Log In
High Desert Omnium - Criterium • Jul 10 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
8 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
10 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
11 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Michael Brunelle
12 Michael Roecklein Team Becher+
13 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
14 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
15 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Michael Brunelle
16 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
17 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Mike Brown
18 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
19 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
20 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Mike Brown
21 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
22 Juan Quintero 1 Error
23 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
24 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Mike Brown
25 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
26 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
28 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
29 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
30 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
31 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
32 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team
33 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
DNF Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Mike Brown
DNF Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy
DNF Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Marshall Greene
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Eric Birky Windsor
3 Todd Riley
4 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
5 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: James Jorgensen
7 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
9 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
10 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club
11 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Zach Gilmour
13 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physic
14 Jack Mahler 1 Error
15 Stephen Szufnarowski
16 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
18 Patrick Miller
19 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy
20 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: James Jorgensen
21 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
22 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Mckenzie Sampson
25 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports Teammate Top 5: Austin Line
26 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
27 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org
28 Tobin Peyton-levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
29 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
31 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: James Jorgensen
32 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
33 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
34 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
35 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
37 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
38 Kevin Short loco moco
39 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club
40 Don Wright
41 Thomas Royce
42 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physic
43 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
44 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
45 Riley Smith
46 Steve Heinrichs
47 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
48 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
49 Whit Bazemore
50 Devin Mast
51 Rob Bingham
52 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
53 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
54 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports Teammate Top 5: Austin Line
55 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
56 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
57 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
58 James Laughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Gregg Strome
3 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Gregg Strome
8 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
9 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
10 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
12 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
13 Mike Adams United Finance
14 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Gregg Strome
15 Sean Tucker
16 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller Veloforma
2 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team
3 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
4 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
7 Brad Winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
8 Sloane Anderson Pro Air
9 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
10 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
11 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Stallings
12 Steven R holland United Finance
13 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
14 Austin Arguello
15 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
16 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
17 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Stallings
19 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
20 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Stallings
21 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
22 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op
23 Peter Vraniak
24 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
25 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
26 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
27 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
28 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boone
29 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
30 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boone
31 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
32 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
33 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
DNF Greg Vanscholten-crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
DNF Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNF Dustin Hahn Godspeed
DNF Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
DNF Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Cara Bussell Trisport Cycling
6 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
7 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Lindsay Myers Webcor Alto Velo
9 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
10 Elise Huggins Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
DNF Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
3 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
6 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Sheila Raff Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Mindy Simmons
9 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Mary Ramos
10 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
11 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: Maire Osborn
12 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
13 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Megan Chinburg
14 Joanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
15 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
16 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Loder Veloforma
2 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
4 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
6 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Tonya Roe
8 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Tonya Roe
9 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
10 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
11 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Tonya Roe
12 Molly Blust
13 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University
DNF Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8