Log In
Tour of Washington County - GC • Jun 16 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:06:01
2 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop 3:06:18
3 James Haglund Avc / Team Hagerstown-washington Co 3:06:27
4 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:06:33
5 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:06:48 Teammate Win: Evan Lang
6 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:06:49
7 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:06:54
8 Shane Scoggin Hpc/list 3:06:57
9 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:06:58
10 James Johnson Bike Doctor Of Frederick 3:07:03
11 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:07:04
12 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:07:08
13 Tyler Gorney U-neak | Designs 3:07:15
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bycicle 3:07:30
15 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:07:31
16 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:07:31
17 Colby Samstag Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 3:07:48
18 Matthew Mchugh Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:48
19 Ryan Collins Gs Cyclelife 3:07:57
20 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:08:10
21 Isaac Kaplan Gs Cyclelife 3:08:15
22 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:08:19
23 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 3:08:19
24 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:08:26
25 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 3:08:28
26 Jason Berry Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Ale 3:08:38
27 Matthew Albanese Abrt 3:09:02
28 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:09:06
29 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson 3:09:07
30 James Miceli Abrt 3:09:31
31 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:09:32
32 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierso 3:10:47
33 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 3:11:10
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:11:22
35 Will Massey Virginia Tech Cycling 3:11:52
36 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 3:14:14
37 Chris Crane Abrt 3:15:13
38 Aidan Palmer Gs Cyclelife 3:16:22
39 Alexander Brown Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:24:22
40 Kristopher Macalinao U-neak | Designs 3:25:32
41 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:32:16
42 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 3:36:41
43 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech Cycling 3:37:29
44 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team 3:47:14
45 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:47:42
46 Zander Guzy-sprague Gs Cyclelife 3:50:11
47 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By 3:53:51
48 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 3:55:57
49 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo 4:01:09
50 Derek Wilson Wwvc Racing 4:02:10
51 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 4:02:39
52 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:08:02
53 Christian Sheridan Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 4:10:40
54 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:29:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:34
2 Anthony Bramante Team Bbc 2:54:49
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 2:54:57
4 Justin Yeash Villanova 2:55:01
5 Sean Gardner Virginia Tech 2:55:42
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 2:56:29
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 2:56:43 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:56:55 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
9 Jay Schrum Clark Construction 2:56:58
10 Dan Martin The Bike Rack 2:57:05
11 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 2:57:15 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
12 Andrew Fleming Hpc 2:57:16
13 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 2:58:18
14 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 2:58:31
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 3:01:09
16 Paul Montanus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 3:02:59
17 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 3:04:47
18 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:04:48
19 Joseph Dickerson Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:05:38
20 Andrew Miller Spinteck Cycling Team 3:09:38
21 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:10:39
22 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 3:11:27
23 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:11:28
24 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 3:13:03
25 Barry Mcmenamin 3:13:11
26 Travis Skeel Pts Racing 3:15:25
27 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 3:16:52
28 Michael Thaxton Abrt 3:17:26
29 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 3:17:41
30 Devon Baummer Abrt 3:18:21
31 Geoffrey Tiblin Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:18:27
32 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 3:18:52
33 Devon Halley Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Ale 3:20:03
34 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:20:56 Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
35 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:02 Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
36 Tom Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc. 3:21:12
37 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:29 Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
38 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 3:22:08
39 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 3:27:09
40 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:27:54
41 Chris Malone Seavs/haymarket 3:29:08
42 Chris Branagan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:31:32 Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
43 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack 3:35:46
44 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:36:12
45 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:37:25
46 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling P/b Spy Optic 3:41:22
47 Kenneth Schulz V-day 3:43:43
48 Brad Pudner 3:47:43
49 Mark Atkins Usna Cycling 3:48:10
50 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:48:42 Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
51 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 3:49:34
52 Mark Hemhauser 4:00:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:02:37
2 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp 4:03:17
3 Jake Sitler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:03:25
4 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:03:30
5 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 4:03:30
6 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:04:01 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
7 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:07
8 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:04:17 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
9 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:04:30
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:31
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:36
12 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 4:04:37
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:04:56
14 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:04:56
15 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 4:04:58
16 John Delong U-neak | Designs 4:05:05
17 Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:05:07
18 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv 4:05:07 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
19 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:05:09
20 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:05:11
21 Mike Hefner Abrt 4:05:11
22 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team P/b Erba Cycles 4:05:21
23 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:05:23 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
24 Steven Gordon Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:05:24 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
25 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp 4:05:30 Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
26 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp 4:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
27 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 4:06:04
28 Mattnew Phillips Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:06:21 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
29 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 4:06:26
30 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 4:06:41
31 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
32 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling / Bike Doctor P 4:06:59
33 David Bozak Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:07:06 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
34 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:07:11 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
35 Kris Stein Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:07:17 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
36 Stefan Zavislan Us Air Force Academy 4:07:21
37 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:07:42
38 Brian Rist Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:08:05 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
39 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:08:26 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
40 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:08:54 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
41 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:10:09
42 Tim Weiler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:10:39 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
43 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:11:57
44 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 4:12:04
45 Donald Brew Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:13:14 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
46 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:17:52 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
47 David Fuentes dope Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:22:32 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
48 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:26:01 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
49 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 4:27:21
50 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:27:56
51 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:28:10
52 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:32:16
53 Weston Schempf Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer 4:36:41 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
54 Sigberto Garcia Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:38:19
55 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:43:14
56 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 4:43:20
57 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:56:27
58 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:56:56
59 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 5:03:12 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
60 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 5:11:49
61 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 5:12:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 3:17:47
2 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 3:18:57
3 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:19:13 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Bailey Semian Team Tibco Ii 3:20:51
5 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3:21:07
6 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:21:39
7 Amanda Watson Abrt 3:21:46 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
8 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 3:21:53
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:21:57
10 Diedre Ribbens Cawes P/b Specialized 3:22:00
11 Nicole Raspa Abrt 3:22:33 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
12 Adelaide Tillinghast American University Club Cycling 3:22:37
13 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:22:52
14 Marni Harker Team Kenda P/b Racc 3:23:01
15 Laura Cook Velocita 3:23:31
16 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 3:25:38
17 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:26:45
18 Kirsten Brew Artemis 3:36:51
19 Tiffany Wise Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:47:38
20 Crystal Carey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:50:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2