Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Frey Flatwater Cycling
2 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
3 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
4 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
5 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
8 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
10 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
11 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Ken Hum Joyride
13 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
14 Erik Nasby River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
16 Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire
17 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
19 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
23 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
25 Scott Robinson Team Emu
26 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
28 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
29 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire
30 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
31 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
32 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club
33 Matthew Vermeersch 0
34 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
35 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
36 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
37 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
38 Doug Klahsen Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey Rochester
2 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling
3 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
4 Patrick Abendroth 0
5 Tim Taylor Central Plains Cycling
6 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
7 Brian Baumhover 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
8 Steve Clark 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
9 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing
10 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
12 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
13 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
14 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
15 Jacob Nolte 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
16 Stuart Newman 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
17 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
18 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
19 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
20 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
21 Matt Cymanski 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
22 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Eric Applen Rochester Teammate Win: Steve Bailey
24 Boyd Hansen Omnium Bike Shop
25 Christopher Fursa Rochester Teammate Win: Steve Bailey
26 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
27 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
28 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
30 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
31 Troy Erlandson Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
32 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
33 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
34 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
35 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
36 Eric Knox 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
37 Matt Masten Team Kaos Cycling
38 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
39 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
40 Todd Swift 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abendroth
41 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
42 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
43 Dan Davis Team Emu
44 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop
45 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kennedy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Matt Kleckner
3 Jeffrey Spence
4 Luke Brager
5 Johnny Aboud 0
6 Logan Stuck 0
7 Tanner Westmoreland 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
8 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
9 Brian Deziel 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
10 Matt Howard 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
11 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Andrew Marolt 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
13 Andy Edwards 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
14 Anthony Acklin
15 Mike Buntz 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
16 Louis Dohrmann
17 Carl Meine 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
18 Tony Reynolds
19 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
20 Jeffrey Heikes Central Plains Cycling
21 Merrel Pepper 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
22 Scott Christensen 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
23 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
24 Joel Frye 0 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Aboud
25 Greg Howard
26 Zac Angus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Christian Pepper 0
4 Brady Olsen 0
5 Alden Taylor 0
6 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Colton Bailey
8 Max Busch
9 Joshua Doolittle
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
3 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Todd Foster Silver Cycling
5 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
6 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
7 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
8 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Brian Welch Silver Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
10 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Lippold
11 Steven Robinson Team Emu
12 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
13 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
14 Matt Stein Silver Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
15 Allen Farrow Rochester
16 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
17 Eric Knox 0
18 Allen Farrow Rochester
19 Matt Muyres Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Lippold
21 Troy Erlandson Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Robert Downs 0
4 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
5 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
6 David Simmermon 0
7 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Shaffer
8 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
9 Frank Zink Synergy
10 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari
12 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo
13 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
14 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa
15 Greg Nicholas 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Downs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
4 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club
7 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Jake Jacobusse Naples Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
2 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
6 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
8 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
10 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
11 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development
13 David Morse Heartland Velo
14 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
15 Dan Ajer 0
16 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
18 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
19 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
21 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
22 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
24 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
25 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
26 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo
27 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team
28 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
30 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
31 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
32 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
34 Andrew Gierke Synergy
35 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
36 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
37 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
38 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
39 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
40 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
41 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
42 Steven Robinson Team Emu
43 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
44 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
45 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
46 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
47 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
48 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
3 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
5 Abby Gervais VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
7 Kate Wallace 0
8 Jessica Qualey
9 Calla Whipp Team Emu
10 Elaine Beshey
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Leonhardt
2 Kacie Rewerts
3 Callah Robinson
4 Annika Wallace
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
6 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
7 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
9 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
11 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Abby Ruess
12 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
13 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
14 Aryn Flood Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
15 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
16 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS
17 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
18 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
19 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
20 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
21 Karin Friberg Synergy
22 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
23 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
24 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Abby Ruess
25 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
26 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
27 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club
28 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1