
11 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:00:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
12 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:12
12
13 Jack Jefferies 2:00:12
13
14 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:12
14
15 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:00:12
15
16 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 2:00:12
16
17 Danny Sullivan brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phenicie
18 Brad Mosier 2:00:12
18
19 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:00:12
19
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
20 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:12
20
Teammate Win: Jeff Ofsanko
21 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 2:00:12
21
22 Kevin Abraham Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 2:00:12
22
23 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
23
24 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:12
24
25 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:12
25
26 Mark Taylor 2:00:12
26
27 Dennis Farrell brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phenicie
28 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:37
29 Marcel Vangarderen None 2:00:39
30 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:01:29
Off The Back
31 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 2:14:11
Off The Back
32 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:24:17
Off The Back
33 Mitchell Hyra Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:30:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Inglis
34 Kenneth West 2:35:00
Off The Back
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Jeff Ofsanko
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Jeff Ofsanko
DNF Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Jeff Ofsanko
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 1:37:32
1
2 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
2
3 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
3
4 Colm Flannery 1:37:32
4
5 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
5
6 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:32
6
7 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:32
7
8 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:37:32
8
9 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
10 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:37:32
10
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:32
11
12 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:37:32
12
13 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
13
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
14 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
15 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
15
Teammate Top 5: Randy Hodson
16 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
16
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
17 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 1:37:32
17
18 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
18
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
19 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 1:37:32
19
20 Mark Piquette 1:37:32
20
21 L. David carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:37:32
21
22 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
22
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
23 John Feir Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
23
Teammate Top 5: Randy Hodson
24 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:37:32
24
25 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
25
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
26 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 1:37:32
26
27 Christopher Gilbert 1:37:32
27
28 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:32
28
29 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
29
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
30 Kurt Wieck 1:37:32
30
31 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 1:37:32
31
32 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
32
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
33 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 1:37:32
33
34 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 1:37:32
34
35 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 1:37:32
35
36 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
36
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
37 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 1:37:32
37
38 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
38
Teammate Top 5: Randy Hodson
39 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:32
39
40 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
40
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
41 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
41
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
42 Joshua Pace 1:37:40
43 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:42
44 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:43 Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
45 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:45 Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
46 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:38:03
Off The Back
47 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:42:30
Off The Back
48 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:51
Off The Back
49 Paul Reed 1:45:22
Off The Back
50 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
51 Mark Hallberg CRC Racing 1:49:18
Off The Back
52 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:51:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
DNF Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Lawrence CP Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
DNF Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Ferry
DNF Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
58 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DQ
59 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:33
1
2 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:33
2
3 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
3
4 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:32:33
4
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:32:33
5
6 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:33
6
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
7 Shannon Fox 1:32:33
7
8 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:32:33
8
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
9 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:32:33
9
10 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Klatke
11 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:33
11
12 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:32:33
12
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:33
13
14 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:33
14
15 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
16 Steven Dow Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
16
Teammate Top 5: Mark Klatke
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:43
18 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:55
19 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling 1:32:55 Teammate Top 5: Mark Klatke
20 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:33:03 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
21 Robert Balgley 1:36:03
Off The Back
22 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:36:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
23 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:38:03
Off The Back
24 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:38:30
Off The Back
25 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:38:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Callen Borgias
26 Steve Murphy 1:40:20
Off The Back
27 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:42:59
Off The Back
28 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:43:56
Off The Back
29 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
30 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
31 Robert Koehler Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:48:24
Off The Back
32 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:49:02
Off The Back
33 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:49:04
Off The Back
34 Mark Cortesy Colorado Riders Club 1:49:05
Off The Back
35 Jack Irving Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:49:06
Off The Back
36 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:51:55
Off The Back
37 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:52:55
Off The Back
DNF Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
DNF William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:19
1
2 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:49:19
2
3 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:49:19
3
4 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 1:49:21
4
5 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:49:21
5
6 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:27 Teammate Win: Michael Raber
7 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:28 Teammate Win: Michael Raber
8 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:04:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 2:21:28
2 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:21:28
3 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 2:21:28
4 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 2:22:06
5 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:22:10
6 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 2:22:12 Teammate Win: Michael Friedman
7 Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 2:22:13
8 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:22:13
9 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:22:33
10 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 2:22:40
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:22:47
12 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 2:23:55
13 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:23:55
14 Stuart Wight 2:23:55
15 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:23:55
16 Nathan Brown 2:24:00
17 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 2:24:10
18 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 2:25:13 Teammate Top 5: Colby Pearce
19 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:25:19 Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
DNF Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
21 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 2:25:20
22 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:25:27
23 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:25:33
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:25:38
25 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 2:25:57 Teammate Top 5: Colby Pearce
26 Jorge Espinoza Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:25:57
27 Scott Tietzel Planet Bike 2:26:15
28 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:26:59
29 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 2:26:59
30 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:26:59
31 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:26:59
32 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:27:10
33 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 2:27:13
34 Jon Moro 2:27:27
35 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:32:48
36 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:32:48
37 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero 2:32:51
38 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 2:33:41
39 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:33:42
40 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:33:42
41 Alan Zalewa 2:34:13
42 Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:34:22
DNF Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/ DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Alex Lewis GS Ciao DNF Teammate Top 5: Colby Pearce
DNF Julian Kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling DNF
DNF Hector Riveros DNF
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:57
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:19
3 Sophie Berry 0:40:19
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:07
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:19
6 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo 0:42:32
7 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo 0:44:14
8 Cara Krohnfeldt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:52:33 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 1:38:30
2 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:38:30
3 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:38:35
4 Jen Moehring-schmidt Mafia Racing 1:38:44
5 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 1:38:48
6 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 1:38:58
7 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 1:39:00
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:39:29 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Horst
9 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:47:56
10 Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing 1:57:21
DNF Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicole Horst
DNF Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 2:18:56
2 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 2:23:07
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 2:25:47 Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
4 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 2:25:54
5 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 2:26:01
6 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 2:26:09 Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
7 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 2:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
8 Sandra Hyra Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:32:45
9 Andrea Wieland Colorado Riders Club 2:42:02
10 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 2:45:43 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hendricks 1:07:38
Off The Front
2 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 1:07:42
Off The Front
3 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 1:07:46
Off The Front
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:07:51
Off The Front
5 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:07:53
Off The Front
6 Jennifer Rocks VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:53
Off The Front
7 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 1:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Brittany Jones
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:08:04
1
9 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:08:04
2
10 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:08:04
3
11 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:08:04
4
12 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 1:08:04
5
13 Jodi Peterson 1:08:04
6
14 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 1:08:18
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:08:29 Teammate Top 5: Brittany Jones
16 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:10:14
Off The Back
17 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:10:18
Off The Back
18 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 1:10:19
Off The Back
19 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:10:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Mellin
20 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 1:10:35
Off The Back
21 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 1:11:16
Off The Back
22 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:11:25
Off The Back
23 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 1:11:49
Off The Back
24 Addie Levinsky Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:13:07
Off The Back
25 Gail Arant Boulder Cycle Sport 1:13:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
26 Christine Harris CRC Racing 1:14:13
Off The Back
27 Jennifer Relfe 1:15:44
Off The Back
28 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:15:54
Off The Back
29 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:16:22
Off The Back
30 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:17:11
Off The Back
31 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 1:19:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
32 Michele Beeson Altitude Cycling 1:25:12
Off The Back
33 Stephanie O'connor Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 1:25:12
Off The Back
34 Gabrielle Bedell 1:27:56
Off The Back
DNF Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 1:47:56
2 Kristi Dallmeyer Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:47:56
3 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 1:47:59
4 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 1:48:01
5 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 1:52:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Leamons First City Cycling Team 1:13:48
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 2:18:49
2 Whitney Schultz SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Project 2:18:49
3 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:18:49
4 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 2:22:29
5 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:22:50
6 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:25:46
7 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:25:46 Teammate Top 5: Angela Des cognets
8 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 2:25:46
9 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by RACC 2:26:08
DNF Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7