Log In
Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch • Jul 28 2013
Light Rain, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Worrell 0:29:08.56
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:55.71
3 Camden Gillis Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:30:16.81
4 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:31:42.44
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:48.36
6 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:53.89
7 Caleb M schroder 0:38:00.00
8 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange 0:39:12.79
9 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:42:28.14 Teammate Top 5: William Scavuzzo
10 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:27.02 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 0:24:59.71
2 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:26:05.69
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:26:07.17
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:20.18
5 Christian Wilson 0:26:49.53
6 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:50.82
7 Cole A catron 0:27:43.28
8 Kaden Sites 0:27:45.55
9 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:29:19.96
10 Gregory Townsend 0:33:20.75
11 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:35.02 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
12 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:36.31 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
13 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:33.24
14 Andrew Karoly 0:47:39.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:49:56.93
2 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:01.01
3 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:50.13
4 Clayton Davis 0:51:52.52
5 Wyatt Gaulke 0:51:52.58
6 Bryan Ramos 0:51:58.34
7 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 0:51:58.54
8 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:53:34.75
9 Jesus Hernandez 0:54:08.27
10 Wyatt Lafrankie 0:57:58.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 0:41:49.45
2 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:49.80
3 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:41:52.44 Teammate Win: James Danahey
4 Connor Mcbride 0:43:31.39
5 Adam V pochon 0:44:08.89
6 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:47:02.10 Teammate Win: James Danahey
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:47:58.29 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
8 Abel Maki 0:47:58.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:56:31.54
Off The Front
2 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing 1:56:45.81
Off The Front
3 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:56:59.02
1
4 Aaron Canale Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:57:00.37
2
5 Nicholas Kempin St Louis Cycling Club 1:57:00.66
3
6 David T ross Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:57:01.53
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
7 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:57:03.60
5
8 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 1:57:04.21
6
Teammate Top 5: Robert Thayer
9 Carson Christen Cycleton 1:57:04.91
7
10 Gregory Strokes 1:57:07.12
8
11 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 1:57:07.45
9
12 John Babcock 1:57:08.35
10
13 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:57:08.40
11
14 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:09.07
12
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
15 Ian Nansel Altitude Cycling 1:57:09.84
13
16 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:18.50 Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
17 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:59:17.43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
18 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:59:40.61
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Thayer
19 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:00:07.40
Off The Back
20 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 2:00:07.73
Off The Back
21 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:00:35.19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
22 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:01:33.32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
23 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 2:03:19.56
Off The Back
24 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 2:03:33.62
Off The Back
25 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 2:03:36.70
Off The Back
26 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 2:05:09.64
Off The Back
27 Stewart Gross 2:05:53.06
Off The Back
28 Robert Wright 2:14:21.53
Off The Back
29 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:14:22.01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
30 Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 2:14:22.05
Off The Back
31 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme 2:16:42.80
Off The Back
32 Patrick Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:16:42.84
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
33 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 2:16:43.14
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Jensen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
37 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:54:27.22
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:54:37.22
3 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:54:37.30
4 Joseph Brenner 1:54:37.38
5 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:54:38.53
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:54:39.32
7 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 1:54:42.34
8 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:54:45.98
9 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:54:46.37
10 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 1:54:46.48 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
11 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:54:47.81
12 Raik Huster CP Racing 1:54:49.64 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
13 Eric Zolner CP Racing 1:55:26.38 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
14 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:57:43.04
15 William Tripp h wall iii Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:43.24
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:57:45.64 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
17 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:57:50.37
18 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:57:50.75
19 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:57:51.62
20 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:59:49.91
21 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:03:08.30 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
22 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 2:13:28.86
23 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:13:29.31
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Christopher G doyle DNF
DNF Benjamin F miller First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam Gates DNF
DNF Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:22:21.55
2 Joel Mischke brookfield Homes Racing 1:22:35.18
3 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 1:22:35.42
4 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:22:35.92
5 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:22:35.95
6 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 1:22:37.22
7 Brendan Cusick GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:22:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Adley
8 Ken Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:54.79
9 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:23:10.74
10 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:23:11.32
11 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:23:31.39 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
12 Ryan C kerin 1:24:40.43
13 Jack Jefferies 1:26:12.53
14 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:12.96
15 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 1:26:13.36
16 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 1:26:16.50
17 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:26:19.15
18 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:26:24.06
19 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:30:36.51
20 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:30:37.36
21 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 1:30:39.99
22 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:30:40.42
23 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:30:40.54 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
24 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:30:47.15
25 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 1:30:47.89
26 Christopher Fitzpatrick Racer X Cycling 1:31:42.38
27 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:35:36.21
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Kevin G porter CP Racing DNF
DNF Darryn Biggerstaff DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 1:29:34.19
2 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:29:41.01
3 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 1:29:46.57
4 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 1:29:55.53
5 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:30:11.03
6 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:30:12.06
7 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:30:12.79
8 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:30:37.25
9 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 1:31:42.21
10 Maciej Przewozny 1:31:42.29
11 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:44.30
12 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 1:33:24.14 Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
13 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:29.74
14 Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:38:20.10
15 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:59.35
16 Scott Carlson Cycleton 1:40:01.93 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Perkins
17 Devin Mccune Cycleton 1:40:08.76 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Perkins
18 Sean Bender Alchemist 1:40:08.86
19 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:09.13
20 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:40:21.39
21 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:27.51
22 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:10.24
23 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:46:03.11
24 Brian Claytor Cycleton 1:49:25.85 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Perkins
25 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:51:23.90
26 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:51:23.94
27 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 1:51:26.62
DNF El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Daniel Perkins Cycleton DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Perkins
DNF Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 1:32:24.83
2 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 1:32:29.47
3 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:32:37.57
4 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:33:06.05
5 Aaron Buechter 1:33:06.46
6 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:33:07.43
7 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:33:07.96
8 Nick Cooley Rams Cycling Team 1:33:08.59
9 David Thompson Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:33:13.78
10 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 1:33:20.08
11 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 1:34:25.34
12 Brandon Mcnellis 1:35:00.26
13 Gordon Towne GS Panache 1:35:03.51
14 Andrew Lincoln 1:35:31.51
15 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 1:35:37.21
16 Joseph Wilhelmi 1:35:37.94
17 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:36:06.30
18 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:36:15.50
19 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:36:55.57
20 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 1:37:19.85
21 Beau Savage Colavita Racing 1:37:24.68
22 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:38:41.22
23 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 1:38:47.87
24 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:41:20.15
25 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:43:39.82
26 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:43:52.04
27 Samuel Taylor Colorado Christian University 1:45:05.41
28 David Remington Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 1:46:56.89
29 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:50:02.39
DNF Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling DNF
DNF Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Grant Vanhoose DNF
DNF Cooper Shanks DNF
DNF Peter Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 1:23:33.05
1
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 1:23:33.46
2
3 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 1:23:34.25
3
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 1:23:34.50
4
5 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 1:23:34.66
5
6 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:23:35.53
6
7 Danny Sullivan brookfield Homes Racing 1:23:37.06
7
8 Charlie Eckart 1:23:39.36
8
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:24:16.36
Off The Back
10 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 1:24:54.69
Off The Back
11 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:25:41.01
Off The Back
12 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:26:05.26
Off The Back
13 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:26:08.57
Off The Back
14 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 1:26:55.86
Off The Back
15 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:27:23.90
Off The Back
16 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 1:29:18.62
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
17 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:29:41.98
Off The Back
18 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:29:43.07
Off The Back
19 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:30:01.80
Off The Back
20 B Scott queen First City Cycling Team 1:30:33.79
Off The Back
21 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 1:30:44.48
Off The Back
22 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:34:42.32
Off The Back
23 Mark Taylor 1:39:54.73
Off The Back
DNF Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 1:33:23.58
Off The Front
2 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:33:23.65
Off The Front
3 Todd Ferullo 1:33:25.55
Off The Front
4 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 1:33:25.92
Off The Front
5 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 1:33:26.04
Off The Front
6 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:33:43.22
1
7 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:33:43.57
2
8 Michael Goodwin 1:33:44.88
3
9 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:33:45.85
4
10 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:45.91
5
11 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:33:46.70
6
12 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:33:47.06
7
13 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:33:49.28
8
14 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:33:56.88
15 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:34:36.56
16 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:35:45.58
17 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:07.03
18 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:29.69
19 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:03.03
20 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 1:41:37.96
21 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:54.82
22 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:42:52.02
23 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:43:05.82
24 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:43:13.33
25 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 1:44:04.07
26 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:45:58.64
27 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 1:45:59.99
28 Rodney Wilson 1:46:00.44
29 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:46:00.65
30 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 1:46:00.71
31 Greg Otteson 1:46:00.78
32 Robert Zedaker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:49:26.64
Off The Back
33 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:49:26.69
Off The Back
DNF Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Fred C sandusky DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Roberts 0:41:36.65
2 Ryan Christianson 0:42:04.37
3 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 0:42:37.49
4 Corey J baughman 0:42:38.34
5 Matt Burkely 0:46:41.98
6 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:47:02.93
7 Samuel Smith 0:49:06.73
8 Chris Marchini 0:49:21.56
9 William Baker 0:50:04.80
10 Jeff Morgan 0:52:30.88
11 Greg Justis 0:54:16.47
12 Jeffrey Porter 0:56:12.36
13 Jeremy Davis 0:56:50.64
14 Steve Danahey 0:59:47.10
15 Robert Koepplinger 1:00:25.17
16 Andre Wilkins 1:01:08.71
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:11:10.73
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 1:11:11.25
3 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:11:11.68 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
4 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:11:14.37
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:11:17.87 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
6 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:11:19.23
7 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:11:21.30 Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
8 Callen Borgias 1:12:08.95
9 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:12:21.33
10 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:14:40.25
11 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:15:49.90
12 Bruce Dickinson 1:15:57.58
13 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:46.52
14 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:16:48.80
15 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:17:14.83
16 Steve Murphy 1:17:15.71
17 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:17:16.63
18 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:17:17.08
19 Dan Pate 1:19:34.35
20 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:21:38.70 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
21 Bob Smith 1:21:44.11
22 David Mulica Local Velo 1:22:30.66
23 Eric Lindblad 1:22:56.73
24 J Foss 1:23:36.55
25 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:29:04.47
26 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:41:40.51
DNF Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Groves 1:19:44.12
2 William Mackay 1:24:01.86
3 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:24:02.26
4 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:24:02.81
5 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:24:05.16
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:24:06.43
7 Danny Pierce 1:24:10.43
8 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:26:47.04
9 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 1:30:34.12
10 Loren Hettinger 1:30:35.71
11 Mark H noble 1:30:41.19
12 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:33:06.06
DNF Gary Mccarrell DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 2:29:29.34
Off The Front
2 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 2:29:29.80
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 2:29:36.33
Off The Front
4 Ben Berden 2:30:14.20
Off The Front
5 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:30:14.30
Off The Front
6 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:30:16.05
Off The Front
7 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 2:30:16.89
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
8 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:31:15.08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
9 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:31:15.44
Off The Front
10 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:31:18.87
Off The Front
11 Jacob Rosenbarger Team Rio Grande 2:31:20.31
Off The Front
12 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:31:38.17
Off The Front
13 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:31:38.25
Off The Front
14 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE 2:31:45.55
Off The Front
15 Jon Moro 2:32:01.58
Off The Front
16 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 2:39:03.28
Off The Front
17 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 2:40:50.67
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
18 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 2:43:42.85
Off The Front
19 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:43:54.28
Off The Front
20 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:43:55.31
Off The Front
21 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 2:43:56.57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
22 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 2:43:56.76
Off The Front
23 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 2:44:01.83
Off The Front
24 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:44:06.87
Off The Front
25 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 2:44:10.88
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
26 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 2:45:22.96
27 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 2:45:23.00
28 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande 2:45:23.04
29 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 2:45:23.16
30 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 2:45:23.20 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
31 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:45:23.23 Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
DNF Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
DNF John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik DNF
DNF James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
DNF Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:21.89
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:05.29
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:05.92
4 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:34:58.97
5 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 0:35:09.89
6 Nina Florek 0:43:29.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 0:56:36.16
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:26.88
2 Meg Hendricks 1:17:12.84
3 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:18:05.79
4 Rachael Sax 1:19:38.23
5 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:23:18.83
6 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 1:23:23.57
7 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:24:48.55
8 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 1:28:11.72
9 Laura Somak 1:28:11.87
DNF Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 DNF
DNF Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 1:16:01.39
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:16:33.82
3 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:16:35.80
4 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:18:44.70
5 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:22:35.25
6 Tina Kempin 1:24:51.91
7 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 1:26:44.88 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
8 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 1:34:24.80
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nell Rojas 1:16:22.02
2 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:16:40.57
3 Maria S tang Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:18:07.08
4 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:19:17.18
5 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:19:28.03
6 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:19:48.96
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 1:20:43.42
8 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:20:58.41
9 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:22:50.15
10 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:23:21.47
11 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:23:32.76
12 Nathalie Krantz 1:24:16.09
13 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:25:02.85
14 Nadezhda Mitelman 1:25:31.39
15 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:26:12.85 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
16 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 1:26:54.74
17 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:28:12.01
18 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:31:39.99
19 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:38:06.10 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
20 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:32.96 Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
21 Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:33.20 Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
DNF Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
DNF Geneva Templeton PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
DNF Margot A clyne DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:19:10.75
2 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:20:38.44
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:22:51.66
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:27:18.57
5 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:32:34.55
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane E finsterwald 1:08:35.38
2 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:08:57.79
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:10:16.04
4 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:10:16.61
5 Diane Granger 1:10:29.61
6 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:11:35.08
7 Gretchen Spitler 1:12:54.35
8 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:12:59.35
9 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 1:14:58.64
10 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 1:16:02.01
11 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 1:16:45.23
12 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 1:19:16.84
13 Cathy Kamhi GearLink Racing INC. 1:23:05.89
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Charity Vanderkitten-Focus 2:07:39.43
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 2:07:39.95
3 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:07:40.19
4 Amy Dombroski 2:07:46.22
5 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 2:08:49.26
6 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 2:09:39.83
7 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:09:41.97
8 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:10:19.26 Teammate Top 5: Angela Des cognets
9 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:12:34.67
10 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:15:39.57
11 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 2:15:43.24
12 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:15:46.58 Teammate Top 5: Angela Des cognets
13 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC 2:17:45.10
14 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 2:22:03.50
15 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 2:22:03.56
DNF Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 DNF
DNF Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing DNF
DNF Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1