Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Gerbasi
2 Nathan Brauer Foundation
3 David Jiminian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
4 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc
5 Harryedmund Bolick Kissena Cycling Club
6 Desmond Griffith
7 Oleksiy Ivanov
8 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing
9 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Harryedmund Bolick
10 Laurent Gras Foundation Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
11 Esteban Rodriguez Sids Bikes NYC
12 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team
13 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
15 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force
16 Quoc Vo Liberty Cycle
17 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team
18 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
DNF Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
DNF Robert Duncker RBNY Racing
DNF Mckay Duncan Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Harryedmund Bolick
DNF Sergio Aguirre Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sebaj Adele
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Patak CIS: First Team
2 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
3 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo
4 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
5 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
6 Joshua Hartman Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
7 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc
8 Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling
9 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
10 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
11 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
12 Julian Banks RBNY Racing Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Paredes
13 Jason Bell RBNY Racing Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Paredes
14 Eric Kuo Bicycle Planet Racing
15 Brian Stein CIS: First Team Teammate Win: Steven Patak
16 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
18 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
19 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team
20 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion
21 Jan Wolfe Century Road Club Assoc
22 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
23 Osvaldo Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team
24 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems
25 Kensaun Vadnais
26 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team
27 James Schibuk Century Road Club Assoc
28 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
29 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team Teammate Win: Steven Patak
30 Bill Moss RBNY Racing Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Paredes
31 Joseph Albo CIS: First Team Teammate Win: Steven Patak
32 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Carnevale
33 Erik Pedersen
34 Davey Bush RBNY Racing Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Paredes
35 Kenshin Furuta ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
36 Jacob Baty W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
37 Owen Caprell Sids Bikes NYC
38 Adam Eisenberg W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
39 Johnny Hsu W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
40 Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
41 Stephen Chang Century Road Club Assoc
42 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team Teammate Win: Steven Patak
43 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Century Road Club Assoc
44 Jesus Flores Houlihan Lokey
45 Will Vallar
46 Keith Goldman Bicycle Planet Racing
47 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
48 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
DNF Matthew Rossi Arc Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Carnevale
DNF J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
DNF Spiridon Katehis
DNF Eric Mehlenbeck Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Kendrek Lyons Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Etienne Shanon Foundation
DNF Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling
DNF Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
DNF Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
DNF Moshe Silverstein
DNF Christopher Shea RBNY Racing Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Paredes
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Nelson
DNF Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Dan Aviles MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Brian Cristiano Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Richard Fernandez Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
DNF David Flores Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hamilton Foundation
2 James Hyatt Ride Brooklyn
3 David Hall Ride Brooklyn
4 Ashley Bernes Kissena Cycling Club
5 James Terrani Century Road Club Assoc
6 Alex Sanborn Foundation Teammate Win: Samuel Hamilton
7 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
8 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
9 Richard Soffar
10 Angelo Calilap W&D Racing-NY Velo
11 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
12 Volker Neumann
13 Alexander Michas
14 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
15 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
16 Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing
17 Jonathon Laurie Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
18 Rostislav Knopov Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
19 Charles Altchek Foundation Teammate Win: Samuel Hamilton
20 Will G.s. mackenzie
21 Casey Sussman Ride Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: James Hyatt
22 Nathan Gilmore
23 Luke Taylor Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
24 Graham Paton
25 Jake Horowitz
26 Ilyes Bodin
27 Robert Trafford
28 Wayne Gregory
29 Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
30 Nelson Grisales MBCR mineola bike club racing
31 Grant Blosser Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
32 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
33 Brendan Cyr Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
34 Matthew Hill Sids Bikes NYC
35 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
36 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
37 Jonathan Figliuolo
38 Ronald Beinner
39 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
40 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
41 Edwin Ortiz Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ashley Bernes
42 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: James Hyatt
43 Kurt Teske Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
44 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Doron Kalman MBCR mineola bike club racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
2 John Durso Liberty Cycle
3 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
4 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Scott Gregoire
7 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi
8 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Scott Gregoire
10 Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
11 R Scott snyder
12 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
14 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Scott Gregoire
15 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
17 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
18 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
19 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
20 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
21 Aaron Berntson The Resistance
22 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
23 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
24 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc
25 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
26 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
27 Henoch Getz Setanta
28 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
29 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
DNF Todd Stodolski Undici/Guardian Coaching
DNF Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
38 William Ransford GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello
4 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
5 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
6 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Galea Austen GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
8 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Hammermean Walker
10 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
11 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc
12 John Kniesly
13 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Hammermean Walker
14 Antonio Munoz Foundation
15 Zak Abdullah FGX Racing
16 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O
17 Luis Amaury perez
18 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
19 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A.
20 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Andrew Mitstifer Century Road Club Assoc
22 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
23 Ron Ferraz Foundation
24 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn
25 Ben Smith Colavita Racing, Inc.
26 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
27 Mark Petimezas Foundation
28 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC
29 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
30 Rod Millott Foundation
31 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
32 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing-NY Velo
33 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
34 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
35 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
36 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O
37 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
38 Colin Prensky Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
39 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
40 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
41 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing
42 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
43 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
44 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
45 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
46 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
47 Andrew Estevez Innovation Bike
48 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
49 Roger Montes Cycle Logic
50 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
51 Bob Makofsky Foundation
52 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
53 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
54 Ashley S doane Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Erlin Garcia
DNF Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
DNF Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Evan Cooper Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Jamaul Nichols Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Hammermean Walker
DNF Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
DNF Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
73 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4