Log In
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial • Jun 15 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haglund Cs Velo 22:43.2
2 Joseph Siegel C3-twenty20 Cycling Co. 23:02.8
3 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus De 23:21.1
4 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 23:24.0
5 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 23:26.7
6 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 23:28.9
7 Adam Northup Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 23:34.1
8 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 23:43.5
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private 23:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Lee Sobotkin
10 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 23:58.1
11 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 24:06.1
12 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 24:06.9
13 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:07.9
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 24:21.2
15 Tyler Lulich Vday 24:33.5
16 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 24:34.6
17 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 24:35.2
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:38.3
19 Ian Baun Upmc/ptobikes 24:47.7
20 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:51.1
21 Michael Kirby Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:57.6
22 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 25:03.0
23 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:07.2
24 Tyler Waldron Abrt 25:08.2
25 Willem Deboer Upmc Cycling Performance/ Pro B 25:10.3
26 Quinn Giroux 25:10.5
27 Morgan Baker Novacare Cycling 25:11.9
28 Andrew Baker University Of Delaware 25:25.9
29 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 25:50.4
30 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Gs Cyclelife 26:00.8
31 Christian Korey Upmc / Probikes 26:01.6
32 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling P/b Insi 26:02.7
33 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 26:11.2
34 David Ortiz Dream Team Cicli Spezzotto 26:11.3
35 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 26:30.7
36 Thomas Bailey Veloworks-spokes Etc 26:33.1
37 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 26:33.7
38 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 26:45.9
39 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 26:48.4
40 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 26:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Lee Sobotkin
41 Anwar Gorham Artemis 26:50.4
42 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 26:59.6
43 Frank Lao Mbcr 27:31.1
44 James Miceli Abrt 27:35.8
45 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 28:02.2
46 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 28:05.4
47 Patrick Mckeegan 28:12.8
48 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy P/b Pa 28:24.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 23:18.0
2 Bart Forsyth Snapple 23:18.2 Teammate Win: Lucas Mccollum
3 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 23:19.8
4 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 23:49.4
5 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 23:50.2
6 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 23:50.8
7 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:19.2
8 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 24:21.6
9 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:27.6
10 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 24:40.9
11 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:41.3
12 Christopher Calderon Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co. 24:44.1
13 John Kim Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 24:59.4
14 Elliott Collins Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:00.2
15 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 25:13.4
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 25:21.7
17 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:26.8
18 Michael Boorstein 25:29.5
19 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 25:31.7
20 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 25:34.8
21 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 25:36.0
22 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 25:37.1 Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
23 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 25:41.1
24 Marcos Picchio Cs Velo 25:46.4
25 Iain Poole Cs Velo 25:49.3
26 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 26:01.9
27 Justin Onusko Hpc 26:24.6
28 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 26:33.6
29 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:41.4
30 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 26:49.3
31 Nick Caddenhead 26:51.3
32 Adam Trexler 26:54.0
33 Mike Smart Dcmtb 27:10.3
34 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 27:12.3
35 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 27:14.0
36 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 27:16.7
37 Benjamin Gronvall Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:19.7
38 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:29.0
39 Bryan Barnes Antietem Velo Club 27:42.7
40 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 27:44.1
41 Kyle Irwin Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 27:52.9
42 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:55.8
43 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 28:12.9
44 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:19.1
45 Ethan Pope Cycling Club At Vcu 28:38.7
46 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 28:39.1
47 Trevor Holmes Cycling Club At Vcu 28:43.7
48 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Ho 28:58.8
49 Iain Poole Cs Velo 29:01.4
50 Chuck Coleman Lsv Kelly Benefit Strategies 29:07.3
51 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 29:32.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 22:04.5
2 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:49.2
3 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:27.9
4 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 23:28.9
5 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 23:40.3
6 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 23:40.9
7 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:44.9 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
8 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 23:48.6
9 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:05.1 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
10 Mario Zometa Abrt 24:05.3
11 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:28.4 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
12 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 24:30.2
13 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37.6 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
14 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37.8 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
15 Tom Nagy Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 24:45.4
16 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 24:45.9 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
17 Stewart Waring Abrt/parvilla Cycles 24:46.2
18 Matthew Albanese Abrt 24:49.5
19 Ace Mcdermott Abrt 24:56.8
20 Brook Edinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:57.4 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
21 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 25:10.4
22 Michael Thaxton Abrt 25:11.2
23 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Ho 25:17.0
24 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 25:40.8
25 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 26:00.1
26 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 26:03.3
27 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 26:11.5
28 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
29 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Coun 26:37.0
30 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 26:41.6
31 Greg Horrocks Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 27:00.2
32 Hans Ruppenthal Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 27:16.2
33 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 30:17.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Wagner Caf/operation Rebound 27:08.1
2 Patricia Collins Veloworks-spokes 29:59.0
3 Richard Cook 30:23.0
4 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:53.8
5 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 34:47.9
6 David Weiner Us Military Endurance Sports/ Team 39:32.5
7 Darrin Snyder 13:57.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing 21:00.3
2 Kai Wiggins Ccb Racing 22:05.2 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
3 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:05.3
4 Bill Ash Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:05.3
5 Chad Young Ccb Racing 22:05.8 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
6 Thomas Gibbons Team Cibel 22:13.9
7 James Studebaker Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
8 Jesse Walker Crca/e2value 22:19.4
9 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 22:20.1
10 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
11 Scott Catanzaro Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 22:35.1
12 Noah Granigan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf 22:37.9
13 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 22:38.8
14 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 22:44.5
15 Joshua Friedman Team Gpoa 22:44.5
16 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv 22:51.5
17 George Ganoung Abrt 22:51.5
18 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 22:54.5
19 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
20 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 22:56.5
21 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 22:57.4
22 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
23 Cory Small Ccb Racing 23:00.4 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
24 Glenn Ferreira Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 23:02.4
25 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 23:08.2
26 Max Thilen Airgas Cycling 23:14.8
27 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
28 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
29 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 23:24.8
30 Gregory Leach Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 23:26.6
31 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 23:28.2
32 Stephen Robinson Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 23:29.6
33 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:30.7
34 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 23:31.0
35 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:31.1
36 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:40.2
37 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 23:48.7
38 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 23:48.9
39 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel 23:49.3
40 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 23:54.7
41 Danny Gibney Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 23:54.9
42 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 23:57.2
43 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 24:00.7
44 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel 24:02.4
45 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 24:02.8 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
46 Frank Leach Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 24:03.3
47 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 24:22.4
48 Michael Tabasko Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 24:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
49 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 24:39.3
50 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 24:40.2
51 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 24:44.1
52 Alex Cox Ccb Racing 24:52.4 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
53 Christopher Hair Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:55.6
54 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 24:59.5
55 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 25:02.1
56 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing 25:37.1
57 Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 25:52.2
58 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 25:52.6
59 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 25:56.5
60 Samuel James Gs Cyclelife 26:00.9
61 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 26:01.3
62 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 26:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
63 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 26:54.9
64 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 27:05.7
65 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 27:27.7
66 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 27:51.9
67 Steven Francisco Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c./cc 28:03.6
68 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto 28:26.2
69 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 28:48.9
70 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 28:59.4
71 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 33:36.5
72 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 34:23.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 4