Log In
The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race • Sep 7 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tousignant Low Country Racing
2 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling
3 Billy Raynor Wattage Cottage
4 Cam Mancuso University of Utah
5 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
6 Jose Avila
7 Michael Ventola Unattached
8 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Joshua Detwiler Guttenplan Coaching
10 Justin Evans High Country Development p/b Pactim
11 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
12 Paul Gregory Cone Health/ Cycles De Oro
13 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
14 Franklin Deese
15 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 James Allen CatUp Coaching
17 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
18 Conor Schunk AYC/DIY
19 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
20 Christopher Clary Tri Cities Road Club
21 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
22 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC p/b DIY Music
23 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Milne Finish Strong
2 John Adams Cycletherapy - Zimmer
3 Randy Cress Pfeiffer University
4 Matthew Mcnees Greensboro Velo Club
5 Carter Harris SV/Bike Source Racing
6 Marcel Gutierrez Unattached
7 John Fender Unattached
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy - Zimmer Teammate Top 5: John Adams
9 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
10 Benjamin Alford SV/BikeSource Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Carter Harris
11 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
12 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
13 Brandon Weaver CatUP Coaching Services
14 Alvin Frias CatUP Coaching
15 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 David Tuchman Cone Health/cycles de ORO
17 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
18 Alexander Cowell Tricyclists Bicycle Racing Club
19 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
20 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
21 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
22 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
23 Aaron Nix Port City Velo
24 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
25 Sean Holland Unattached
26 Jerry Muir CatUp Coaching
27 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs
28 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Myracle Generals
2 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Clif Bar
3 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4 Larry Gibson
5 Matthew Kutilek Bicycle Gallery Racing
6 Colin Mccaleb Unattached
7 Cody Mann Unattached
8 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
9 Jonathan Neuman Bicycle Gallery Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kutilek
10 Sandy Combs Wake Forest University
11 Patrick Hung
12 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team / S
13 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
14 David Carleton Unattached
15 Alec Whyte
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
4 Ben Mckenzie Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Clay Lanier Unattached
3 Alec Whyte
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Conn Revolution Cycle Sports
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Mark Warno AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports Teammate Win: Jeremy Conn
5 Richard Nance Hearts
6 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports Teammate Win: Jeremy Conn
7 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
8 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
9 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
10 Ryan Jenkins ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
11 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
12 Christopher Vigna Carolina Flyers
13 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
15 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
16 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
18 Terrence Lanier Unattached
19 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
21 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
22 Wayne Archer Unattached
23 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
24 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team / S
25 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
2 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
4 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
5 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
6 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Clif Bar
7 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
8 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
10 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
11 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
12 James Mead Charlotte Sports Cycling
13 Daryl Rains VeloShine Cycling Team
14 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
15 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
17 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
18 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Allen Duquette Mojo Cycles Racing
20 James Berry
21 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
22 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
23 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
24 Stephen Kefer Code One Cycling Team
25 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
26 Gary Moore Charlotte Sports Cycling
27 Wayne Archer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
3 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
4 Ryan Jenkins ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edison Turner Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
4 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc Teammate Win: Edison Turner
5 Benjamin Renkema Global Bike
6 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
7 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
8 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
9 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
11 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Alex Kellum Clemson University
13 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing
14 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
15 Patrick Raines Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
16 Tyler Thompson Unattached
17 Dave Leatherman
18 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo
19 David Flynn Veloshine Elite Cycling Team
20 David Duquette Carolina Break- Juniors
21 Terry Huss Constellation Cycling
22 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
23 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
24 Chad Capobianco Earthfare
25 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
26 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
27 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 John Delong Equipe CMI
29 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30 Matthew Howe Duke University
31 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
32 Lucas Livermon Unattached
33 John Butler ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
34 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
35 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
36 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
37 Keegan Gilder Lees-McRae College
38 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
39 Mark Warno AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
40 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactim
41 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
42 Stephen Vogel Pre-Reg.com
43 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
44 Stephen Kefer Code One Cycling Team
45 Baird Sills High Country Devo pb/ Pactimo
46 Jonathan Hamblen Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
47 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: Charlie Hough
48 Jacob Timmerman Duke University
49 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
50 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
51 Stephen Smith NCSU
52 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
53 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Street Elite
54 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
55 Aaron Frahm Four 2 One Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Pepper Palace
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Tate Devlin High Country Development Team/UNCW
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amie Krasnozon Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
2 Samantha Bendt Mojo cycles racing
3 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Womens Racing
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Stephanie Myracle Unattached
6 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA
7 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
8 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Sarah Kraxberger SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
11 Laura Dishman Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
12 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2