Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT • May 17 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:43.79
2 Lief Rodgers 19:15.21
3 Reese Critchlow 19:21.48
4 Evan Luksay 19:36.57
5 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:08.45 Teammate Win: Moses Maloney
6 Jesse Maris 21:31.31
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vandervliet 16:17.60
2 Conor Martin 16:35.82
3 Quinn Storey 17:04.51
4 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 17:14.63
5 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 17:14.99
6 Adrian Magun Cycle U 17:31.36
7 Eric Inkster 17:34.85
8 Tyler Davies 17:39.29
9 Kyler Ervin Bike n Hike Giant Continental 18:02.36
10 Evan Russell 18:27.29
11 Brendan Flynn 19:19.31
12 Tomas Chapman 19:47.66
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 15:38.06
2 Grayson Bailey BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 15:47.03
3 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:50.64
4 Braden Fridell West End Bike Junior Development Te 16:09.17
5 Erik Diertens 16:22.05
6 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 16:45.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Landolt 13:15.67
2 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 13:19.44
3 Sebastian Trillini 13:20.55
4 Gregory Christian 13:24.17
5 Garrett Mcleod 13:27.15
6 Jordan Cheyne 13:27.28
7 Bailey Mcknight 13:30.11
8 Kyle Buckosky 13:32.19
9 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 13:32.74
10 Ryan Short 13:36.64
11 Dylan Davies 13:39.87
12 Chris Prendergast 13:40.43
13 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 13:44.84
14 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 13:46.37
15 Emile De rosnay 13:47.15
16 Dustin Andrews 13:47.20
17 Kaler Marshall Audi 13:50.24
18 Nigel Kinney 13:50.27
19 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 13:52.53
20 Cody Canning 13:53.12
21 Cid Martinez 13:54.34
22 Adam Devos 13:56.36
23 Will Teal HSP 13:56.69
24 Ryan Macdonald 13:58.30
25 Vincent Marcotte 14:01.15
26 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:03.02
27 Brent Carlson Audi 14:03.16
28 Jay Lamoureux 14:04.89
29 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:05.35
30 Federico Marchiori 14:07.51
31 Geordie Morrison 14:09.89
32 Jackson Pickell 14:11.48
33 Jeffrey Werner 14:12.01
34 Joel Taylor 14:12.93
35 Tyler Tangen Audi 14:12.94
36 Normand Richard 14:13.36
37 Zach Mcdonald 14:13.90
38 Zach Bowden Audi 14:16.22
39 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 14:18.08
40 Christian Shubartknapton 14:25.04
41 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 14:25.32
42 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 14:26.04
43 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 14:29.16
44 Jonathan Wood 14:31.90
45 Nicholas Jones 14:33.31
46 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 14:33.49
47 Christopher D'arcy 14:34.40
48 Travis Monroe Audi 14:35.81
49 Mark Sherman 14:36.16
50 Mac Garvin 14:38.39
51 Amiel Flettbrown 14:39.92
52 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 14:43.61
53 Henri De boever 14:45.46
54 Thorsten Askervold HSP 14:49.60
55 Jake Perrin 14:51.42
56 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 14:53.01
57 Chris Worsfold 14:55.25
58 David Gillam 14:55.33
59 Jordan Duncan 14:59.99
60 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:00.02
61 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 15:00.55
62 Scott Laliberte 15:02.06
63 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 15:07.78
64 Mark Rainer 15:08.76
65 Maurice Worsfold 15:09.51
66 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 15:11.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Kilcline HSP 14:06.21
2 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 14:14.99
3 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:16.40
4 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:27.13
5 Shawn Howard 14:29.23
6 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:29.71
7 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 14:31.81
8 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 14:35.42
9 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:36.35
10 Simon Sterling 14:40.42
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:44.47 Teammate Top 5: David Chipchase
12 Shane Savage 14:44.82
13 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 14:49.41
14 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:49.83
15 Stuart Smith 14:50.89
16 Curtis Schlossberger 14:53.49
17 Matthew Oseto Audi 14:57.81
18 Paul Taylor 14:59.97
19 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:02.86
20 Darren Vogler 15:06.36
21 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 15:31.03
22 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 15:42.52
23 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team 15:59.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling 13:49.62
2 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 14:02.31
3 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 14:03.34
4 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:08.24
5 Trevor Stothard 14:08.87
6 Leif Olson Este Racing 14:11.52
7 Kevin Thonney 14:13.93
8 Adam Reddy 14:19.20
9 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:21.62 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
10 Wilson Tran 14:23.12
11 Michael Goodman 14:26.68
12 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:29.08 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
13 Richie Frahm River City Red 14:33.55
14 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:35.18
15 Cordell Dickie 14:36.04
16 James Anderson 14:38.09
17 Massimiliano Duso 14:38.28
18 Sam Waples Audi 14:38.49
19 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:39.21
20 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 14:39.58
21 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:42.90
22 Luke Ogden Audi 14:43.33
23 Eric Mathis Audi 14:43.83
24 Wes Orchita 14:44.76
25 Cory Ostertag 14:45.88
26 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 14:46.18 Teammate Win: Alex Walker
27 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:48.40
28 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 14:48.41
29 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:49.20
30 Jordan Jackson HSP 14:50.16
31 Jed Barden River City Red 14:51.72
32 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:52.84
33 Brendan Armstrong 14:54.05
34 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 14:54.65
35 Keifer Livingston 14:54.76
36 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:56.74
37 James Grant 14:57.03
38 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:59.92 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
39 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:01.58
40 Ayden Young Audi 15:01.87
41 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 15:02.57
42 Fergus Horrobin 15:03.11
43 Sean Thielen 15:13.47
44 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:15.37
45 Christopher Macleod 15:16.04
46 Rowan Morris 15:17.03
47 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 15:19.00
48 Brodie Hay 15:26.85
49 Kurt Withers 15:29.40
50 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 15:31.50 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
51 John Willcox 15:33.81
52 John Sonnenschein 15:41.57
53 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 15:43.84 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
54 Brendan Cowley 15:47.33
55 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:51.95
56 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:17.80
57 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:45.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Inkster 14:25.23
2 Justin Tornow 14:41.16
3 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 15:09.38
4 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:17.63
5 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 15:18.42
6 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:23.60
7 Ed Reagan 15:24.64
8 James Ingham 15:27.24
9 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:27.61 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
10 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:32.80
11 Iain Hay 15:33.42
12 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:44.44 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
13 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 15:50.76 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
14 Bruce Krebs 15:53.14
15 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:56.74
16 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 15:57.86
17 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:11.19
18 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 16:16.48 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
19 Charles Russell 16:18.61
20 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 16:21.95
21 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization 16:22.46
22 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:23.36 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
23 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 16:33.12
24 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:36.13
25 Paul Flynn 16:36.32
26 Michael Skinner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 16:38.81
27 Harrison Magun 16:39.81
28 Bennett White HSP 16:42.86
29 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:48.46 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Anderson
30 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:54.75
31 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 17:01.80
32 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:15.70
33 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 17:47.51
34 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 18:13.01
35 Timothy Ennis 23:41.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:12.46
2 Jack Toland Audi 14:26.23
3 Timothy D hines Emde Sports 14:38.56
4 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 14:48.16
5 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 14:48.57
6 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 14:52.95
7 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 14:57.51
8 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:08.24
9 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:08.77
10 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:11.12
11 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:11.22
12 David Trumpey 15:14.25
13 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 15:16.48 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
14 Sun Dang Audi 15:17.31 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
15 Oliver Wood 15:18.32
16 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 15:19.14
17 Richard Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 15:26.14
18 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:28.00 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
19 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:28.41 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
20 Bradley Dean 15:31.60
21 Doug Vaskas Point Defiance Counseling 15:32.66
22 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 15:33.91
23 Jeff Rasor 15:34.51
24 Andrew Sanders 15:35.65
25 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 15:36.62
26 George Fordham Audi 15:38.19 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
27 Nick Bruskewitz 15:39.02
28 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:39.53
29 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:39.64
30 Jeremiah Jensen 15:42.62
31 Peter Kriofske Audi 15:45.22 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
32 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:47.68
33 Sean Zoschke 15:51.26
34 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 15:58.78
35 Jacob Rodgers 16:03.61
36 Alexander Perry 16:07.11
37 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:08.31
38 Ryan Engledow Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 16:10.07
39 Mark Grant 16:10.57
40 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:10.85 Teammate Top 5: Scott Villalon
41 Brian Train 16:12.60
42 Scott Patton Central Washington University 16:12.86
43 Tim Hubner 16:14.62
44 Lewis Wright 16:14.70
45 Ethan Carlson 16:20.66
46 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 16:25.35
47 Finn Blackburn 16:26.40
48 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:32.40 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
49 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:48.95 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
50 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 17:14.40
51 Brandon Dejong 17:17.05
52 Jack Duncan Audi 17:26.82 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
53 Bruce Dejong 17:28.68
54 James Bishop Husky Cycling - University of Washi 17:42.37
55 Stewart Johnston 17:50.72
56 Thomas D'arcy 17:54.27
57 Jeff Lyng 19:00.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:01.63
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 14:13.53
3 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 14:27.01
4 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 14:41.51
5 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 14:46.04
6 Neil Davies 14:53.90
7 David Dunnison 14:57.02
8 Sean Omahony 15:01.89
9 Mark Franks Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:02.00 Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
10 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 15:09.68
11 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 15:13.01
12 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 15:33.52
13 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 15:33.78
14 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 15:41.62
15 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:44.62 Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
16 Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:46.77 Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
17 Robert Ripley HSP 15:48.44
18 Doug Perrin 15:59.63
19 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:03.19 Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
20 William Rudnick Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:56.29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:43.65
2 Lilly Ujfalusi 20:46.55
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 21:50.29 Teammate Win: Kloe Pfannmuller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17:32.19
2 Jacqueline Cowley 18:22.89
3 Bronwen Campbell 19:37.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Reynolds 17:30.85
2 Margaret Ovenell 17:38.39
3 Angela Law 18:49.97
4 Calista Valente 19:06.95
5 Judith Wan 20:51.80
6 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 22:18.62
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Clift 14:52.58
2 Bethann Orton 15:00.61
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:04.07
4 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:07.67
5 Annalisa Fish 15:15.22
6 Megan Rathwell 15:17.49
7 Morgan Cabot 15:20.88
8 Janna Gillick 15:21.85
9 Claire Cameron 15:27.17
10 Shoshauna Laxson 15:30.30
11 Tamara Bessette Jacobson-Schutte Racing 15:33.02
12 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 15:33.61
13 Jenny Lehmann 15:38.37
14 Sydney Running 15:48.12
15 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:53.14 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Carroll
16 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:55.50 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Carroll
17 Tessa Pinckston 15:56.55
18 Sarah Coney 15:58.37
19 Meghan Grant 15:59.76
20 Heather Nielson HSP 15:59.77
21 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 16:01.46
22 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:20.03 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Carroll
23 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 16:21.82
24 Katie Rushton 17:04.28
25 Erin Redl 17:32.45
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen 15:22.11
2 Alysia Withers 15:51.22
3 Sophie Wyser 15:59.60
4 Gillian Ellsay 16:04.38
5 Jennifer Gerth 16:06.00
6 Maggie Coles-lyster 16:11.52
7 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:16.89
8 Malia Greening Este Racing 16:18.50
9 Clara Mackenzie 16:24.86
10 Barbara Morris 16:25.29
11 Brenna Pauly 16:45.34
12 Kia Vandervliet 16:47.16
13 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:48.16
14 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 17:07.34
15 Andrea Casebolt 17:26.42
16 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 17:26.79
17 Alli Daniel 17:42.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely Este Racing 15:53.74
2 Emily Boscacci 15:57.60
3 Tiffany Bilodeau 16:33.02
4 Christine Jerko 16:38.39
5 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 17:05.07
6 Holly Simonson 17:14.11
7 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17:15.95
8 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 17:17.53
9 Knar Gavin 17:43.56
10 Rachel Chudnow 17:52.74
11 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 17:56.45
12 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 18:02.29 Teammate Top 5: Beth Everhart
13 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:04.55
14 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 18:05.39 Teammate Top 5: Beth Everhart
15 Karen Doherty Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo 18:15.33
16 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:30.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3