Log In
Coal Miners Classic • Jun 1 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:26:14
2 Luc C herrera 0:28:07
3 Dillon Brown 0:30:07
4 Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Hanner 0:25:50
2 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:25:50
3 Levi Clements 0:27:48
4 Jared Manriquez 0:27:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:14
1
2 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16
2
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
3 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 0:39:16
3
4 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:16
4
5 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16
5
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
6 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:16
6
7 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:39:16
7
8 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:39:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
9 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:39:16
9
10 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16
10
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
11 Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:16
11
12 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:16
12
13 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:39:16
13
14 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:16
14
Teammate Top 5: David Belin
15 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16
15
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
16 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 0:39:16
16
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
17 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:16
17
18 David Ross 0:43:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 0:38:14
1
2 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:38:14
2
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
3 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
3
4 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:38:14
4
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
5 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team 0:38:14
5
6 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:38:14
6
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
7 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
7
8 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:38:14
8
9 Michael Howells Old School Racing 0:38:14
9
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
10 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
11 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
11
12 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:38:14
12
13 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:14
13
14 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
15 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:14
15
16 Doug Steele Old School Racing 0:38:14
16
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
17 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:14
17
18 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
18
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
19 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
19
20 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:14
20
21 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
21
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
22 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 0:38:14
22
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
23 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
23
24 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:14
24
25 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
25
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
26 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:14
26
27 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
27
28 Richard Grabarits 0:38:14
28
29 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:38:14
29
30 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:38:14
30
31 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
31
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
32 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:38:14
32
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
33 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
33
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
34 Brian Heber Old School Racing 0:38:14
34
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
35 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:38:14
35
36 Chris J heimerl Old School Racing 0:38:14
36
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
37 Steve Murphy 0:38:14
37
38 Chris Beal Old School Racing 0:38:14
38
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
39 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:14
39
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
40 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:38:14
40
41 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:14
41
42 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 0:38:14
42
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
43 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:44 Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
44 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:44 Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
45 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
46 Richard Giniewski Old School Racing 0:39:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
47 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:39:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
48 Richard Riecks Old School Racing 0:40:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
49 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:40:39
Off The Back
50 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
51 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:40:48
Off The Back
52 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:57
Off The Back
53 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:57
Off The Back
54 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:06
Off The Back
55 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:17
Off The Back
56 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:52
Off The Back
57 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:29
Off The Back
58 Herb R beaven IC3 Colorado @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
59 Daniel Bork @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
60 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
61 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
62 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Slenkovich
Finishers: Cat 4: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:46
1
2 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:50:46
2
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46
3
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:46
4
5 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:46
5
6 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46
6
7 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:46
7
8 Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande 0:50:46
8
9 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:50:46
9
10 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:46
10
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
11 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:50:46
11
12 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:46
12
13 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:46
13
14 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:50:46
14
15 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:46
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
16 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:46
16
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
17 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:50:46
17
18 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46
18
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
19 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:46
19
20 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:50:46
20
21 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:50:46
21
22 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46
22
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
23 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:50:46
23
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:46
24
25 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:46
25
26 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:50:46
26
27 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:46
27
28 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 0:50:46
28
29 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:46
29
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
30 Christopher G doyle 0:50:46
30
31 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46
31
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
32 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:50:46
32
33 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:50:46
33
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
34 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:50:46
34
35 Thomas Sweeney 0:50:46
35
36 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:58
37 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:45
Off The Back
38 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:51:51
Off The Back
39 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:52:34
Off The Back
40 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
41 Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
42 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:12
Off The Back
43 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
44 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
45 Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
DNF Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF John Seehafer DNF
DNF Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:20
Off The Front
2 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:43:27
Off The Front
3 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:27
Off The Front
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Danny Suter
5 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:43:27
Off The Front
6 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:27
Off The Front
7 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:19
1
8 Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande 0:44:19
2
9 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:19
3
Teammate Win: Danny Suter
10 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:44:19
4
11 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:19
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
12 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:19
6
13 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:19
7
14 Gregory Auld Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
15 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
16 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
17 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:19
11
Teammate Win: Danny Suter
18 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:19
12
19 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
20 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:19
14
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
21 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:19
15
22 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:44:19
16
23 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:19
17
Teammate Win: Danny Suter
24 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:19
18
25 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:19
19
26 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:19
20
27 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:19
21
28 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:19
22
Teammate Win: Danny Suter
29 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:19
23
30 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:44:19
24
31 Mark C taylor 0:44:19
25
32 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:19
26
33 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:19
27
Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
34 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:19
28
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
35 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:19
29
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
36 Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:19
30
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
37 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:19
31
38 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:44:19
32
39 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:19
33
Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
40 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:19
34
41 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:44:19
35
42 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:19
36
43 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:29
44 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
45 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
46 Todd Cassan 0:44:34
47 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 0:44:34
48 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:34
49 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:34
50 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:44:41
51 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:07
Off The Back
52 Jeffrey Bauer Team Cycleton 0:46:54
Off The Back
53 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:25
Off The Back
54 Michael Meyer Local Velo @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
55 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:04
1
2 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:04
2
Teammate Win: William Barnum
3 Cristhian Ravelo 0:46:04
3
4 Ian Broughton 0:46:04
4
5 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:04
5
6 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:04
6
7 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:04
7
8 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:04
8
9 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:46:04
9
10 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:04
10
11 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team 0:46:04
11
12 Garrett Brown 0:46:04
12
13 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:04
13
14 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:04
14
15 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:04
15
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
16 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:46:04
16
17 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:04
17
18 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:04
18
19 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:04
19
20 Matthew Hudson GS Panache 0:46:04
20
21 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:04
21
22 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:04
22
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
23 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:46:04
23
24 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:04
24
25 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:04
25
26 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:04
26
27 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:04
27
28 Justin Fahnestock RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:46:04
28
29 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:04
29
Teammate Win: William Barnum
30 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:04
30
31 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:04
31
32 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:04
32
33 Christopher Murphy Team Rokform 0:46:04
33
34 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:04
34
35 Brent Koel Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:04
35
36 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:04
36
37 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:04
37
38 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:04
38
39 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:04
39
40 Taylor Schmidt 0:46:04
40
41 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:14 Teammate Win: William Barnum
42 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:46:37
Off The Back
43 Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:53
Off The Back
44 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:53
Off The Back
45 Liam Dunn GS Panache 0:47:14
Off The Back
46 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:48:42
Off The Back
47 Michael Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 0:48:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
48 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Barnum
49 Marco Capraro Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
50 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
51 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Brian Lingenfelter DNF
DNF Jeff Ayres Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF James Bedrosian DNF
DNF Andrew W fleming DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kotarbinski Rodeo 0:37:23
2 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:37:23
3 Daniel Duryea 0:37:26
1
4 Gordon Towne GS Panache 0:37:26
2
5 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:37:26
3
6 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:26
4
7 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 0:37:26
5
8 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:26
6
9 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:26
7
10 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:26
8
11 Samuel Doniach Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:26
9
12 Evan Wedsworth Southern Colorado Velo 0:37:26
10
13 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 0:37:26
11
14 Andrew Lincoln 0:37:26
12
15 William Tourtillot 0:37:26
13
16 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:26
14
17 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 0:37:26
15
18 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:38:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Towne
19 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 0:38:07
Off The Back
20 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:38:35
Off The Back
21 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:39
Off The Back
22 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:40:41
Off The Back
23 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:06
Off The Back
24 Chien-chung Lee 0:41:09
Off The Back
25 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:07
Off The Back
26 David Ross @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
27 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
28 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
29 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
30 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
31 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
32 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com @ 2 LAPS
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abdulhadi Alajmi CU Cycling-Boulder 0:20:06
2 Adam Keith CU Cycling-Boulder 0:20:07 Teammate Win: Abdulhadi Alajmi
3 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:10
4 Cody Moore 0:20:10
5 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club 0:20:25
6 Daniel Kopelove 0:20:40
7 Sean Magee 0:21:02
8 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:21:04
9 Bradley Schlesinger 0:21:04
10 Ronald Schulte 0:21:07
11 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:31
12 Patrick Nay 0:22:16
13 Zach Robinson 0:22:23
14 Marcus A aguilar 0:22:27
15 Jon Stewart 0:22:44
16 Matthew Dahlke The Fix Studio 0:23:18
17 Justin Creech 0:23:46
18 Shawn Dickey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:23:46
19 Christopher Martin 0:24:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 0:21:58
2 Mark Culver Old School Racing 0:22:11 Teammate Win: Sean Pieper
3 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:22:42
4 Chris Marchini 0:22:46
5 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 0:22:48
6 Scott Stevelinck 0:22:48
7 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:23:13
8 Karl Bauer 0:22:48
9 Sean Mattingly 0:23:57
10 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:23:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Hagens Berman Cycling 0:58:55
Off The Front
2 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:58:57
Off The Front
3 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:58
Off The Front
4 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 0:58:59
Off The Front
5 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:02
Off The Front
6 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:02
Off The Front
7 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:10
Off The Front
8 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:59:37
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
9 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:37
2
Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
10 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 0:59:37
3
11 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:37
4
12 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
13 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 0:59:37
6
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
14 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:59:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
15 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:59:45
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
16 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande 0:59:47
2
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
17 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:47
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
18 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:59:47
4
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
19 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:59:47
5
20 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:47
6
Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
21 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:59:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
22 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande 0:59:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
23 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 0:59:47
9
24 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:59:47
10
25 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:59:47
11
26 Christian Mccarthy 0:59:47
12
27 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:59:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
28 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:59:52
29 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green 0:59:52
30 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:59:54
31 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 0:59:54
32 David Kessler California Giant Cycling 0:59:56
33 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 1:00:03
34 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:00:05
35 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing 1:00:10
36 Christopher G doyle 1:00:15
37 Joe Magro 1:00:15
38 Maxx Chance GS Panache 1:00:15
39 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Chris Winn
40 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
41 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:13
Off The Back
42 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:13
Off The Back
43 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande 1:02:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
DNF Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
DNF Tucker Olander DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:49:55
2 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:49:58
3 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:03 Teammate Win: Serenity Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:42:59
2 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 0:41:16
1
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:41:16
2
3 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:41:16
3
4 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 0:44:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Sax Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:53
2 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 0:42:56
1
3 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 0:42:56
2
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:42:56
3
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:56
4
Teammate Win: Rachael Sax
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:42:56
5
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 0:42:56
6
8 Dana Albright GS Boulder/Organic India 0:42:56
7
9 Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:39:00
1
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:39:00
2
Teammate Win: Gayle Connell
3 Katie Cartee 0:39:00
3
4 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:39:00
4
Teammate Win: Gayle Connell
5 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Organic India 0:39:00
5
6 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:00
6
7 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:00
7
8 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:00
8
9 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:00
9
10 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:00
10
11 Amanda Ruebl 0:39:22
12 Wendy Segrest 0:40:01
Off The Back
13 Alyson Overton thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:40:12
Off The Back
14 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:29
Off The Back
15 Jessica Branstetter Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:44:11
Off The Back
16 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:18
Off The Back
17 Arlene Tamariz @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:31
2 Jennifer Valente UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:49:52
3 Anne Donley 0:49:52
4 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:52 Teammate Win: Annie Toth
5 Sofia Arreola 0:49:52
6 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:52
7 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:55
8 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 0:49:55
9 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:00
10 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:04
11 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2