Log In
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium • Jul 19 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rupert Hoff
2 Thomas Carey
3 Micah Schaubach
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
4 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
6 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
7 William Mchenry 0
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Mark North RunRideRace
10 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
11 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Harlan Ward
3 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
4 Todd Miller Tri Power
5 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
DNF Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
6 Guy Perotti
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
4 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing
5 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Chris Neag 0
7 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
10 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
11 Max Silverstein Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
12 Jonathan Martinez 0
13 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14 David Miller PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
15 Tracy Michaud 0
16 Jeff Hellner 0
17 Michael Russo PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
18 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
2 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Paul Montanus Team Beyer Auto
8 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
9 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 David Sellars 0
11 Parker Spencer 0
12 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
13 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
14 Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport
15 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
16 Geoffrey Tiblin 0
17 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
18 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
19 Alex Ayers Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
20 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
21 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
22 Darrell Marion 0
23 Alan Dawkins 0
24 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
25 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
27 Jason Plank 0
28 Ron Skinner 0
29 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
30 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
31 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST
32 Michael Better James Madison University
33 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
34 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
DNF Sean Gilmartin 0
DNF Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
DNF Mitchell Kieffer US Military Cycling Team
DNF Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
DNF Michael Stone 0
DNF Ben Beck 0
DNF Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
DNF Bryan Norwood 0
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Trevor Holmes VCU
DNF Alan Dawkins 0
DNF Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey
2 Justin Mangold
3 Ryan Mcgiboney
4 Deno Plumley
5 Brad Cole
6 Tyler Tetreald
7 Hayden Westberry
8 Drew Rogers Unattached
9 Chris Suter
10 Roy Caris RVR
11 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
12 Roland Kent Team Kainer
13 Fidel Quintela
14 Joshua Frechem
15 Gordon Trowbridge
16 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
17 Miles Pettingill
18 Daniel Anderson
19 Ellery Brown Dire Wolf Racing
20 Tobin Rollenhagen
21 Todd Biondolillo
22 Jimmy Bruce
23 William Reynolds Paralyzed Veterans Racing
24 Don Haley
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Ward Bon Secours
2 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
4 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Michael Hosang 0
8 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
9 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
10 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
12 Jonathan Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
13 Chris Jones* Bon Secours Teammate Win: Paul Ward
14 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
16 Justin Crawford PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
17 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Frank Palmieri 0
19 Ben Rickey PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
20 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 R Cameron holland BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
DNF Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
DNF Ryan Bodge Team Bike Doctor
DNF Robert Glasford Winners Edge
DNF Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
DNF Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cathers
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
3 Jetaun Washington
4 Melissa Tallent
5 Sarah Anderson
6 Casey Smith
7 Taryn Hains
8 Francine Meyers
9 Gisela Bell
10 Allison Crow
11 Karen Montgomery
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Zoenique Williams Winner Edge Bermuda
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
4 Mallory Mcnelis Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
5 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Avanell Schmitz
8 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Avanell Schmitz
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport (JRVS) Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
11 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
12 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Avanell Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1