Log In
Silverton Road Race • Jun 1 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
2 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
4 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
6 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing
7 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
8 Allen Stewart Hutch's-Eugene
9 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
10 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
11 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
12 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
13 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale
14 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
15 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
16 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
17 David Monnig North River Racing
18 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
19 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
20 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
21 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend
22 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
26 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
28 Doug Perrin ZteaM
29 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
30 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
31 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
32 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
33 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
34 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dewolf
DNF Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
DNF Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Meinke
2 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Matthew Wills Veloshop
4 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Stephen Jones Land Shark
6 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
7 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
8 Jake Hansen Portland State University
9 Andrew Buswell Portland Velo
10 Doug Laplaca VisitBend.com
11 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
12 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
13 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
14 Colin Mullane Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jones
15 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Tom Scales
17 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
18 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
19 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
20 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
21 David Montes
22 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
23 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
24 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
25 Barry O'connor
26 Whitfield Hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
27 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
28 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
29 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
31 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
34 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
35 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
36 Richard Fredricksen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
DNF Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo
DNF Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Wiley Harkens Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
DNF Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
DNF Brian Gumpert 1 Error
DNF Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
DNF Nick Smith
DNF Brad Harris
DNF Miles Wyant
DNF Joseph Kitch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport
2 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
3 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
4 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
5 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
6 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
8 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Michael Dunn ZteaM
10 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
11 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
13 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
15 David Root United Finance
DNF Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Mark Duff Veloforma
DQ Jim Pennington Disco Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
2 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
3 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
4 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend
5 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 David Miller Team Rose City
8 Bill Hall
9 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Grant Boswell
10 Ken James
11 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene
12 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
13 Rob Annen United Finance
14 Tim Hittner Veloforma
15 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Grant Boswell
16 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
18 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Ronald Brigham North River Racing
20 James Wellington Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Grant Boswell
21 Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF Allen Kraft North River Racing
DNF Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF David Rosen Southtown Velo
DNF John Slawta Land Shark
DNF Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Skinkle ZteaM
2 Casey Patton
3 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Steve Long North River Racing
5 George Jones
6 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
8 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
9 Cary Mallon Disco Velo
10 Greg Bennett
11 Terry Knight 1 Error
12 Tim Rich Team Rose City
13 Evan Griffiths 1 Error
14 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
15 Jeffrey Chicoine
16 James Thiele Team Rose City
DNF George Schreck United Finance
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Caplan
2 Burk Webb
3 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
5 Jack Sanders
DNF Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
DNF Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
2 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
3 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
4 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
5 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team
7 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
8 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
9 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
10 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
11 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Winter
12 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
13 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
14 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
15 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
16 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
17 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
18 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
19 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
20 David Gray Veloce Racing
21 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
22 Steven R holland United Finance
23 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
24 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
25 Mark Hibbard
26 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
27 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
28 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers
29 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
30 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Winter
DNF Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
DNF Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
DNF Michael Walsh ZteaM
DNF Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore
DNF David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
DNF David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Winter
DNF Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Chris Sheppard
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
4 Kori Kunz Poplollies
5 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark
7 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
9 Jill Howe Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kori Kunz
10 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Anne Davis usher
12 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Kay Bork Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kori Kunz
15 Miranda Moon Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
16 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
17 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kori Kunz
18 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
20 Jan Moss Team Group Health
21 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
DNF Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
DNF Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Debra Stolt-krichko
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
2 Heather Wills Veloshop
3 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
4 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
5 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
7 Megan Kent Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Heather Wills
8 Dawn Riddle Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Heather Wills
9 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Abby Jenkins
11 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Cary Steinman
12 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
14 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
15 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
16 Kylie Holland
17 Cinda Strauch
18 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
19 Kalli Phillips
20 Lori Loesche
21 Devin Moeller Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Heather Wills
DNF Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
DNF Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21