Log In
Boston Harbor Circuit Race • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Maris 41:56.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 52:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:44.0
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 36:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 47:12.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 27:19.0
Off The Front
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 27:19.0
Off The Front
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:19.0
Off The Front
4 Bradford Kilcline HSP 27:19.0
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:29.0
Off The Front
6 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 34:29.0
1
7 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:29.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
8 Martin Turek Este Racing 34:29.0
3
9 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:29.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
10 Dan Swanson 34:29.0
5
11 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 34:29.0
6
12 Brian Hall Audi 34:29.0
7
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
13 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:29.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
14 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 34:29.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
15 Alfredo Jose ramirez 34:29.0
10
16 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 34:29.0
11
17 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:36.0
18 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 34:40.0
19 Andrew Shirey Audi 34:52.0 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
20 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 35:04.0
Off The Back
DNF Robert Velez Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jay Hilwig DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hoglund 21:36.0
1
2 Brian Clark 21:36.0
2
3 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 21:36.0
3
4 Gary Johnson 21:36.0
4
5 Dee Patterson 21:36.0
5
6 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 21:36.0
6
7 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:36.0
7
8 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:36.0
8
9 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 21:36.0
9
Teammate Top 5: James Mckee
10 Tim Belding 21:36.0
10
11 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 21:36.0
11
12 Paul Roberts 21:36.0
12
13 John Tiscornia HSP 21:36.0
13
14 Tom Mclaughlin 21:36.0
14
15 Harry Edwards 21:36.0
15
16 Neil Mccurdy Cycle U / Apex Racing 21:36.0
16
Teammate Top 5: James Mckee
17 Harrison Magun 21:36.0
17
18 Andrew Beaufils 27:28.0
Off The Back
19 Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 36:16.0
Off The Back
20 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 39:00.0
Off The Back
21 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:00.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Team Steam 23:34.0
1
2 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 23:34.0
2
3 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 23:34.0
3
4 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 23:34.0
4
5 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:34.0
5
6 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 23:34.0
6
7 David Katz Bikesale.com 23:34.0
7
8 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer Cycling Team 23:34.0
8
9 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 23:34.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Whiley
10 Conrad Steffens Apex Racing Team 23:34.0
10
11 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:34.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Garth Ferber
12 Ken Spiess Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 23:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Whiley
13 Paul Roberts 24:00.0
DNF Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garth Ferber
14 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 25:52.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Whiley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 23:35.0
1
2 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 23:35.0
2
3 Steve West 24:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal HSP 41:03.0
Off The Front
2 David Richter HSP 41:11.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 Steven Wilssens Audi 41:12.0
Off The Front
4 Brian Hitchcock HSP 42:04.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 43:23.0
Off The Front
6 Ryan Short 43:23.0
Off The Front
7 Kent Ross 43:45.0
1
8 Marek Litinsky 43:45.0
2
9 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:45.0
3
10 Keegan Oneill PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 43:45.0
4
11 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 43:45.0
5
12 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 43:45.0
6
13 Zach Bowden Audi 43:45.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wilssens
14 Nathan Gibson 43:48.0
15 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 44:06.0
16 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 44:24.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
17 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 44:25.0
Off The Back
18 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 44:46.0
Off The Back
19 Benjamin Peterson Audi 54:59.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wilssens
DNF Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Off The Back
20 Ingy Dot net Bikesale.com 54:59.0
Off The Back
DNF Alec Moorman Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Waples River City Red 35:28.0
Off The Front
2 Sam Waples Audi 35:41.0
Off The Front
3 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:44.0
Off The Front
4 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:51.0
Off The Front
5 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:52.0
Off The Front
6 Ayden Young Audi 36:17.0
Off The Front
7 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:55.0
1
8 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:55.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
9 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 36:55.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Layton Carroll- novack
10 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 36:55.0
4
11 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 36:55.0
5
12 Steven Case 36:55.0
6
13 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 36:55.0
7
14 Rick Birdsey Cycle U / Apex Racing 36:55.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Layton Carroll- novack
15 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 36:55.0
9
16 Tim Farrell Audi 36:55.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Waples
17 Michael Spring Audi 36:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Waples
18 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 36:59.0
19 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 37:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Layton Carroll- novack
20 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:02.0
21 Ludo Max HSP 37:07.0
22 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
23 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 37:09.0
24 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
25 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:48.0
Off The Back
26 Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:48.0
Off The Back
27 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 40:32.0
Off The Back
28 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 47:12.0
Off The Back
DNF Garrett Charlson Este Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:34.0
1
2 Brian Falkowski 15:34.0
2
3 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 15:34.0
3
4 David Trumpey 15:34.0
4
5 Yee Feng Audi 15:34.0
5
6 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 15:34.0
6
7 Jed Stremel Audi 15:34.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
8 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 15:34.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Damon Wyatt
9 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:34.0
9
10 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:34.0
10
Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
11 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:34.0
11
12 Alex Francis Washington State University 15:34.0
12
13 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 15:34.0
13
14 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 15:34.0
14
15 Daryl Strasser 15:34.0
15
16 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:34.0
16
17 Derek Parsons 15:34.0
17
18 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 15:34.0
18
19 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 15:40.0
20 Beddome Allen 15:50.0
21 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:03.0 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
22 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:03.0
23 Alexander Perry HSP 16:19.0
Off The Back
24 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
25 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 20:45.0
Off The Back
26 Dave Preston 20:45.0
Off The Back
27 Christopher Ertman 24:35.0
Off The Back
28 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 24:35.0
Off The Back
29 Eric Schiller Audi 26:49.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
30 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 32:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
31 Adrian Magun Cycle U 37:24.0
Off The Back
DNF Scott Groce DNF
Off The Back
32 Carlos Venero Bikesale.com 53:38.0
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Whitmus DNF
DNF Anthony Visone Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Soh 41:59.0
1
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 42:01.0
2
3 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 52:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 32:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Lengacher Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 31:57.0
1
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:57.0
2
3 Heather Nielson HSP 31:57.0
3
4 Rachael Sax Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 31:57.0
4
5 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 31:57.0
5
6 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 32:00.0
7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 32:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Lise Grace
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 41:09.0
2 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:12.0
3 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 41:12.0 Teammate Win: Jackie Craver
4 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 41:12.0
5 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:40.0
6 Lauri Paulsen 49:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1