Log In
North Star Grand Prix - - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium • Jun 13 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized*
2 Eric Marcotte SmartStop Pro Cycling*
3 Timothy Stevens Team3M
4 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
5 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Racing
6 Travis Mccabe SmartStop Pro Cycling*
7 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
8 Ryan Anderson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
9 Tom Devriendt Team3M Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stevens
10 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
11 Gerry Druyts Team3M Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stevens
12 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
13 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycl
14 Ian Crane UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
15 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
17 Alexander Candelario UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
18 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
19 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
20 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
21 Stef Vanzummeren Team3M Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stevens
22 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
23 Christophe Sleurs Team3M Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stevens
24 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
25 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
26 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
28 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
29 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson
31 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Components
32 Peter Disera
33 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
34 Chad Hartley
35 Michael Vingerling
36 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
37 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
38 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
39 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
40 David Kessler California Giant/Specialized* Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
41 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant/Specialized* Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
42 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
43 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
44 Sergio Escutia
45 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
46 Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
47 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
48 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
49 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
50 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
51 James Glasspool
52 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
53 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
54 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane
55 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
56 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
57 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
58 William Routley
59 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized* Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
60 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
61 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
62 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
63 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
64 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
65 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
66 Kaler Marshall Audi
67 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
68 Travis Livermon SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
69 Gerd Dekeijzer
70 Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
71 Shawn Daurelio dope KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
72 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
73 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
74 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized* Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
75 Corentin Cherhal
76 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
77 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
78 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
79 Simon Strobel
80 Brandon Etzl
81 Colton Barrett
82 Pierre Louis verot
83 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
84 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
85 Flavio Alejandro SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
86 Patrick Kos
87 Connor Mccutcheon
88 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
89 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
90 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
91 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
92 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
93 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
94 Anton Varabei
95 Luis Lemus davila
96 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
97 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
98 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
99 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized* Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
100 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
101 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
102 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
103 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
104 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
105 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
106 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
107 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
108 Rene Corella
109 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
110 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
111 Stephen Welsh
112 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
113 Michael Sheehan Boneshaker Project
114 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
115 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
116 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
117 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
118 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
119 Stephen Hall
120 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
121 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
Finishers: Cat 1: 88   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare*
2 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
5 Lizzie Williams
6 Ariane Horbach
7 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
8 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking
9 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
10 Flavia Oliveira Firefighters-Vikru
11 Joanne Kiesanowski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
12 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
13 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
14 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
15 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
16 Elizabeth Wilborne UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
17 Anika Todd
18 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
19 Sara Clafferty UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
20 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
21 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
22 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
23 Anna Christiansen
24 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
25 Kate Chilcott
26 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
27 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
28 Diana Penuela
29 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
30 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
31 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
32 Annie Ewart
33 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
34 Bethann Orton
35 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
36 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
37 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
38 Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
39 Joanie Caron
40 Jessica Allan
41 Miranda Griffiths
42 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
43 Cristina Hughes
44 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
45 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
46 Maura Kinsella Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
47 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
48 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
49 Anne Donley
50 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
51 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
52 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
53 Michelle Khare
54 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
55 Holly Beard R & M
56 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
57 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
58 Danielle Bradley Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
59 Jenny Rios
60 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
61 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
62 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
63 Sydney Running
64 Alexandra Burton
65 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
66 Brenna Wrye-simpson
67 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
68 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
69 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
70 Amy Bradley
71 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
72 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking
73 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
74 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
75 Amy Charity
76 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
77 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
78 Jeannie Kuhajek
79 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
80 Gillian Carleton
81 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
82 Brittany Lindores
83 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
84 Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women
85 Georgina Beech
86 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
87 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
88 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
89 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
90 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
91 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18