Log In
The New Bethlehem Criterium • Jun 19 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:29
1
2 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling 0:57:29
2
3 Joe Hallman Mason Dixon Velo 0:57:29
3
4 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29
4
5 David Grant Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:57:29
5
6 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Suarez-Colon 0:57:29
6
7 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:57:29
7
8 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:57:29
8
9 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:29
9
10 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29
10
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
11 Craig Alabovitz Unattached 0:57:29
11
12 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:57:29
12
13 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:57:29
13
14 Aaron Meyers Dynaflo Racing 0:57:29
14
15 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 0:57:29
15
16 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:57:29
16
17 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:29
17
18 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling 0:57:29
18
19 R Keith maclaughlin Phenix Velo Club 0:57:29
19
20 Shawn Limbert Chester County Velo 0:57:29
20
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
21 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 0:57:29
21
22 Justin Cupples QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29
22
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Veneski Bike Line/LWA 0:52:52
1
2 Eric Poeltl QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
2
3 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 0:52:52
3
4 Daniel Wood Unattached 0:52:52
4
5 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 0:52:52
5
6 Robert l Brown jr Unattached 0:52:52
6
7 Jason Pizzollo Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:52:52
7
8 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
9 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 0:52:52
9
10 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:52:52
10
11 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:52:52
11
12 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA 0:52:52
12
Teammate Win: Daniel Veneski
13 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:52:52
13
14 Keith Plunkett Hup United 0:52:52
14
15 Greg Horrocks QCW Cycling 0:52:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
16 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
16
17 Scott Henry 0:52:52
17
18 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
18
19 Gerald Voyer Shirks Masters Team 0:52:52
19
20 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 0:52:52
20
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
21 Kristofer Moore 0:52:52
21
22 Darrin Miskiewicz 0:52:52
22
23 Jason Forsell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
24 Joseph Murphy bikeline/lwa 0:52:52
24
Teammate Win: Daniel Veneski
25 Michael Fink Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:52:52
25
26 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
26
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
27 Joseph Carew Pure Energy Racing 0:52:52
27
28 Matthew Howey SpokePost.com 0:52:52
28
29 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle 0:52:52
29
30 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:52:52
30
31 Jason Shuey Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Rac 0:52:52
31
32 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 0:52:52
32
33 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
33
34 John Wilson 0:52:52
34
35 Andrew Moore QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
35
Teammate Top 5: Eric Poeltl
36 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:52:52
36
37 Ryan Morcrette Drexel Cycling Club 0:52:52
37
38 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:52:52
38
39 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 0:52:52
39
40 Eliot Scymanski F&M 0:52:52
40
41 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall Cycling 0:52:52
41
42 Joseph Favara South Mountain Cycles 0:52:52
42
43 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club 0:52:52
43
44 Paul Stevenson Team Marty's 0:52:52
44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Bruggemeier
2 Jeffrey Toth
3 Eric Baum
4 Joshua Case
5 David Giles
6 Paul Thomasch
7 Donald Longueuil
8 Mike Garvey
9 Jeff Reichelderfer
10 Clyde Bitner
11 Brandon Niskala
12 Richard Henning
13 Samuel Cowans
14 Jeffrey Bays
15 Michael Black
16 Frank Ingraham
17 Leroy Hayes
18 Festus Aigbokhai
19 Sean Betts
20 Joshua Alford
21 Greg Skinner
22 Ian Kleinguenther
23 Paul Rinkenberg
24 Philip Niess
25 Gary Fletcher
26 Benjamin Fong
27 Shawn Detweiler
28 Nickolas Kirkner
29 William Roach
30 Carter Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:47:17
1
2 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:47:17
2
3 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
3
4 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville 0:47:17
4
5 Tom Armstrong Unattached 0:47:17
5
6 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 0:47:17
6
7 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:47:17
7
8 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
9 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:47:17
9
10 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team 0:47:17
10
11 Michael Degeorge Skylands Cycling 0:47:17
11
12 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
13 Sean Mclaughlin Unattached 0:47:17
13
14 Matt Perry PA Masters RC 0:47:17
14
15 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:47:17
15
16 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:47:17
16
17 Ryan Pomajevich Team LionofFlanders.com 0:47:17
17
18 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling 0:47:17
18
19 Gregory Danielewicz BCRC 0:47:17
19
20 Bryan Hitch elite cycling 0:47:17
20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:42:13
1
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling 0:42:13
2
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
3
Teammate Win: John Spittal
4 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 0:42:13
4
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:42:13
5
6 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:42:13
6
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:42:13
7
8 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:42:13
8
9 David Lowe Team CF-Mass 0:42:13
9
10 Ian Stanley Unattached 0:42:13
10
11 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 0:42:13
11
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:42:13
12
13 Michael Holub bike line/LWA 0:42:13
13
14 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
14
Teammate Win: John Spittal
15 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle 0:42:13
15
16 Daniel Conlin TBB/Deep Blue 0:42:13
16
17 Shreeram Mudambi Guy's Racing 0:42:13
17
18 Thomas Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 0:42:13
18
19 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
19
Teammate Win: John Spittal
20 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club 0:42:13
20
Teammate Top 5: Paul Pearson
21 Tricia Carnila 0:42:13
21
22 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:42:13
22
23 Kip Jansen Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen 0:42:13
23
24 Paul Oram Century Road Club Of America 0:42:13
24
25 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:42:13
25
26 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 0:42:13
26
27 Bill Wittman Bikyle/Mazur Coaching 0:42:13
27
28 Ronald Livingston Main Line Cycling 0:42:13
28
29 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 0:42:13
29
30 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:42:13
30
31 Michael Karr Bicycle Tech Racing 0:42:13
31
32 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling 0:42:13
32
33 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:42:13
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila
2 Patrick Gellineau
3 Chip Berezny
4 Richard Steele
5 Steven Tinston
6 Thomas Kellogg
7 David Nesler
8 Martin Lorenz
9 Shreeram Mudambi
10 Jay Hoffman
11 Bruce Petrovick
12 Peter Sleeman
13 Gregory Ruch
14 William Care
15 Thomas Grim
16 Royden Detweiler
17 Michael Karr
18 Peter Breuninger
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:48:39
1
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:48:39
2
3 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 0:48:39
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:48:39
1
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence TEAM VORTEX 0:48:39
2
3 Michelle Bishop Cadence Cannondale 0:48:39
3
4 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:48:39
4
5 Christine Kavanagh MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coa 0:48:39
5
6 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing T 0:48:39
6
7 Patricia Marzi Salamander 0:48:39
7
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:48:39
8
9 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:48:39
9
10 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:48:39
10
11 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:48:39
11
12 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:48:39
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Kristine QCW Cycling 0:42:13
1
2 Aliza Karetnick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:42:13
2
Teammate Win: ? Kristine
3 Mackenzie Mudgett NYVelocity 0:42:13
3
4 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 0:42:13
4
5 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
5
6 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
6
7 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Judi Rivera
8 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
8
Teammate Top 5: Judi Rivera
9 Courtney Gregor Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelman 0:42:13
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8