Log In
Hanford Criterium • Mar 21 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Dirk Copeland
4 Dennis King cct 00:00.0
4
5 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 00:00.0
6
7 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
9
10 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
10
11 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Brian Monroe AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
12
13 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
13
14 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
14
15 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
16
17 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
19 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
19
20 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
20
21 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
23 Charles May Pull Thru Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Eric Robertson Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
24
25 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
25
26 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
27
28 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
28
29 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
29
30 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
30
31 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
31
32 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
32
33 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
33
35 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
36 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Meyer
8 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Stone Beck
10 Gregory Mckinney Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Lutz Braun
11 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
12
13 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Sydney Newsom
15 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
15
16 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
16
17 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
17
18 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
19 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Robert Meyer
20 Eric Robertson Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
20
21 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Robert Meyer
22 Matthew Talbott Clean Racer 00:00.0
23 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Meyer
24 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Matt Lupello Unattached 00:00.0
2
3 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
4
5 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
8 Nathan Magsig Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Ryan Early 00:00.0
9
10 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Nick Baird 00:00.0
11
12 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Houssiere
13 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
14
15 Andrew Young Vapor 00:00.0
15
16 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
16
17 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 00:00.0
17
18 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0
18
19 Daniel Felix 00:00.0
19
20 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Mike Slayden
21 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
22
23 Jason Peters 00:00.0
23
24 Ryan Gielow Stump Grinder Bike Club 00:00.0
24
25 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
25
26 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
26
27 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 00:00.0
27
28 Cesar Anaya Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
28
29 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Mike Slayden
30 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
30
31 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
31
32 Nash Keanu jacquez SSC 00:00.0
32
33 Mike Durant NA 00:00.0
33
34 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
34
35 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 00:00.0
35
36 William Foster Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/ 00:00.0
36
37 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
37
38 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
38
39 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
39
40 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire 00:00.0
40
41 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: Matt Paliughi
42 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
42
48 Duffy Fray Team Tailwinds 00:00.0
49 Jacob Berkman 00:00.0
50 Jacob Dodge 00:00.0
51 Matt Durant Coates 00:00.0
52 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
53 J Lemons Central Sierra Cyclists 00:00.0
54 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
55 Christopher Pimentel vapor 00:00.0
56 Ryan Rodman 00:00.0
57 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
58 Rockie Stevens VAPOR 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gielow Stump Grinder Bike Club 00:00.0
1
2 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 00:00.0
3
4 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
4
5 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
5
6 Daniel Felix 00:00.0
6
7 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Hensley
10 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
10
11 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus Merlock/Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Slayden
13 Doug Cook 00:00.0
13
14 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Greg Tripoli
15 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
15
16 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0
16
17 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00.0
17
18 Glenn Imke Action Sports 00:00.0
18
19 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Mike Slayden
20 Mark Statema 00:00.0
20
21 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
22
23 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
23
24 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Mike Slayden
25 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team 00:00.0
26
27 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
27
29 Matt Durat 00:00.0
30 Darren Johnson 00:00.0
31 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
3 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
4 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
5
6 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
7 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
9
10 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
11 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 00:00.0
11
12 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
14
15 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
15
16 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
16
17 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
17
18 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
19 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
21 Keith Defiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Charlotte Hart Third Pillar 00:00.0
3
4 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Kate Ligler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2