Log In
Sonic Boom Race • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:06.14
2 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:10.76
1
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
3 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:39:11.20
2
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:12.87
3
5 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:39:14.16
4
6 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:14.21
5
7 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:39:14.73
6
8 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:15.64
7
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
9 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:15.80
8
10 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:39:16.48
9
11 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:39:16.62
10
12 David Moroney GS Panache 0:39:16.79
11
13 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:39:16.94
12
14 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:17.08
13
15 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:17.26
14
16 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:17.30
15
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
17 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:18.08
16
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
18 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:18.25
17
19 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:39:18.36
18
20 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:18.56
19
21 David Mead Team Cycleton 0:39:18.94
20
22 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:19.32
21
23 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:20.47
22
24 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:39:20.69
23
25 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:21.47
24
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
26 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.54
25
27 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:22.58
26
28 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:39:22.66
27
29 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:23.12
28
Teammate Top 5: James Carrigan
30 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:39:25.57
29
31 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:26.66
30
32 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:13.49
Off The Back
DNF Robert O smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
Off The Back
33 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:40:13.79
Off The Back
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Andy Bedard thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Colin Vito Rapid Racing DNF
DNF James P dull DNF
DNF Andy Burgess DNF
DNF Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF David Rogers Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Brian Moore Old School Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:33:08.58
1
2 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 0:33:09.26
2
3 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:10.07
3
4 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:10.56
4
5 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:10.61
5
6 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team 0:33:11.04
6
7 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:33:11.11
7
8 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:12.12
8
9 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:12.18
9
10 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:33:12.46
10
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
11 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:12.99
11
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
12 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:13.23
12
13 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:33:14.04
13
14 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:15.76
14
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
15 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:33:17.82
15
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
16 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:33:17.88
16
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
17 Brian Heber Old School Racing 0:33:19.81
17
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
18 Tom Keller GS Boulder 0:33:19.86
18
19 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:27.45 Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
20 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:27.81 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
21 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:33:28.86
22 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:30.37
23 Daniel Martin 0:33:38.46
24 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:38.72 Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
25 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:33:47.07 Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
26 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 0:33:48.73
27 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:34:23.06
Off The Back
DNF Rich Linke Old School Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
DNF Lloyd Jones Old School Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
DNF Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Michael Howells Old School Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
DNF Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF Teammate Win: Tom Miller
DNF Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF John Hoodmaker Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
DNF Andrew Galloway Old School Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:53.49
1
2 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:53.73
2
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:54.17
3
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:54.34
4
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:54.59
5
6 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:54.88
6
7 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:46:54.93
7
8 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 0:46:55.22
8
9 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:46:56.14
9
10 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:56.64
10
11 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:57.73
11
12 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:58.00
12
Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
13 Paul Schuler Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:58.16
13
14 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:58.75
14
15 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:58.97
15
16 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 0:46:59.86
16
17 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:47:02.70
17
18 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:47:02.89
18
19 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:12.57 Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
20 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:47:59.97 Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
21 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:48.25
22 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.27
23 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:48.29
24 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.31
25 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:48:48.33
26 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.35
27 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:50:18.02
Off The Back
28 Bob Smith LTR Masters 0:50:18.05
Off The Back
29 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:50:18.08
Off The Back
30 Karl Bauer 0:50:19.42
Off The Back
DNF John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Meyer Local Velo DNF
DNF David Rogers Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:36.18
2 David Mulica Local Velo 0:36:36.58
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:36:43.29
4 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:44.54
5 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:36:44.77
6 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:44.95
7 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:26.32 Teammate Win: Lawrence Bosch
8 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:26.43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:36.91
Off The Front
2 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:04.99
Off The Front
3 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:18.92
1
4 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:19.65
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
5 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:19.69
3
6 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:20.45
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
7 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:20.85
5
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
8 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:21.44
6
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
9 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:22.30
7
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
10 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:22.55
8
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
11 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:22.77
9
12 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:23.21
10
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
13 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:23.51
11
14 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:23.99
12
15 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:25.09
13
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
16 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:27.92
14
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:28.64
15
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
18 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:29.39
16
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
19 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 0:49:32.25
20 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:59.03 Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
21 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:01.80
22 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:50:20.83
Off The Back
23 Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:20.91
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
24 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:50:20.97
Off The Back
DNF Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Jayson Hurd Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
DNF Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Dan Schuetz DNF
DNF Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:31.84
Off The Front
2 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:31.98
Off The Front
3 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:49:33.35
Off The Front
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:33.67
Off The Front
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:33.82
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
6 Frank Zoldak Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:37.56
Off The Front
7 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:38.34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
8 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:39.26
Off The Front
9 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:50:28.43
10 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:29.83
11 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:35.64
1
Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
12 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:35.76
2
Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
13 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:35.96
3
14 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:36.25
4
15 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:37.47
5
Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
16 James Morgan 0:50:40.01
6
17 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:40.09
7
Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
18 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:43.57
19 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:45.16 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
20 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46.66 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
21 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:50:47.60
22 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:18.81
1
23 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:53:18.86
2
24 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:53:18.90
3
25 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:18.94
26 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:53:21.36
27 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:21.41 Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
28 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:21.45
29 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:53:21.50
30 Amy Charity 0:53:21.54
31 Chris Law CP Racing 0:53:21.58
32 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:21.63 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
DNF Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
33 Wayne Strishock CP Racing 0:53:21.68
DNF Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team DNF
DNF George J mullen DNF
DNF Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton DNF
DNF John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club Of America DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
DNF Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:15:31.98
2 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:15:35.54
3 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:15:35.66
4 Chris Marchini 0:16:28.73
5 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 0:16:29.83
6 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:16:33.19
7 Karl Bauer 0:17:07.00
8 John Gancho 0:17:07.05
9 Sean Mattingly 0:17:07.11
10 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:17:07.16 Teammate Top 5: Craig Perez
11 Tony Fuller Team Cycleton 0:17:07.29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abdulhadi Alajmi CU Cycling-Boulder 0:15:17.94
2 Dennis Arnold 0:15:20.00
3 Adam Keith CU Cycling-Boulder 0:15:20.80 Teammate Win: Abdulhadi Alajmi
4 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:15:22.90
5 Stephen Cimino 0:15:27.57
6 Michael Fibiger 0:15:27.62
7 Alexander F boyle Denver 38 Racing 0:15:37.53
8 Kyle Gilliam 0:15:37.89
9 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:18.43
10 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:18.48
11 Bradley Schlesinger 0:16:20.25
DNF Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club DNF
12 Evan Hoodmaker Pedal Racing 0:17:07.22
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:06.23
2 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 0:45:06.32
3 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:45:06.42
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:45:13.71
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:44.68 Teammate Win: Jennifer Triplett
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Organic India 0:47:43.42
7 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:47:44.48 Teammate Top 5: Vera Divenyi
8 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:47:44.54
9 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 0:49:22.75
DNF Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kori Seehafer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:14.91
2 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:46:30.02
3 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:32.76
4 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:41.20
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:43.08
6 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:39.27
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:44.61
8 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 0:49:22.81
9 Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:24.91
10 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:24.96
DNF Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:01.89
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 0:37:17.94
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:37:18.08
4 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 0:37:26.19
5 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:37:26.37
6 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:02.88
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:34:31.72
2 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:34:32.53
3 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:34:33.35 Teammate Win: Jenny Lucke
4 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:34:33.94
5 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:36:07.51
6 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:07.68
7 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:36:08.40
8 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:36:38.27
9 Michele J moffat 0:36:38.33
DNF Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10