Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - TT • Aug 3 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 15:23
2 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 16:23
3 Conor Martin Chain line 16:37
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:20
5 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 17:26
6 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 17:41
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:42 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
8 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 17:55
9 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 18:16
10 Moses Maloney BYRDS 18:19
11 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 18:33 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
12 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 18:41 Teammate Top 5: Brennan Hodgins
13 Karl Praitis Unattached 19:32
14 Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW 20:06
15 Parker King Rad Racing NW 20:15
16 Ben Kosa Unattached 20:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 13:43
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 14:16
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 14:18
4 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 14:24
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 14:33
6 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 14:34 Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
7 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 14:43
8 Mark Grant VIPYRS 14:44
9 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 14:59
10 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 15:05 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
11 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 15:12 Teammate Top 5: Adam Valls
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 15:28 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
13 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 15:28 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
14 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 15:32
15 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 15:33
16 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 15:40 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
17 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 16:30 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
18 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 16:36
19 Erik Praitis Unattached 16:40
20 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 16:47
21 Tomas Chapman Escape Velocity / dEVo 17:19
22 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 17:28
23 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 18:07 Teammate Top 5: Adam Valls
24 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 18:07 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 28:47
2 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 29:00
3 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 29:18
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 29:29
5 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 29:32
6 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 29:43
7 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:46 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
8 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 29:59
9 Cordell Dickie Unattached 30:10
10 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 30:33
11 Rupert Cox SJBC 30:33
12 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 30:39
13 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 30:48 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
14 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 30:51
15 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 30:55
16 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 31:10
17 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 31:22 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
18 James Grant VIPYRS 31:27
19 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 31:29 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
20 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:46
21 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 32:21
22 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:29
23 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 32:37
24 Christian Gomes Unattached 33:07
25 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consult 33:30
26 Blair Snell BYRDS 33:50
27 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 34:06
28 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 34:09
29 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:58
30 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 35:03 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
31 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 35:38
32 Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo 35:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 27:43
2 William Barta BYRDS 28:09
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 28:27
4 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 28:58
5 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 28:58
6 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 29:34
7 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:50
8 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 29:55
9 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 30:02
10 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 30:15
11 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 30:15
12 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 30:15
13 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 30:17
14 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 30:24
15 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 30:32 Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
16 Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan 30:39
17 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 30:45
18 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 30:51
19 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 30:58
20 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 31:15
21 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 31:28
22 Jake Perrin Unattached 31:52
23 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 32:10 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
24 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 32:19
25 Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 32:48
26 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 32:50
27 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 33:32
28 Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 35:02
29 Richard Stripes Unattached 35:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 15:29
2 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 16:25
3 Grace Green BYRDS 17:07 Teammate Win: Abigail Youngwerth
4 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 18:13
5 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 18:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 16:12
2 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 18:20
3 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 18:24
4 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 19:24
5 Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 19:40
6 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 20:16
7 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 25:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 33:25
2 Hannah Green BYRDS 33:50
3 Allison Spain BYRDS 34:15
4 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 34:45
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 35:05
6 Kelty Slaney Unattached 35:30
7 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:27
8 Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:19
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 32:38
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 34:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1