Log In
Air Force Association Cycling Classic • Jun 8 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
2 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
3 Mark Hyatt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
6 Abraham Soler Foundation
7 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
8 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
9 ? Michael
10 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Cycle
11 Clint Dager Pyramid Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
12 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
13 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
14 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
15 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Tim Weiler SEAVS/Haymarket
17 Ben Rickey Cutaway Felt
18 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 Jonathan Cochrane Pyramid Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
20 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
21 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
22 Kris Stein DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
23 Greg Capelle Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
24 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
25 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
26 Frank Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Cycle
27 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
28 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles
29 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
30 Jim Smittkamp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
31 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
32 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
33 Frank Cundiff Celevity Cycling
34 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
36 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy/Air Force Acad
37 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
38 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
39 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
40 Duncan Oliver Southeast Velo Club/SV/BikeSource R
41 Jake Thompson HPC/HPC/LIST
42 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
43 Jacob Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
44 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
45 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
46 James Miceli Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
47 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
48 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
49 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
50 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen
51 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
52 Walker Owen Cutaway Felt
53 Jacob Aber Central Velo Racing
54 Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
55 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
56 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
57 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
58 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo
59 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
60 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
61 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
62 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
63 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
64 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
65 Brian Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
66 Arnaud Borner Hollyfot
67 Ryan Bodge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
68 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
69 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
70 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
71 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
72 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
73 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
74 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
75 Kyle Gheres
76 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
77 Mike Hefner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits
2 Douglas Philippone Palantier
3 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo
4 Kris Stein DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
5 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Joseph Rudolph DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Teammate Top 5: Kris Stein
10 Mike Hefner ABRT
11 Chris Stone Team Sticky Fingers
12 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Stephen Ketcham
14 Jay Schrum
15 Matthew Mercer Team Florida
16 Douglas Ownes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Matthew Kasprzak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Richard Martin canlas BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
21 Tony Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Teammate Top 5: Kris Stein
23 Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club
24 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
25 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
26 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
27 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Ramon Benitez
3 Doug Perry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 March Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Neil Markus DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
8 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefits
9 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Doug Perry
10 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Doug Perry
11 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
12 David Wilson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
13 Chris Hardee Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Rick Norton
14 William Short Saroff Racing Team
15 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
16 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 James Schaefer CyCor Sports/Team CyCor
18 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Doug Perry
DNF Rob Laybourn
20 Michael Ventola Prereg
21 Gregory Wood DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
22 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
23 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
24 Mark Hagen Route 1
25 Paul Schaaff
26 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
27 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
28 Troy Alexander
29 Matthew Albanese Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
31 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
32 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Doug Perry
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
2 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
4 Gregor Gazvoda Champion Systems Pro Cycling
5 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
6 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
7 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
8 Emile Abraham Predator Carbon Repair
9 Jacob Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
10 Robert Forster UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
11 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
12 Sergio Hernandez Predator Carbon Repair
13 Eric Workowski Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
14 Kyle Wamsley UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
15 Matthias Friedeman Champion Systems Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregor Gazvoda
16 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
17 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19 Keck Baker Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
20 Ricardo Escuela Predator Carbon Repair
21 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
22 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
23 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
24 Volodymyr Starchyk Amore Vita
25 Daniel Holloway Amore Vita
26 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
27 Clinton Avery Champion Systems Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregor Gazvoda
28 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
29 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
30 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing
32 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
33 Vieksturs Lukesevics Amore Vita
34 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
35 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
36 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
37 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance
38 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Michael Chauner Garneau - Quebecor
40 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Association
41 Dion Smith Predator Carbon Repair
42 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
43 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
44 Ruud Gremers Novo Nordisk
45 Brett Kielick Breakaway/Vie 13
46 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
47 Aurelien Passeron Predator Carbon Repair
48 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
49 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
50 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
51 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni U.S.A.
52 David Bozak DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
53 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
54 Same Sautelle Breakaway/Vie 13
55 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
56 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
57 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
58 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
59 Sean Melcher Colavita Racing Inc./NJ/NY Colavita
60 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
61 Benjamin Renkema Global Bike
62 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
63 Wyatt Stoup Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Mt Bora
64 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
65 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
66 Joshua Alexander CRCA/Foundation
67 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
68 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
69 Branden Russell Novo Nordisk
70 Gerd De keijzer Novo Nordisk
71 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk
72 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
73 Peter Eckel Novo Nordisk
74 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
75 Davide Frattini UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
76 Jonathan Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
77 Jaroslav Dabrowski Amore Vita
78 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
79 Anton Mikhailov Amore Vita
80 Clarke Lind Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
81 Russell Langley Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
82 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
83 Nick Rogers Breakaway/Vie 13
84 Matthew Furlow Breakaway/Vie 13
85 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
86 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale
87 Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale
88 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance
89 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
90 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Gr
4 Joanne Kiesanowski UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Amanda Miller
5 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Amanda Miller
6 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Sh
7 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Fine
8 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Allison Arensman
9 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
10 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY16
11 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance
12 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Amanda Miller
13 Sophie Williamson Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
14 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
15 Melanie Smath UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Amanda Miller
16 Dori Buckethal NCVC/United Healthcare
17 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
18 Leah Guloien Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Fine
19 Raquel Miller Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite W
20 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
21 Patricia Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom/Pean
22 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Allison Arensman
23 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Allison Arensman
24 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
25 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite W
26 Arley Kemmerer aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady G
27 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
28 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Sara Tussey Veloshine
30 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Julie Hunter Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing
32 Adriana Krawiec Merida Argentina
33 Lauren Komanski Now & Novartis for MS
34 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
35 Rushlee Buchanan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Amanda Miller
36 Kristen Lasasso aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady G
37 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC
38 Marni Harker Team Kenda presented by RACC
39 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6