Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • May 11 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS 56:31.8
1
2 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS
2
3 Matthew Randolph UNATTACHED
3
4 Michael Borda HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
4
5 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
5
6 Pedro Campos TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
6
7 Bryce Ressler SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
7
8 John Wilson THRU IT ALL
8
9 John Clark MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KO
9
10 Seth Houston DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
10
11 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS
11
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
12 Sean Rice YOUNG MEDALISTS
12
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
13 Luke Lukas D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS
13
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
14 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
14
15 Taylor Lantz SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
15
16 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
16
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
17 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17
18 Marcello Cesario YOUNG MEDALISTS
18
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
19 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
19
20 Vincent Reydams WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
20
21 Sean Mooney VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS
21
22 David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
22
23 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23
24 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
24
25 Daniel Hauber Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
25
26 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
26
27 Samuel Cowans QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
27
28 Justin Davala C C Evesham
28
DNF Drew Davala VIKING YACHTS / ACTION WHEELS /CC E
DNF Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
DNF Michael Black BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 51:22.0
1
2 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
2
3 Adam Snoke THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3
4 Paul Lewis ARTEMIS
4
5 Bryan Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT
5
6 Gregory Zielinski EQUIPE VITESSE
6
7 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS
7
8 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV
8
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stottlemyer
9 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX
9
10 Tyler Shaffer
10
11 Darion Jackson ARTEMIS
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
12 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Snoke
13 Andy Haggerty MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY
13
14 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14
15 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
15
16 Pete Lobianco MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16
17 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
17
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
18 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
18
19 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19
20 Hans Mueller
20
21 Michael Lambert GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
21
22 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLES
22
23 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23
24 Michael Mchugh CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
24
25 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
25
26 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
26
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
27 Syd Lea SPORTS T.E.A.M.
27
28 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
28
29 Nick Caddenhead ABRT
29
30 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
30
31 Evans Rohrbaugh KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOL
31
32 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
32
33 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
33
DNF George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Andrew Schrantz
DNF Michael Repka
DNF Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Gregory Jensen DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Heuerman 36:28.0
1
2 Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS
2
3 Will Mahler TEAM MAX POWER
3
4 Mike Montgomery TEAM MAX POWER
4
5 Jason Lindemuth
5
6 David Bibiloni
6
7 David Schied Doylestown Bike Works
7
8 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8
9 Tim Rogers KnoxVelo Club
9
10 David Duvall EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
10
11 Dave Nissley
11
12 William Brown GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
12
13 Timothy Patton
13
14 Kevin Rocktaschel
14
15 Brian Corona CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
15
16 Jamie Hess
16
17 Darren Goffin
17
18 Matthew Jochym
18
19 Eugene Gallagher
19
20 Jimmy Levi
20
21 Nick Rider
DNF Marquand Brown IRON TOWN CYCLING
DNF Jesse Miller Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNF Matt Hazzard BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Scott Raschke
DNF Michael Taylor BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Matthew Loss
DNF Eric Smucker
DNF James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
DNF Anthony George
DNF Robert Diez BLUE MOUNTIAN VELO
DNF Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Richard Lee TEAM INTEGRITY
DNF Dominic Mueller
DNF Mark Price KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOL
DNF Brandon Staub
DNF Brent Weigelt KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LSV
DNF Brian White SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO. CYCLING
DNF Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kos TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 Ryan Dewald
3 Anthony Rodriguez morel SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP P/B SHOWCAS
4 Nick Rogers BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. VIE 13
5 Rodrigo Echeverri conde SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP P/B SHOWCAS
6 Eric Workowski TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL Teammate Win: Patrick Kos
7 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL Teammate Win: Patrick Kos
8 Eran Preble VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVES
9 Sam Sautelle CANBERRA CYCLING TEAM
10 Brett Kielick BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. VIE 13 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
11 Matthew Furlow BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. VIE 13 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
12 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
13 Gilberth Gomez valverde SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP P/B SHOWCAS Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
14 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
15 Thomas Detwiler BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
16 Steven Ward COLAVITA RACING
17 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL Teammate Win: Patrick Kos
19 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
20 Andy Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
21 Rodney Kauffman SHIRKS
22 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC
23 Charles Arensberg EQUIPE VITESSE
24 Ross Marklein BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
25 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
26 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop
27 Bryce Ressler SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
28 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
29 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING
30 Elvi Rodriguez garcia SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP P/B SHOWCAS Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
31 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance LLC
32 Samuel Cowans QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
DNF Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
DNF David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Kyle Centrella PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF Ted Horwitz HEART HOUSE CADV
DNF Matthew Randolph UNATTACHED
DNF Karl Woitas TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL Teammate Win: Patrick Kos
DNF Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Nicholas Roeder TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
DNF Robert Abramo QCW Cycling
DNF Andrew Brooks
DNF Gale Hess Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance LLC 58:42.7
1
2 Garett Schreier EPIC RACING
2
3 Steven Ward COLAVITA RACING
3
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
6
7 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
7
8 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
8
9 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC
9
10 Jeff Godfrey THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10
11 Mark Huber Epic Racing
11
Teammate Top 5: Garett Schreier
12 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET
12
13 Michael Whitaker SPEED SLEEV
13
14 Matthew Dishart THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14
15 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15
16 Kyle Eckley
16
17 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
17
DNF Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE 50:04.3
1
2 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET
2
3 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
3
4 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
4
5 Roger Rabey ERA CYCLING
5
6 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
6
7 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
8 Robert Wellmon BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
8
9 Brian Gristick CYCLE CRAFT RACING
9
10 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
10
11 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11
12 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
12
13 Stephen Erb EQUIPE VITESSE
13
14 Mark Hastings BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
14
15 William Care ERA Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Roger Rabey
16 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
16
17 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
17
18 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
18
19 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING
19
DNF John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lea FUJI 50:37.8
1
2 Leone Pizzini FIRST STATE VELLO SPORT
2
DNF Bruce Olney ERA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 45:44.3
1
2 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2
3 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
3
4 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4
5 Paul Williams EPIC RACING
5
6 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
6
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7
8 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
8
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
9 David Grant CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
9
10 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10
Teammate Win: John Spittal
11 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
11
12 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12
Teammate Top 5: Noel Heitmann
13 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
14 Christopher Candy CHESTER COUNTY VELO
14
15 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
15
16 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
16
17 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17
Teammate Win: John Spittal
DNF Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
DNF William Mcenery PEDAL POWER
DNF Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
DNF David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF Brendan Sherman
DNF Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
DNF Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 56:15.8
1
2 Kimberly Edwards AFFINITY
2
3 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling
3
4 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
4
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Staub MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 56:14.7
1
2 Camille Durocher BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
2
3 April Nabholz MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
3
Teammate Win: Lisa Staub
4 Laura Loss
4
5 Heather Jones TEAM INTEGRITY
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1