Log In
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race • Jan 17 2015
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
2 Joseph Long 4D Racing
3 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
4 Brice Hansen Team Bicycles inc
5 William martin ? Shred Monster
6 Brady Reed
7 Jordan Patik
8 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellen Winslow ii
2 Michael Krutak
3 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing
4 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
6 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
7 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
8 Riter Kerr
9 Joshua Carey Mirage
10 Jeffrey Waller Dark Horse Racing
11 Tristan Handler Bike World Racing
12 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling
13 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
14 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
15 Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Michael Hinds
17 Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
18 Doug Clark FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Vanorman
19 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing
20 William Cearley Team Elevate Racing
21 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
22 Spencer Fivecoat Bat City Cycling
23 Raul Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
24 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
25 Wayde Klein FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Vanorman
26 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
27 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
28 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
29 Craig Jones Steamboat Cycling
30 Kristofer Wagner A Bloc
31 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Vanorman
32 Carlos Lotfipour FG Law Racing
33 Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
34 Donald Gwartney
35 Jeremy Howard
36 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM Cycling
37 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
38 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
39 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Vanorman
40 Arild Soerboe
41 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
42 Patrick Stevenson
43 Mason Root
44 Zoran Smaic Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
45 Grant Coultas
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Graham
2 Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
3 Noah Bartsch Waterloo Racing
4 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
5 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
6 Derek Oler Chaparral Cycling Club
7 James Stevens
8 Steve Barraco Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lucien Fuertes
9 Daniel Henderson PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Martin Birney
11 David r king ? Steamboat Cycling
12 David Simcoe Mirage
13 Raymond Montez
14 Jeffrey Watson
15 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing
16 Trey Rozelle
17 Chris Suter
18 Rand Jenkins
19 Kirk Warren MBBC Racing
20 John Luzius
21 Shane Williford Steamboat Cycling
22 Eric Edwards Texas Tech University
23 Phillip Dauwe Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Mark Brandt
24 Brian Barrett Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Mark Brandt
25 Gerardo Gomez A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
26 Ryan Piper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
5 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
6 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
8 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wohlrabe
9 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
10 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
11 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wohlrabe
12 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
13 Jason Mccombs Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
14 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
15 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wohlrabe
16 Vince Dietsch
17 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
18 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wohlrabe
19 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23
20 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
21 Christopher Dauwe Dallas BIke Works
22 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
23 Kent Myers
24 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
25 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
26 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra
27 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
28 Johnpaul Blanton Boneshaker Project
29 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
30 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing
31 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wohlrabe
32 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
33 Scott Munroe A Bloc
34 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
35 Kolt B bates PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
2 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing
3 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
4 Andrew Kutach FRESH Racing
5 David Gersch FRESH Racing
6 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
7 Rick Francis Mirage
8 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
9 Adam Salladin Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
11 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
12 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
13 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
14 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kutach
15 Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 David Savage
17 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
18 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
19 ? ?
20 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
21 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
22 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
23 Bill Ketterer Mirage
24 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
25 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 Mike Reade TBi - Dedicated Race Team
27 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle Heaven / PVA
28 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kutach
30 ? ?
31 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
32 Dan Ronan Mirage
33 Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
34 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling Waterloo Racing
35 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
36 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
37 Jerry Godinez Team Velocity
38 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
39 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
40 David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
41 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jennings
42 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels
43 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing
44 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
45 Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
46 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
47 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
48 Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
49 Brent Aston Mirage
50 Adam Gates
51 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
52 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
2 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
3 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
4 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
5 Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling
6 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing Teammate Win: Flora Yan
7 Andrea Fox Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
8 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
9 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
10 Madeline Barrett Cadence Cyclery
11 Carol Morelan
12 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
13 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
14 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
15 Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
16 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
17 Erica Harshaw
18 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Rachel Olson FRESH Racing
20 Christy Richbourg FRESH Racing
21 Bailee Begnoche Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
22 Angela Streadwick Hotter'N Hell Hundred
23 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
24 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
25 Nicole Coetzer Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
26 Jessica Hillin
27 Carey Cribbs Cycling Center Dallas
28 Sri Johnson
29 Angela Williford Steamboat Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1