Log In
Morgantown Road Race • Apr 4 2015
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
3 Marcos Lazzarotto
4 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
5 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson
6 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
7 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
8 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain
9 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Spin/Litzler Automation
11 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
12 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
13 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 James Carey Ride On Wooster
15 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
16 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
17 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
19 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
20 David Short NovaCare Cycling
21 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
22 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
23 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
24 Mitchell Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation
25 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling
26 Craig Merritts
27 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
28 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride on Wooster
29 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop
30 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
31 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
33 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
34 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
35 Dan Wilson
DNF Noah Rinney
36 Gonzalo Escobar CycleLife USA
DNF Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 David Miller HPC
4 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
5 William Neidinger Lake Effect
6 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
7 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
8 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
11 Zachary Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
12 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
13 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters Teammate Top 5: Joshua Teets
14 Lane Randolph
15 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
16 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
17 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
18 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
19 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
20 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
21 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
22 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
24 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
25 David Friedman
26 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
27 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
28 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
29 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/g Brow
3 Brian Mejia n 1
4 Theron Binder IUP Cycling
5 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
6 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
7 James Doyle WWVC Racing
8 Curtis Brown Truefit Racing
9 Robert Haight
10 Michael Better James Madison University
11 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel Teammate Win: George Schulz
12 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell
13 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
14 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
15 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Merwin Davis
17 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
18 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
19 Justin Matijasic Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM
20 Edgar Gang
21 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
22 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes
23 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports
25 Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks
27 Jeff Menold
28 Robert Wierzbowski
28 Patrick Mclaughlin
29 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
30 Russell Boyd NovaCare Cycling
31 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo
32 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling
33 Adam Woods
34 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
35 Jeffrey Grimm LaPrima Espresso
36 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
38 Aaron Bovalino La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
39 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks / Buffalo Bicycli
40 Timothy Daigle Team Citius
DNF Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
41 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Aaron Isam
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Forshey Marietta Adventure Co Gamut USA
2 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
3 Camden Dierkes
4 Kevin Carr
5 Alexander Knaby IUP Cycling
6 Phillip Boze
7 Dale Black East End Cycling Club
8 Russell Manski
9 Andrew Greene
10 Ian Webster Appalachian Timing Group
11 Doug Howell
12 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Linn
13 Jim Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Edward Dipilla
15 Robert Raver
16 Guy Fiore Fat Head's Brewery Racing
17 Evan Tice IUP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Knaby
18 Eric Miller
19 Tom Bice n 1 Cycling Team
20 Bryan Griffin
21 Glenn Murphey Tarmac & Trail Racing
22 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
23 Colton Griffin
DNF Jonathan Warren Vagabond Cycling
24 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
2 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
3 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing
5 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
6 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Donald Powers Pro Bikes
9 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
10 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
12 Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
13 Gary Rodosta
14 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
15 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling p. b. Breakawaybikes.co
17 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo
18 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
20 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
21 Phil Hines Ride On Wooster
DNF John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
2 David Osborne
3 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
6 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
9 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
10 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
11 James Sota Flood City Velo
12 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
13 Frank Corbett
14 David Hersh Flood City Velo
DNF Mark Sweetman CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes
3 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
4 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
5 Paul Critser Flood City Velo
6 Corky Semler n+1
7 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC
3 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
5 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Lisa Weiss
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso
4 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club
5 Patricia Betcher Non-Affiliated
6 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
7 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks
9 Heather Slater East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Colleen Grygier
10 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
11 Kara Mcclain Indiana University of Pennsylvania
12 Josie Lacoe
13 Rachael Mcminimy Oberlin College Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 12