Log In
Giro di Coppi • Jul 13 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Thomas Fadoul 32 NCSI p/b VTV
5 Matthew Lloydthomas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
7 Tyler Waldron ABRT
8 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
9 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
11 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
12 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
13 James Miceli ABRT
14 Harrison Leavens 32 NCSI p/b VTV Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
15 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
16 Chris Crane ABRT
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Guy Tawney Twenty20
19 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions
20 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc
22 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
23 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
27 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28 Zheren Yang Columbia University
29 Jake Thompson HPC
30 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS
31 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
32 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
33 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
34 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
35 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
36 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
37 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
39 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
40 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
41 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/ Clean Currents p/b
42 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
43 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
44 Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
45 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
DNF Ezra Kahn Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
DNF Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
DNF Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF Thomas Arsenault VeloWorks - Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: John Dove
DNF James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
DNF Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx
2 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
3 Shea Whittaker All American
4 Andrew Friend
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
8 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
10 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
11 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Lo
12 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
13 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
15 Brian Synowiec ABRT
16 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
17 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club
21 Marc Edmonds
22 John Rohrer Team BBC
23 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
24 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
25 Douglas Smith HPC
26 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
28 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Devon Baummer ABRT
30 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
32 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
33 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
34 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
35 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
37 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
38 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing
39 Barry Mcmenamin
40 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
42 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Howard Hayes Artemis
47 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
48 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Christopher Brianas
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
DNF Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
DNF Mark Hemhauser
DNF Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jacob Sheppard-saidel
3 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
4 Edwin Agudelo VDAY
5 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
6 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
7 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
8 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
9 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
10 Adam Hoey Cycle Life Development Group
11 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Greg Gibson
13 Jim Geiger District Velocity Racing
14 Brian Romberger
15 Eric Schmitt
16 Rudi Riet Potomac Pedalers
17 Alexander Kardis Squadra Coppi
18 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
19 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER & PIERSON
20 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
21 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
22 Sangyeul Lee WWVC
23 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
24 Steve Dorst
25 Piotr Andrzejczak
26 Mike Dannhardt
27 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
28 Hashish Wesam Unattached
DNF John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
DNF Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
DNF Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
DNF Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
DNF Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling and Tri
DNF Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF David Wargin
DNF Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
DNF Ronald Santa cruz Audi
DNF Patrick Loerch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Osiris Hoil
DNF David Stoker
DNF Brian Haugli
DNF Martin Pemberton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Edward Rackley squadra coppi
DNF Eugene Oneal Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Philip Martin
DNF Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
4 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
6 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
8 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
10 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
11 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
12 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
14 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
15 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co Racing
16 Nick Vita ABRT
17 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
18 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
19 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
20 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs
21 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
23 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
24 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Michael Carney unattached
26 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
27 Mike Hefner ABRT
28 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
29 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
30 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
31 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
34 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
36 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
37 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
38 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
39 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
41 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
42 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
43 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
44 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
46 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
47 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
49 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
DNF Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mario Zometa ABRT
DNF Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF George Ganoung ABRT
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
DNF Kirby Newman CyCor Sports
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Albanese ABRT
2 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
4 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Sean Easley ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
6 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Michael Angove WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
10 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
11 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
12 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
13 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
14 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
15 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
16 Michael Thaxton ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
17 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
18 Stephen Ketcham
19 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
21 Ted Harris ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
22 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
23 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
24 Clark Vandergrift Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
25 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
26 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
27 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
28 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
29 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
31 Howard Tyndle Artemis
32 Denzil Hathway ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
33 Stephen Szibler ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
34 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
35 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
36 Mark Palmer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
37 Sean Chisham
38 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
39 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 James Maiden ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
41 Gunnar Christensen Bikemancom
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
DNF Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
DNF Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
DNF John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
DNF Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
DNF Mike Faber ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew Albanese
DNF Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mcleod
DNF Scott Mearns WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
DNF Noah Hutcher Squadra Coppi / Vappiano
DNF Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
3 Hannah Hanson
4 Leonie Campbell ABRT
5 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
8 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
9 Ericha Gudmastad Bike Rack Road Team Teammate Top 5: Shelley Devereaux
10 Kathleen Hayes
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Patty Fulton
DNF Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Patty Fulton
DNF Kelsey Flora The Bike Rack Teammate Top 5: Shelley Devereaux
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Michele Scherer
6 Amanda Watson ABRT Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
7 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
8 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC
10 Michelle Faurot ABRT Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
11 Kirsten Brew Artemis
12 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Marni Harker Team Kenda p/b RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2