Log In
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium • May 5 2013
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
2 Alan Fody Tri State Velo
3 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
6 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
8 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
9 John Wilson Thru It All
10 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
11 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
12 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T Teammate Top 5: Alan Fody
13 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
14 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
15 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
16 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Byron Horgash
17 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School
19 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
20 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
21 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse
23 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
24 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling
3 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
4 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
6 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
7 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
8 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
9 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
10 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania
11 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Justin Moyer
12 Hans Mueller
13 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
14 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling
15 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
16 Fred Grafe Equipe Vitesse
17 John Fee Summit
18 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
19 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
20 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
21 Tyler Shaffer
22 Michael Porter CS Velo
23 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
24 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
25 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
26 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
27 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
28 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stottlemyer
29 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
31 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
32 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Justin Moyer
33 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Walter Iron Town Cycling
2 Derek Johanson
3 Scott Bowser SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4 William Brown
5 Dominic Mueller
6 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
7 Jeffrey Conrad Zen Masters Racing
8 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
9 John Mullen
10 Timothy Smith Guy's Racing Club
11 Joe Haney SUNNBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTI
12 Ryan Gengler Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13 Robert Loewengart ChamRakh Cycling
14 Daniel Shelanskey
15 Jordan Smith
16 Mark Detweiler
17 Scott Raschke
18 Bruce Mitchell Iron Town Cycling Team
19 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling Teammate Win: Dave Walter
20 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
21 Joseph Baker Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
22 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
23 Jeff Yoroshko
24 Samuel Battiato
25 Michael Bonner
26 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
27 Daniel Bates Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
28 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo
29 Ben Bowers Bikesport-PA
30 Xavier Ferrizzi Iron Hill Cycling
31 Michael Fuller
32 Darren Goffin
33 Dave Angel Tri State Velo
34 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
35 Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling Teammate Win: Dave Walter
36 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
37 Conor Mitchell Iron Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
2 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
3 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Association
4 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
5 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
6 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7 Matt Lee Mock Orange Bikes
8 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
9 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
11 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters
12 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
13 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
14 Kyle Eckley
15 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
17 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
18 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists
19 Byron Horgash Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
21 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
22 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
24 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 Unknown Rider
26 Michael Black QCW Cycling
27 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling
28 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
29 Matt Waller Pyramid Elite Racing
30 Tim j Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
31 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
32 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
33 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
34 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
35 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
36 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle
37 Mark Valentine qcw cycling
38 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
39 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
40 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
41 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
42 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
44 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
45 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Eric Workowski
46 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
48 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo
49 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
50 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
51 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
2 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
3 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
4 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
5 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
7 David Grant Chester County Velo
8 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
9 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
12 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Toth
13 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Toth
14 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
15 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
16 Dean Molle PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
17 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
18 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
19 James Maino PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
20 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
21 Timothy Dowling TBB/Deep Blue
22 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
24 Michael Carr Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
25 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
26 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
27 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
28 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
29 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
30 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 John Paproski PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
4 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
5 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
6 Chris Hepp tri-state velo
7 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
8 David K ruddell
9 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
10 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
11 Michael Richey Tri State Velo
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
13 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
14 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Wellmon
15 John Leighty Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
16 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Robert Wellmon
17 John Capaldo TriState Velo
18 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing Club
19 Edward Bertucio Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
20 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
21 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
4 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
5 Unknown Rider
6 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16
8 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
9 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
10 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
11 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
12 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
13 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
14 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
15 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
17 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
18 Barbara Statton Riptide Cycling
19 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk T-Town Express
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
3 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
4 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Heather Jones Team Integrity
7 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling
8 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1