Log In
Pinecone Road Race • Aug 17 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fritz pro pedals
2 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Colin Sandberg GPOA
6 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
8 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
9 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
10 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
11 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
12 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Otto Sanchez PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
16 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
17 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
18 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Christopher Foster PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
20 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
21 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders
23 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24 Larry Parker
25 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club
26 Steven Gentles Team AJS Fund
27 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Aleksey Urusov DRV/DRISCOLL
29 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund
30 William Wisse DRV/DRISCOLL
31 Edward Bennett Lupus Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters
3 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
4 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse
5 Rich Ross MAMBO Kings Racing
6 Jeffrey Miesemer SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
8 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
9 David Hudson MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
10 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
11 William Brunner Colavita Racing
12 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
13 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
14 Roberto Delgado
15 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
16 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
17 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
18 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
19 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
20 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc.
21 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
22 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
23 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
24 David Hussey Five Four Sports
25 Robert Giusti Century Road Club Assoc
26 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla Teammate Win: David Taylor
27 Gary Kershner
28 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
29 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW
30 Daniel Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
31 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
32 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
33 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
34 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen
35 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36 John Newton Equipe Vitesse Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sambrano
37 Scott Holder Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
38 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
39 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
40 Andrew Davala Viking Racing
41 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing
3 William Brunner Colavita Racing
4 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
5 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters
7 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
8 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
10 Keith Cramer Mainline Cycling
11 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
12 John Leighty MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
13 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW
14 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
15 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club
16 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
17 Peter Wilson PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
18 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
19 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20 Jay Hoffman TSV
21 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
22 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team
23 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
24 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
26 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
27 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
28 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
30 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
31 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
32 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
33 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
3 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
4 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ Sys
5 Eran Preble Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
6 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen
7 Jayson Jacobs Rapha Racing
8 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing Teammate Win: Micah Engle
9 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
13 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
14 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
15 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
16 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
17 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
18 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
19 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team
20 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
21 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
22 Colin Sandberg GPOA
23 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
24 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
25 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW
26 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
27 Farangmeher Ghadiali Watchung Wheelmen
28 Rich Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW
29 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
30 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing Teammate Win: Micah Engle
31 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
32 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
33 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
34 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle
35 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
36 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
2 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
4 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
6 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop
7 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
8 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
9 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
11 Michael Bonner
12 Jonah Coste
13 Bill Viereck PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
14 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc
15 Jim Sweet
16 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
17 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Vanosten
18 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
19 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic
20 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
21 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
22 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop
23 Mark Leusner
24 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
25 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
26 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Vanosten
27 John Piper Viking Racing
28 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop
29 Elliot Olsen
30 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing
31 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
32 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
33 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing
34 Stephen Charron
35 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
36 David Hussey Five Four Sports
37 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
38 Joseph Ault
39 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse
40 Jim King Lucarelli & Castaldi
41 Andrew Davala Viking Racing
42 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
43 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
44 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Huneke Cycles54
2 David Bennett
3 Jj Lemon
4 Matthew Hartsough
5 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
6 Matthew Brubaker
7 John Mcconnell PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8 Ned Bement
9 Paul Bonfantino Lucarelli & Castaldi
10 Jeff Dendler
11 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice Teammate Top 5: Barry Jones
12 Shawn Doyle
13 Scott Santos
14 Alvin Bermudez
15 Craig Closta Rock It Riders
16 Hector M. Hernandez Media Cycling
17 Dan Casais Team Atlantic
18 Erik Krikorian ProPedals
19 Costantino Pinto
20 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
21 Edward Spotts Pro Pedals
22 Thomas Vandesande
23 Justin
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5