Log In
JBN Bicycle Race • Jun 30 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom
2 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
3 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
4 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
6 Bill Ash QCW Cycling
7 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
8 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
9 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
12 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
13 Unknown Rider
14 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
15 Joe Hydrick Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
17 Michael Black QCW Cycling
18 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
19 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
20 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
21 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
22 Henoch Getz Century Road Club Assoc
23 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 Unknown Rider
26 Unknown Rider
27 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
29 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 0:50:27
1
2 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
2
3 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
3
4 Sean Hourigan CRCA
4
5 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle
5
6 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
6
7 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
7
Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
8 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
8
9 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
9
10 Joseph Liparela
10
11 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
11
12 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
12
13 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13
14 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
14
Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
15 Hugh Browder
15
16 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
16
17 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling
17
18 Brandon Niskala
18
19 Jim Payne Carolina Break
19
20 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
20
21 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
21
Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
22 Jesse Stauffer Lewisburg Cycling
22
23 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
23
24 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
24
25 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling
25
26 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
26
27 Robert Reppert Vortex Cycling Club
27
Teammate Win: Samuel Margolis
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jochym 0:31:35
1
2 Dan Whitehead
2
3 Joe Craig Bike Line/LWA
3
4 Ryan Lenox
4
5 Ben Costa
5
6 Jimmy Levi Iron Town Cycles
6
7 Jeff Silvernale Vertical Earth
7
8 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8
9 Chris Beasley
9
10 John Scully Skylands Cycling
10
11 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
11
12 George Uhlir Sleigh Riders
12
13 Brad Green
13
14 Jeff Forman
14
15 Gary Worth Skylands Cycling
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 0:57:43
1
2 Eric Workowski Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
3 Ryan Pomjevich
3
4 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
4
5 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
5
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
6 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6
7 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
7
8 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
8
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
9 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
9
10 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
10
11 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
11
12 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
12
13 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
13
14 Josh Davison QCW Cycling
14
15 Joshua West
15
16 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Rob Allen
17
18 Kyle Eckley
18
19 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
19
20 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
20
21 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
21
22 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
22
23 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
23
24 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
24
25 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
25
26 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
26
27 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation
27
Teammate Top 5: Eric Workowski
28 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
28
29 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
29
30 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo
30
31 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
31
32 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
32
33 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
33
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
34
35 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
35
36 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
36
37 Unknown Rider
37
38 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
38
39 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
39
40 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
40
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
41 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
41
42 Darin Benson Thru It All
42
43 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenf
43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:55:57
1
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
2
3 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
3
4 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
4
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
5
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
6
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
7 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
7
8 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
10 Michael Holub Cycledrome
10
11 David Grant Chester County Velo
11
12 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
13
14 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
14
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
15 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
15
16 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
16
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
17 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
17
18 Darin Benson Thru It All
18
19 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
20 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20
21 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21
22 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22
23 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23
24 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
24
25 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
25
26 Paul Williams Epic Racing
26
27 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
27
28 David Krial Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28
29 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
29
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
30 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
30
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
31 James Maino PA Masters RC
31
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
32 Bob Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine
32
33 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
33
34 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
34
35 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
35
36 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
36
37 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
37
38 Bob Turner
38
39 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
39
40 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
40
Teammate Win: Joseph Piscitello
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
41
42 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
42
43 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
43
44 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
44
45 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
45
46 William Care ERA Cycling
46
47 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
47
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
48 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
48
49 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team 0:56:10
1
2 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent 0:56:10
2
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
4
5 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
5
6 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
6
7 James Alvord q.c.w
7
8 John Paproski PA Masters RC
8
9 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
9
10 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
10
11 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
11
12 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
12
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
13
14 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
14
15 Scott Butler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15
16 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
16
17 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
17
18 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
18
19 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
19
20 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA Racing
20
21 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
21
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
22 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA
22
23 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
23
24 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
24
25 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
25
26 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
26
27 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
27
28 William Care ERA Cycling
28
29 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
29
30 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
30
31 Tim Toms
31
32 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
32
33 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
33
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
34 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle
34
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
35 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
35
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
36 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
36
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:56:10
1
2 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
2
3 William Kalman Bike Line / LWA
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:56:10
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2
3 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
4 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
4
5 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles
5
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
6
7 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
7
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
8
9 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1