Log In
Tour de Dung #1 • Mar 7 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 28:24.0
Off The Front
2 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 28:24.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
3 Matthew Hill Team Steam 32:32.0
1
4 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 32:32.0
2
5 David Hecht Team Steam 32:32.0
3
6 John Kiess TÍte de la Course Cycling 32:32.0
4
7 Joe Baratto Bikesale / VOLKL 32:32.0
5
8 Mark Portin Machete Squad 32:32.0
6
9 Gary Lardizabal Bikesport Racing 32:32.0
7
10 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 32:32.0
8
11 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 32:32.0
9
12 Randy Salamon Machete Squad 32:32.0
10
13 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 32:32.0
11
14 John Bruce Tacoma Bike Racing Team 32:32.0
12
15 Brian Estocapio Herriott Sports Performance 32:32.0
13
16 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 32:32.0
14
17 Landon Sealey Machete Squad 32:32.0
15
18 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:32.0
16
Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
19 Tom Hackleman Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 32:32.0
17
20 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 32:32.0
18
21 Jj Ecker Kenmore Velo 32:32.0
19
22 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 32:32.0
20
23 Craig Hammond Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:32.0 Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
24 David Hills Garage Racing 32:32.0
25 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 32:32.0
26 Jason Schniepp Bikesale / VOLKL 32:32.0
27 Mark Hinman Bikesale / VOLKL 32:32.0
28 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 32:42.0
29 Peter Desrosier Bikesale / VOLKL 32:42.0
30 Jeffery Patterson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 32:42.0
31 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad 32:42.0
32 Scott Damon Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 32:42.0
33 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 32:45.0
34 Walt Nestell Narrows Velo Cycling 32:45.0
35 Joe Bowen Seattle Super Squadra 32:45.0
36 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:59.0 Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
37 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 33:02.0
38 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 33:03.0
Off The Back
39 David Mezera Machete Squad 33:08.0
Off The Back
40 Mike Rogers Bikesale / VOLKL 33:33.0
Off The Back
DNF Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Schneider HSP 00:10.0
Off The Front
2 Greg Hoglund HSP 04:21.0 Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
3 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:24.0
1
4 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 04:25.0
2
5 Todd Mortensen Herriott Sports Performance 04:25.0
3
6 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
4
7 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:25.0
5
8 Brian Clark HSP 04:25.0
6
Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
9 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
10 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:25.0
8
11 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
12 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:25.0
10
13 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 04:25.0
11
14 Jd Jaspersen Audi 04:25.0
12
15 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 04:25.0
13
16 Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:25.0
14
17 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 04:25.0
15
18 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 04:25.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Vanlieshout
19 Dexter Closterman Audi 04:25.0
17
20 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
21 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 04:25.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Vanlieshout
22 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
23 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 04:25.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Vanlieshout
24 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:25.0
22
25 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 04:25.0
23
26 Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team 04:25.0
24
27 Kevin Keck Herriott Sports Performance 04:25.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Todd Mortensen
28 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 04:25.0
26
29 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
30 Mark Statema Emde Sports 04:25.0
28
31 Michael Burris Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 04:25.0
32 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo 04:25.0
33 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
34 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 04:25.0
35 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 04:35.0
36 Adam Henley 04:35.0
37 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 04:37.0
38 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 04:37.0
39 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 04:37.0
40 Dennis Mooney Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 04:41.0
41 Robert Kroese Bikesale / VOLKL 04:41.0
42 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
43 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 04:47.0
44 Chris Garcia 04:50.0
45 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 05:00.0
Off The Back
46 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:52.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
47 Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 48:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
48 Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 56:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Vanlieshout
DNF Brian Falkowski Northwest Tri and Bike DNF
Off The Back
DNF Larry Baker Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town DNF
DNF John Tiscornia HSP DNF Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
DNF James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
DNF Dan Scott Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF
DNF Harrison Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bennett White HSP DNF Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 47:50.0
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Swedberg Kryki Sports/Audi 48:23.0
1
3 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 48:23.0
2
4 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 48:23.0
3
5 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
4
6 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 48:23.0
5
7 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:23.0
6
8 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:23.0
7
9 Zach Bowden Audi 48:23.0
8
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
10 Mike Schwindeller Audi 48:23.0
9
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
11 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:23.0
10
12 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 48:23.0
11
13 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:23.0
12
14 Joe Holmes TÍte de la Course Cycling 48:23.0
13
15 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 48:23.0
14
16 Lang Reynolds CU Cycling-Boulder 48:23.0
15
17 Christian Zauner TÍte de la Course Cycling 48:23.0
16
18 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:23.0
17
19 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:23.0
18
20 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 48:23.0
19
21 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
22 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 48:23.0
21
23 Tavish Taylor Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
24 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 48:23.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
25 Benjamin Peterson Audi 48:23.0
24
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
26 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
27 Coul Hill IC3 Montana 48:23.0
26
28 Douglas Reid Team Steam 48:23.0
27
29 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:23.0
28
30 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 48:23.0
29
DNF Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
30
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
32 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 48:23.0
31
33 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 48:23.0
32
34 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
35 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking W 48:23.0
34
36 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 48:23.0
35
37 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
38 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 48:23.0
37
39 Travis Venable Audi 48:23.0 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
40 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 48:23.0
41 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 48:23.0
42 John O'donnell Stranamanti Cycling 48:23.0
43 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:23.0
44 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 48:23.0
45 Bradford Kilcline HSP 48:23.0
46 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 48:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
47 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 48:23.0
48 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 48:35.0
49 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 48:35.0
50 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 48:35.0
51 Kaler Marshall Audi 48:35.0 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
52 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 48:35.0
53 Tyler Tangen Kryki Sports 48:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
54 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 48:35.0 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
55 Mike Hone Audi 48:40.0 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
56 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 48:42.0
57 Tony Pletcher Bikesale / VOLKL 48:46.0
58 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:49.0
59 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:53.0
60 Daniel Harm Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 48:54.0
61 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing 48:56.0
62 Unknown Rider 48:59.0
Off The Back
63 Steven Wilssens Audi 49:06.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
64 Michael Simecek Audi 49:06.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
65 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:08.0
Off The Back
66 Dustin Van wyck HSP 49:08.0
DNF Austin Carroll Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Stephen Gavette Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Brant Buchholz DNF
DNF Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Zachary Jones DNF
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Team Steam DNF
DNF Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Bethel Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Waples Audi 30:21.0
Off The Front
2 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 30:21.0
Off The Front
3 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:21.0
Off The Front
4 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 30:27.0
Off The Front
5 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:43.0
1
6 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:43.0
2
7 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 30:43.0
3
8 Rick Birdsey 30:43.0
4
9 Dan Swanson HSP 30:43.0
5
10 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
6
11 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 30:43.0
7
12 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
8
13 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:43.0
9
14 Damon Wyatt Bikesport Racing 30:43.0
10
15 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 30:43.0
11
16 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:43.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
17 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
13
18 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
14
19 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
15
20 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 30:43.0
16
21 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:43.0
17
22 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
18
23 Ludo Max HSP 30:43.0
19
24 Ayden Young Audi 30:43.0
20
Teammate Win: Sam Waples
25 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:43.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
26 Michael Sanderson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:43.0
22
27 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:43.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
28 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:43.0
24
29 Thierry Douet Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 30:43.0
25
30 Max Coleman Audi 30:43.0
26
Teammate Win: Sam Waples
31 Matthew Oseto Audi 30:43.0
27
Teammate Win: Sam Waples
32 Zac Strode Garage Racing 30:43.0
28
33 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 30:43.0
29
Teammate Top 5: John Morehouse
34 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 30:43.0
30
35 Unknown Rider 30:43.0
31
36 Michael Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 30:43.0
32
37 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
33
38 Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing 30:43.0 Teammate Top 5: John Morehouse
39 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
40 Andrew Shirey Audi 30:43.0 Teammate Win: Sam Waples
41 Garrett Charlson PC4Men Cycling 30:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
42 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:56.0
43 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:00.0
44 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:06.0
45 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:06.0
46 Erik Spring Audi 31:06.0 Teammate Win: Sam Waples
47 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:06.0
48 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 31:16.0
Off The Back
49 Ed Ewing Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 31:17.0
Off The Back
50 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 31:17.0
Off The Back
51 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:17.0
Off The Back
52 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:30.0
Off The Back
53 Bryon Cline Bikesale / VOLKL 31:32.0
Off The Back
54 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 31:36.0
Off The Back
55 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:46.0
Off The Back
56 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 41:23.0
Off The Back
DNF Michael Spring Audi DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Waples
57 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 49:49.0
Off The Back
DNF Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richie Frahm River City Red DNF
DNF Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
DNF Peter Hinckley Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Morehouse
DNF Eric Abbott Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Garage Racing DNF
DNF Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Morehouse
DNF Michael Klisch Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Jeff Nelson Audi DNF Teammate Win: Sam Waples
DNF Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
DNF Richie Frahm River City Red DNF
DNF Adrien Mccosker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
DNF Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Adrien Mccosker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
Finishers: Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Duncan Audi 02:05.0
1
2 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 02:06.0
2
3 Yee Feng Audi 02:06.0
3
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
4 Sun Dang Audi 02:06.0
4
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:06.0
5
6 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 02:06.0
6
7 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 02:06.0
7
8 Jed Stremel Audi 02:06.0
8
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
9 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 02:06.0
9
10 Michael Baldus HSP 02:06.0
10
11 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 02:06.0
11
12 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:06.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Thornton
13 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 02:06.0
13
14 Pat Harrington Bikesale / VOLKL 02:06.0
14
15 Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing 02:06.0
15
16 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 02:11.0
1
17 Nik Ramstad Audi 02:11.0
2
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
18 Colin Mckenna Therapeutic Associates Racing 02:11.0
3
19 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 02:11.0
4
20 David Trumpey PC4Men Cycling 02:11.0
5
21 James Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:11.0
6
22 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 02:11.0
7
23 Jack Toland Audi 02:11.0
8
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
24 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 02:11.0
9
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
25 Timothy Backoff Audi 02:11.0 Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
26 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 02:11.0
27 Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:11.0
28 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Thornton
29 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 02:36.0
30 Austin Longino Bikesale / VOLKL 02:49.0
Off The Back
31 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:24.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Thornton
32 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 05:05.0
Off The Back
33 Erik Selberg Bikesale / VOLKL 18:18.0
Off The Back
DNF Tobias Holgers Garage Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Simpson
34 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 24:47.0
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Slack Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kurt Simpson
DNF Nick Fisher Team Steam DNF
DNF Erik Selberg Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Luis Velez Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town DNF
DNF Mark Selander Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
DNF Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siarhei Bondar Audi 31:30.0
Off The Front
2 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:33.0
1
3 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 31:35.0
2
4 Zachary Johnson Audi 31:35.0
3
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
5 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:35.0
4
6 D Chris twardzik HSP 31:35.0
5
7 Michael Leonard Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 31:35.0
6
8 Stuart Sutherland Audi 31:35.0
7
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
9 Jim Englert 31:35.0
8
10 James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:35.0
9
11 Beddome Allen Bikesport Racing 31:35.0
10
12 Ryan Riegler Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:35.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
13 Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:35.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
14 Greg Sckorohod Audi 31:35.0
13
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
15 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 31:35.0
14
16 David Brown Audi 31:35.0
15
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
17 Alexander Perry HSP 31:35.0
16
18 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:35.0
17
19 Clair Crowther 31:35.0
18
20 Chris Leque Cycle U / Apex Racing 31:35.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
21 David Rogers 31:42.0
22 Matthew Radcliff Audi 31:42.0 Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
23 Abbrey Monreal Washington State University 31:50.0
24 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:52.0
25 Jimmy Zhu Audi 31:52.0 Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
26 Kevin Semler Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 38:40.0
Off The Back
27 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 39:22.0
Off The Back
28 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 39:28.0
Off The Back
29 Ludwig Vollers Bikesale / VOLKL 39:30.0
Off The Back
30 Vlad Moshenskiy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 39:57.0
Off The Back
31 Marty Connell Bikesale / VOLKL 39:57.0
Off The Back
32 Justin Faires Bikesale / VOLKL 40:01.0
Off The Back
33 Donny Buchanan Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 40:34.0
Off The Back
34 Mark Southern 45:34.0
Off The Back
35 Gordon Tangen Cycle U / Apex Racing 45:49.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
36 Ralph Plata Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:51.0
Off The Back
37 Justin Kong Audi 46:45.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
38 Anthony Visone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 46:45.0
Off The Back
39 Chris Cowherd Audi 46:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
40 Christopher Langford Bike Masters- WA 47:01.0
Off The Back
41 Edison Lumbantoruan Bikesale / VOLKL 47:01.0
Off The Back
42 Tobin Cattolico HSP 47:01.0
Off The Back
43 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 49:04.0
Off The Back
44 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 50:53.0
Off The Back
45 Kevin Huang Audi 50:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
46 Terry Wadkins 51:00.0
Off The Back
47 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 51:02.0
Off The Back
DNF Billy Hanson Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
Off The Back
49 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 55:45.0
Off The Back
50 Simon Douwes Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 1:56:50
Off The Front
51 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:27.0
Off The Front
52 Matthew Seidel Audi 01:33.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
DNF Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
53 Carlos Venero Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:33.0
DNF Wade Jacobson DNF
DNF Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
DNF Spencer Mahan Garage Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Metcalf Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 56:50.0
DNF Scott Caparelli Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
DNF Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 53   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 00:44.0
1
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 00:44.0
2
3 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 00:44.0
3
4 Beth Everhart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:46.0
4
5 Maria Hetland CBC Racing 00:46.0
5
6 Williams Annette 00:46.0
6
7 Christine Denis HSP 00:46.0
7
8 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:46.0
8
9 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:46.0
9
10 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:46.0
10
11 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:46.0
11
12 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 00:46.0
12
13 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 00:56.0
14 Carly Tu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:56.0
15 Julie Robertson-zivin Garage Racing 00:59.0 Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
16 Andrea Casebolt 00:59.0
17 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 01:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Evely
18 Amanda Hall 01:11.0
19 Theresa Harding Garage Racing 01:13.0 Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
20 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 01:24.0
Off The Back
21 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:43.0
Off The Back
22 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 02:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
23 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL 02:43.0
Off The Back
DNF Joyce Lagow Kenmore Velo DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jane Evely
24 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 09:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Ross Rad Racing NW 56:14.0
1
2 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 56:14.0
2
3 Sheila Croft Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 56:14.0
3
4 Ayshalynn Perez Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 56:14.0
4
5 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 56:14.0
5
6 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:14.0
6
7 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 56:14.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Megan Fay
8 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:14.0
8
9 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 56:14.0
9
10 Leana Gerrard JLvelo Ambassadors 56:14.0
10
11 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:14.0
11
12 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 56:14.0
12
13 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 56:14.0
13
14 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:14.0
14
15 Marina Stoermer Gregg's Trek Racing Team 56:14.0
15
16 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 56:14.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
17 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 56:14.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
18 Gina Buchanan Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 56:14.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Ayshalynn Perez
19 Christi Kenyon Bikesale / VOLKL 56:14.0
19
20 Victoria Lord Bikesale / VOLKL 56:14.0
20
21 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 56:14.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
22 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56:14.0
22
23 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 56:14.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
24 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 56:14.0
24
25 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56:14.0
25
26 Veronica Parkin Whatcom Women Development Team 56:14.0
26
27 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:14.0
27
28 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56:21.0
Off The Back
29 Stacey Giuffre Gregg's Trek Racing Team 56:34.0
Off The Back
30 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 59:25.0
Off The Back
31 Tanja Streiff Lake Washington Velo 59:27.0
Off The Back
32 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:28.0
Off The Back
DNF Leana Gerrard JLvelo Ambassadors DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34