Log In
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race • May 22 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnaud Borner PENN STATE CYCLING 1:46:46
1
2 Mark Lennie CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 1:46:46
2
3 David Novak SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 1:46:46
3
4 James Guardino CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 1:46:46
4
5 Kenneth Wareham THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:46:46
5
6 Jared Fenstermacher SPOKES 1:46:46
6
7 Bryan Hitch ELITE RACING 1:46:46
7
8 Shawn Erickson TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ 1:46:46
8
9 Drew Karlberg CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 1:46:46
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lennie
10 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES 1:46:46
10
11 Noah Zitzer CCU-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 1:46:46
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lennie
12 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:46:46
12
13 Meurig James QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
13
14 Christopher Candy CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON 1:46:46
14
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lennie
15 Douglas Kauffman SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI 1:46:46
15
16 Mike Mast BICYCLE THERAPY 1:46:46
16
17 Joseph Holmes DEATHROW VELO 1:46:46
17
18 ? William TSV/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM 1:46:46
18
19 Ross Marklein QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
19
20 Pete Lobianco CYCLE WORKS 1:46:46
20
21 Joshua Kush 1:46:46
21
22 Nicholas White TEAM MARTY 1:46:46
22
23 Michel Spuesens DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM 1:46:46
23
24 Brenton Swartz QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
24
25 Cyril Monnet QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
25
26 Michael Coyle QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
26
27 Manuel Caliz SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BI 1:46:46
27
28 Kyle Helder UNATTACHED 1:46:46
28
29 Erik Mitchell EASTERN MOBILE 1:46:46
29
30 John Novak SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 1:46:46
30
Teammate Top 5: David Novak
31 Chris Flegal MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS 1:46:46
31
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:47:13
1
2 Jeffrey Miller CENTRAL PENN RACING 1:47:13
2
3 Joseph Wentzell QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:47:13
3
4 Michael Miller TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:47:13
4
5 James Best CYCLEDROME 1:47:13
5
6 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:47:13
6
7 A.t. Stamp SUBARU/GARY FISHER ROAD TEAM 1:47:13
7
8 Michael Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:47:13
8
Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
9 Michael Whitaker THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:47:13
9
10 Stephen May SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM 1:47:13
10
11 Matthew Vahey ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:47:13
11
12 Nathan Goates LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
12
13 David Krial CYCLEDROME 1:47:13
13
Teammate Top 5: James Best
14 Gordon Stone ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:47:13
14
15 Matt Perry PA MASTERS RC 1:47:13
15
16 Shawn Beeler MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 1:47:13
16
17 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM CF 1:47:13
17
18 Nao Yamashita GOTHAM CYCLISTS 1:47:13
18
19 David Iglewicz CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 1:47:13
19
20 Michael Carney LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
20
21 Ryan Mitchell PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT 1:47:13
21
22 Edward Krasnai KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:47:13
22
23 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:47:13
23
Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
24 Alexander Roberts LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
24
25 Dirk Biemans BIKE BOY RACING 1:47:13
25
26 Derron Dart EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:47:13
26
Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
27 Richard Ball WW/HIGH GEAR 1:47:13
27
28 Michael Ciunci HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:47:13
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
1
2 Dean Smith MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR 1:55:16
2
3 Brad Ober THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
3
Teammate Win: John Spittal
4 Lawrence Towner TEAM TOWN CYCLE 1:55:16
4
5 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO 1:55:16
5
6 Rod Myers LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
6
7 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC 1:55:16
7
8 Joe Hamilton ELITE RACING 1:55:16
8
9 David Lowe HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:55:16
9
10 Mike Zban THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
10
Teammate Win: John Spittal
11 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC 1:55:16
11
12 Kip Jansen BIKELINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN 1:55:16
12
13 Bryan Stahley CYCLEDROME 1:55:16
13
14 Scott Gamble CHESTER CO VELO 1:55:16
14
15 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:55:16
15
16 Thomas Lyons MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 1:55:16
16
17 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
17
18 Paul Kornet CVC-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 1:55:16
18
19 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING 1:55:16
19
20 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS 1:55:16
20
21 Randy Haluck THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
21
Teammate Win: John Spittal
22 Thomas Bowmaster LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
22
23 Jim Pomeroy THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
23
Teammate Win: John Spittal
24 Thomas Bartolacci TRU-BREW BUCKS COUNTY RACING 1:55:16
24
25 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:55:16
25
26 Bob Reuther CHESTER 1:55:16
26
27 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACH 1:55:16
27
28 Jonathan Lyons DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI 1:55:16
28
29 Mark Sweetman ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:55:16
29
30 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
30
31 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COAC 1:55:16
31
32 Bill Wittman BIKYLE/MAZER COACHING 1:55:16
32
33 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COAC 1:55:16
33
34 Bruce Brodowski GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:55:16
34
35 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
35
Teammate Win: John Spittal
36 Michael Tacci MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 1:55:16
36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 1:51:56
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:51:56
1
2 Daniel Mitchell SKYLANDS CYCLING 1:51:56
2
3 William Ehler UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 1:51:56
3
4 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 1:51:56
4
5 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS 1:51:56
5
6 Dana Hanchin STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
6
7 ? Dow UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 1:51:56
7
Teammate Top 5: William Ehler
8 Nate Morgenstern MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 1:51:56
8
9 Rachael Hunter CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TE 1:51:56
9
10 James Wilson TEAM CF 1:51:56
10
11 Jay Hoffman TRI-STATE VELO 1:51:56
11
12 William Care ERA CYCLING 1:51:56
12
Teammate Top 5: Barry Free
13 Chris Mcelhinny MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 1:51:56
13
14 Peter Breuninger MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 1:51:56
14
15 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1:51:56
15
16 Jack Neyer FREDDIE FU CYCLING 1:51:56
16
17 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING 1:51:56
17
18 Lynda Maldonado CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 1:51:56
18
19 Barbara Grabowski STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 1:51:56
19
20 Frederick Hofman BIKE LINE / LWA 1:51:56
20
21 Lorraine Lipfert BIKE LINE/LWA 1:51:56
21
22 Gail Towsley STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
22
23 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
23
24 David Frankford MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 1:51:56
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Hanchin STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
1
2 Rachael Hunter CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TE 1:51:56
2
3 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1:51:56
3
4 Lynda Maldonado CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 1:51:56
4
5 Barbara Grabowski STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 1:51:56
5
6 Lorraine Lipfert BIKE LINE/LWA 1:51:56
6
7 Gail Towsley STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
7
Teammate Win: Dana Hanchin
8 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
8
Teammate Win: Dana Hanchin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1