Log In
Tour de Tysons • Jun 30 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Drizzle, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Victor Gomez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 George Schulz HPC
4 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Ben Harris NA
8 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Bo Rider
9 Patrick Rice HPC Teammate Top 5: George Schulz
10 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
11 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
12 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen
13 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Bo Rider
14 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Gentry Jefferson NA
16 Ned Cooper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
17 Zachary Newton NA
18 Jared Yates Team Integrity
19 Dustin Goodwin NA
20 James Perotti NA
21 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
22 Evan Roper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
23 Kristian Dillon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
24 Nicholas Rivera NA
25 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Bo Rider
26 Wolfram Gottschalk NA
27 Landon Aune National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
28 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
29 Yazan Aloul NA
DNF Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
DNF Maximus Dillon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Victor Gomez
DNF Johann Young NA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2 Jacob Sheppard-saidel
3 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
5 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
6 William Dorn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Emir Crnovic Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Adam Choate NA
9 Justin Onuska NA
10 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Grayson Rosenfeld
11 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Grayson Rosenfeld
DNF Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Grayson Rosenfeld
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Emme Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Anna Staats
3 Bella Lynch Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Anna Staats
4 Sarah Newton NA
5 Emily Newton NA
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Sophie Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez
2 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
7 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
9 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
10 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
11 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Mark King Cutaway/Blue Wheel
13 Robert Layborn
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
15 Douglas Smith HPC/LIST
16 Stokely Samuel Artemis
17 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
18 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
20 Phillip Ash Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Matthew Neigh ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Patrick Leonard
23 Robb Lee Arrow Bicycle
24 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
25 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
27 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
28 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
29 James Bellora Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
32 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
33 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
34 Guy Perotti
35 Chris Hardee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
37 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
38 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
DNF Pedro Hijar Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Matthew Mercer Team Florida
DNF Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNF David Harrell Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Shane Groth
DNF Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Alexander Meller ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited
5 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Howard Tyndle Artemis
7 Matthew Robins
8 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
9 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle
10 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo
11 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
12 Todd Miller Team Tripower
13 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
14 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
15 Stephen Szibler ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meller
16 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport
17 Timothy Lung
18 David Parker Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19 Steve Gallagher
20 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen
21 Ed Murphy
22 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
23 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
24 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
25 John Dillon
26 Bruce Williams
27 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo
DNF Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
3 Mattison Brady
4 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 Patrick Hogan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Aric Line The Bike Lane
8 Erik Steudle Wolverine Sports Club
9 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
10 Eric Link
11 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
12 James Miceli ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
14 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
15 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power
16 William Hluchan
17 Matthew Lloydthomas Bulldog Cycling
18 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
19 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife Development Cycling
21 Guy Tawney
22 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
23 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
24 Jeff Hackett Charlottesville Racing Club
25 Stokely Samuel Artemis
26 Ana Novo Central Velo Racing & Development
27 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
28 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
30 Jake Thompson HPC
31 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
32 Tony Goncalves
33 William Verbarg
34 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
35 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
36 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
37 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
38 Eric Williams
39 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
41 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
42 Michael Davis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
43 Jacob Aber u-neak | DESIGNS
44 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Ian Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
DNF Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
DNF Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Shawn Fenty Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Christopher Hair
DNF John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anwar Gorham Artemis
2 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
3 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Scott Slusher Arrow Bicycle
5 Jay Schrum
6 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi
8 Andy Giordano Team Sticky Fingers
9 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Allen Traylor PTS Racing
13 Stephen Ketcham
14 Jason Plank Team 3Sports
15 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
17 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22 Mark Hagen Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Slusher
23 Jason Ray The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Brooks Bowman
24 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
25 James Mortson The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Brooks Bowman
26 Kyle Cullen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
27 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
28 Barry Mcmenamin
29 Hans Manzke Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Slusher
30 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Edward Patrick
31 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club
32 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
33 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Slusher
34 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
35 William Kruse
36 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
38 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
39 Joel Waters Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
40 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
41 Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Edward Patrick
42 Pieter Mul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
43 Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
44 Noah Hutcher Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
45 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
46 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
47 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Brooks Bowman
DNF Pj Dailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Phillip Ash Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Christopher Kincius NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Sousa
2 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Steve Kuperberg
6 Michael O'hara
7 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
8 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
9 Emir Crnovic Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 Eric Brooks
12 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling
13 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
14 Richard Lockley Artemis
15 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack
16 Amilcar Samudio
17 Chris Brennan
18 Ronald Santa cruz Kryki Sports
19 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack Racing
20 Mark Mermagen
21 Sangyeul Lee
22 Evan Lacopo National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
23 David Wong
24 Mark Dickas
25 Tom Begley Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 George Sullivan
27 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
28 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
29 Alex Boulden
30 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
31 Andrew Friend
32 Jon Cho
33 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
34 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
35 John Dillon
36 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
37 John Merritt
38 Evan Mcmillan
39 Jeffrey Martinez
40 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
41 Thomas Mcnamara
42 Joey Bouchard
DNF Ted Baker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Dereck Franklin
DNF William Adams
DNF Faisal Kamdar
DNF David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF David Viens
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
3 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 R Cameron holland James River Velo Sport
6 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
9 Jason Hall Pyramid Elite Racing
10 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
11 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
12 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
15 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
16 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
17 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
18 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited
19 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
20 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
21 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
22 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
23 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
24 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
25 Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
26 Noel Pena
27 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
29 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
30 Matthew Robins
31 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 James Bellora Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
DNF Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Johnny Phan Team 3Sports
DNF Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
DNF Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Adelaide Tillinghast
3 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Laura Cook Velocita
5 Leslie Jennings
6 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
7 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
9 Amanda Watson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
10 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Lisa Williams Artemis
13 Raymonda Yeh
14 Jennifer Cheng National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mary Breed
15 Diane Harris
16 Gina Gallagher
DNF Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2