Log In
Appalachia Visited Road Race • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz Panther 02:32:53
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 02:35:08
3 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:35:08
4 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs 02:35:08
5 George Ganoung ABRT 02:35:36
6 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 02:37:07
7 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:37:07
8 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 02:37:30
9 Hendra Palisades 0 02:38:41
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:38:42
11 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing 02:42:41
12 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 02:44:40
13 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 02:45:59
14 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fuled by FRS 02:49:03
15 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:49:03
16 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:50:59
17 Tym Tyler New Hampshire CC 02:55:06
18 Michael Appel Iron City Bikes 02:55:35
19 Justin Kanter Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 03:00:16 Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
20 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 03:00:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Suite cara bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Reese 03:05:16
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 02:44:53
2 Michael Lavengood 0 02:46:37
3 Jeffrey Griffin 0 02:50:52
4 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 02:52:19
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 02:59:37
6 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 03:00:01
7 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters 03:00:38
8 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling 03:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
9 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 03:02:37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Woltemade
10 Gary Blackden 0 03:03:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lavengood
11 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 03:11:20
12 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA 03:43:32
13 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 02:46:05
2 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 02:50:52
3 Raymond Russell 0 02:52:24
4 Kevin Thomas 0 02:56:32
5 Mark Waites 0 02:56:57
6 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes 02:58:29
7 John Fiumara 0 02:59:35 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Russell
8 John Maher Cornell Cycling 03:01:48
9 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 03:02:26
10 Carlton Kelly 0 03:03:44 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Russell
11 James Sota Flood City Velo 03:16:11
12 Maarten Deboer High Voltage Racing and Recreation 03:17:08
13 Jeffrey Paul 03:19:32
14 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
15 Ray Middleman CTS
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 02:52:19
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 03:04:05
3 Kim Butler 03:18:36
4 Alan Fell 0 03:18:39
5 Ed Grystar 0
6 Paul Upson 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:51:29
1
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:51:29
2
Teammate Win: Danny Gibney
3 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance/ ProBikes 02:51:29
3
4 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 02:51:29
4
5 Nick Perhala 0 02:51:29
5
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 02:51:29
6
7 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:51:29
7
Teammate Win: Danny Gibney
8 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 02:51:29
8
9 Colby Samstag QCW / Penn Cycling 02:51:29
9
10 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 02:51:36
Off The Back
11 David Short NuGo/Koeles 02:52:14
Off The Back
12 Nathan Clair Team Citius 02:52:43
Off The Back
13 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 02:52:49
Off The Back
14 Tyler Waldron ABRT 02:52:14
Off The Back
15 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 02:43:46
Off The Back
16 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 02:44:04
Off The Back
17 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 02:44:45
Off The Back
18 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters 02:48:31
Off The Back
19 Brian Decann Michigan Youth Cycling 02:48:34
Off The Back
20 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 02:49:06
Off The Back
21 Jeff Chaffin 0 02:49:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
22 James Mock CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 02:49:26
Off The Back
23 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 02:49:57
Off The Back
24 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team 02:51:02
Off The Back
25 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:52:19
Off The Back
26 Zach Adams Toasted Head Racing 02:53:19
Off The Back
27 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 02:54:22
Off The Back
28 Ben Hay 0 02:55:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
29 Patrick Conneely 0 02:55:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
30 Curtis Brown Top Gear Pittsburgh 02:55:53
Off The Back
31 Donald Splitstone NuGo/Koeles 02:58:09
Off The Back
32 Omar Samaha 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:59:12
Off The Back
33 David Friedman 0 03:00:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
34 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters 03:05:35
Off The Back
35 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 03:06:53
Off The Back
36 John Kavouris Stampede! 03:31:58
Off The Back
37 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 03:42:35
Off The Back
38 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 03:43:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Sousa Squadra Coppi Cycling Team 02:50:40
2 Christopher Hill 0 02:50:40
3 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:50:40
4 Tomas Restrepo 0 02:50:42
5 Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling 02:51:34
6 George Sullivan 0 02:51:40
7 Steve Patterson Celerity p/b Brooks Systems 02:52:16
8 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 02:52:39
9 Jonathan Cox 0 02:52:39 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
10 Glenn Ford Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro 02:53:49
11 Brian White 0 02:54:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
12 Matthew Mcdonald 02:56:00
13 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 03:04:52
14 Kenneth Trueman NuGo/Koeles 03:10:57
15 Hugo Lozano 0 03:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
16 Luke Manning none 03:15:20
17 Tess Senty WVU Cycling 03:15:51
18 Shawn Litster 0 03:18:17 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
19 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 03:21:14
20 Christopher Yanakos 0 03:23:38 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
21 Marco Piccirilli 0 03:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hill
22 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes 03:28:27
23 Unknown Rider 03:29:29
24 Andreas Olshausen Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes 03:32:47
25 Jacques Day Texas roadhouse 03:33:47
DNF Jeff Gernert
DNF Justin Onusko
DNF Josh Taube
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiichiro Omata Takesiba Cycle Racing 02:52:10
Off The Front
2 Armi Legge 0 02:53:29
Off The Front
3 Greg Gibson 0 02:54:16
Off The Front
4 Josh Teets 0 02:56:57
Off The Front
5 Stephen Tinker 0 02:57:17
Off The Front
6 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 03:04:49
Off The Front
7 Dale Black Self/ProBikes LLC 03:05:39
Off The Front
8 Matthew Williams East End Cycling Club 03:08:45
Off The Front
9 Drew Smorul 0 03:13:11
1
Teammate Top 5: Armi Legge
10 Robert Linger CER
2
11 Fred Klehm Team Citius
3
12 Joshua Powers Charleston bicycle center
4
13 Mark Dickas 0
5
Teammate Top 5: Armi Legge
14 David Yates Team Integrity
6
15 Mk Tribbie 0
7
Teammate Top 5: Armi Legge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer Unattached 02:56:32
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 02:56:57
3 Stephanie Swan Team CF 02:58:37
4 Nicole Dorinzi 0 02:59:06
5 Susan Haywood Stans No Tubes 02:59:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller 02:55:16
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1