Log In
Six Gap Criterium p/b Mission-Source.com • Sep 27 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 33:56
1
2 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 33:56
2
3 Sean Burris Depaula Racing 33:56
3
4 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock 33:57
4
5 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, 33:57
5
6 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 33:58
6
7 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 33:59
7
8 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling 33:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Martino
9 Travis Dorman 33:59
9
10 Jeremy Spafard Lifetime Bikes Loganville 34:00
10
11 Jed Young PCP 34:00
11
12 Chris Mcgrath SWIFT RACING 34:02
12
13 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team 34:19
14 Jared Grubbs 34:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell Biketown 33:57
2 Blake Bridges 34:01
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling 34:02
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 34:04
5 Taylor Davis 34:04
6 Byron Gray Indian Cycle 34:19
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 34:39 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
8 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador 34:39
9 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:42
10 Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club 34:45
11 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling 35:05 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Figueredo 28:38
1
2 James Himstedt Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 28:40
2
3 James Dietz 28:40
3
4 Daniel Thode 28:41
4
5 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 28:42
5
6 Aj Rhodes 28:42
6
7 Justin Conolty 28:42
7
8 Thomas Carluccio Octane Racing 28:43
8
9 Kim Cantrell Biketown 28:43
9
10 Daniel Flesch 28:43
10
11 Asa Kramer-dickie 28:43
11
12 Mason Harris Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club 28:44
12
13 Eli Murrell 28:46
13
14 Joseph Hamlin 28:46
14
15 Josh Lothspeich Northstar Bicycle 28:46
15
16 Robert Conlon 29:17
17 Jeff Moore 30:07
18 Heath Davis 30:07
19 Robert Ripley 30:07
20 Bilal Manzoor 30:07
21 Riley Auten 30:12
22 Jared Thornhill 30:13
23 Dan Brock Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 30:13 Teammate Top 5: James Himstedt
24 Chris Lincoln Absolute Racing Team 30:17
25 Tony Armour Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 30:17
26 Brian Steele Southern Crescent Cycling 30:17
27 Ethan Sanders 30:17
28 James Horn 30:18
29 Jack White Absolute Racing Team 30:18
30 Thomas Duke 30:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development 50:25
1
2 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 50:26
2
3 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 50:26
3
4 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 50:26
4
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 50:26
5
6 Oneil Samuels BMW Litespeed 50:28
6
7 Broderick Hartley Starlight Custom Apparel 50:30
7
8 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 50:30
8
9 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 50:30
9
10 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 50:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
11 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 50:31
11
12 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 50:31
12
13 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 50:31
13
14 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Race Tea 50:31
14
15 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc. 50:33
15
16 Brandon Pruett Hincape Development 50:35
16
17 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 50:35
17
Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
18 Daragh Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development 50:37
18
Teammate Win: James Glasspool
19 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage 50:56
20 Jonathan Atkins Beck Janitorial 51:27
Off The Back
21 Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk Development 53:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Glasspool
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Duncan 19:06
1 Willem Wambeke Les Amis 17:44
2 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA 18:13
3 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA 18:15
4 Jacob Rippe 19:05
5 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 17:13
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling 17:13 Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
3 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 17:19 Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
4 Jacob Gallagher 17:27
5 Adam Taylor Junior Flyers 17:34
6 Ryan Garvey Junior Flyers 18:19
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 18:33 Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
8 Michael Loutzenheiser 18:35
9 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 18:35
10 Thomas Kwon 18:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 14:48
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 15:33 Teammate Win: Megan Heath
2 Ian Schirmer FC Roswell 15:33
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Detwiler RedEye Velo 14:48
2 Riley Auten 15:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 17:14
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 17:28 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
2 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors 17:51 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA 17:59
4 Andrew Conlon 18:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 34:16
1
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters 34:16
2
3 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing 34:18
3
4 Zach Wolz 34:18
4
5 Justin Rogers Nacswordl.com Norco 34:19
5
6 Joel Vowell 34:21
6
7 Ralph Teten Velobrew 34:23
7
8 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 34:28
9 Eric Anderson Ridley Masters 34:29 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
10 Brad Parkerson 35:09
Off The Back
11 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling 35:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team 25:09
2 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 25:09
3 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle 25:10
4 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 25:10
5 Brad Harper Team Mission Source / NGCA 26:20
6 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo 26:25
7 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 26:25
8 Glenn Harsin Florida Velo 26:51
9 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team 28:59
10 Heath Davis 29:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club 26:51
2 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 26:54
3 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 27:47
4 William Danielson 27:47
5 John Turner East Point Track Club 29:06
6 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing 29:15
7 James Hurst 29:16
8 Stephen Veve 29:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Duncan 14:06
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 14:58
3 Josiah Mcintyre 15:01
4 Aidan Furman 15:05
5 Daniel Thode 15:05
6 Drew Lincoln 16:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Nguy Frazier Cycling 34:16
1
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 34:17
2
Teammate Win: Carol Nguy
3 Veronica Cejas North Georgia Cycling Association, 34:17
3
4 Loren Morgan 34:18
4
5 Lauren Dodge 34:35
6 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing 35:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 34:12
1
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2
3 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
3
4 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4
5 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA
5
6 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1