Log In
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium • Jun 28 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA 2013
Overcast, 72 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 34:56
1
2 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles st
2
3 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar st
3
4 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team st
4
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
5
6 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe st
6
7 Christopher Cavallaro st
7
8 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex te st
8
9 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
9
10 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
10
11 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco st
11
12 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank st
12
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar st
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
14 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College st
14
15 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato st
15
16 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team st
16
17 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings st
17
18 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team st
18
Teammate Top 5: Alden Suokko
19 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
19
20 Carter Hall HK2 st
20
21 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team st
21
22 Juan Puerto M3 Racing st
22
23 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters st
23
24 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
24
25 Nick Smith Minuteman Road Club st
25
26 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
27
28 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport st
28
29 Bryon Lewis Competitive Edge Cycling st
29
30 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing st
30
31 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes st
31
32 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe st
32
33 Tim Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
33
34 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare st
34
35 Ford Murphy Papa Wheelies Bike Shop st
35
36 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
36
37 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe st
37
38 Devin Frederick st
38
39 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School st
39
Teammate Top 5: Alden Suokko
40 Wyatt Goral Skylands st
40
41 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club st
41
42 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
42
43 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge st
43
44 Robert Gorman st
44
45 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
45
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
46 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club st
46
47 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club st
47
48 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
48
49 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 35:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
50 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club st
51 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology st
52 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
53 Dale Para M3 Racing st
54 John Moore Community Bike Supply st
55 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply Racing 35:58
56 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 36:10 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
57 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing P&P
58 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org P&P
59 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team P&P
60 Peter Cole Momentum Barracuda Cycling P&P
DNF Jesse Berkowitz
DNF Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Stephen Poirier M3 Racing
DNF Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Peter Titcomb GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
DNF Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:08:05
1
2 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation st
2
3 Isaac Howe SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain st
3
4 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank st
4
5 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria st
5
6 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation st
6
7 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
7
8 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
8
9 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
9
10 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
10
11 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
11
12 Anthony Rodriguez morel Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
12
13 Adam Alexander CRCA / FOUNDATION st
13
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
14 William Guzman rosario Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
14
15 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank st
15
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
16 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation st
16
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
17 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
17
18 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
18
19 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies st
19
20 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
20
21 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen st
21
22 Stephen Alexander CRCA / FOUNDATION st
22
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
23 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
23
24 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
24
25 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen st
25
26 Gilberth Gomez valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
26
27 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra st
27
28 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
28
29 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School st
29
30 Michael Midlarsky Ekoi/Devinci st
30
31 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
31
32 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
32
33 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank st
33
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
34 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT st
34
35 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
36
37 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank st
37
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
38 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
38
39 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
39
40 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M. st
40
41 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
41
42 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:08:22
42
43 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:08:24
43
44 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation st
44
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
45 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
45
46 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:31
47 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:08:35
48 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC st
49 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund--NCC 1:08:42
50 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:08:52
51 Zachary Ulissi MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
52 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank st Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
DNF Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn Boston Bicycle School
DNF Nick Keough CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC
DNF Christian Page NorEast Cycling
DNF Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 41:46
1
2 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
2
3 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com st
3
4 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com st
4
5 Lenora Felker Healthy Kids Happy Kids st
5
6 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal st
6
7 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe st
7
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
8
9 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling st
9
10 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC st
10
11 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth st
11
12 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe st
12
13 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC st
13
14 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe st
14
15 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 42:19
16 Erika Schwarz AANE / Autism Speaks st
17 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club st
18 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel/GHCC 42:43
19 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club 43:00
DNF Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth
DNF Frances Morrison Pedalpowertraining.com Teammate Top 5: Julianne Tauscher
DNF Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club
DNF Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda p/b RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1