Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 • Apr 17 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 15:14.03
2 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 15:49.96
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 15:53.50
4 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team-WA 16:02.33
5 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team-WA 16:05.43
6 Brian Marsh 16:15.73
7 Max Coleman Audi 16:16.81 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 16:17.95 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
9 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 16:20.48 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:20.51
11 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 16:24.64
12 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:24.72
13 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 16:28.38
14 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 16:29.70
15 Douglas Reid Team Steam 16:37.97
16 Gary Porter 16:39.26
17 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 16:40.38
18 Richard Steele Garage Racing 16:41.31
19 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 16:44.91
20 John O'donnell Stranamanti Cycling 16:45.31
21 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:47.54
22 Mark Sherman 16:48.61
23 Marty Heck 16:57.25
24 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 17:07.68
25 Tom Wick Garage Racing 17:07.71
26 Sean O'mahony 17:08.10
27 Ted Matson 17:10.10
28 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 17:14.35 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
29 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 17:15.18 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Williams
30 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / VOLKL 17:16.12
31 Shane Savage 17:18.54
32 Trent Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 17:18.56
33 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 17:18.87
34 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 17:22.73
35 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 17:27.63
36 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 17:29.11
37 David Trumpey PC4Men Cycling 17:33.17
38 Paul Krzywicki 17:33.24
39 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 17:33.25
40 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 17:34.83
41 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 17:37.05
42 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 17:45.01
43 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 18:06.32
44 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 18:06.43
45 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:15.83
46 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41 18:16.62
47 Doug Perrin 18:19.47
48 J Michael manning 18:39.82
49 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 18:50.67
50 Paul Roberts EuroSports 19:29.06
51 Scott Damon Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 19:41.12
52 Bukie Mabayoje Bike n Hike Giant Continental 20:37.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 14:24.41
2 Jordan Landolt 14:29.50
3 Dillon Caldwell Audi 14:42.06
4 Nigel Kinney 14:50.83
5 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 14:53.94
6 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 14:58.19
7 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 15:01.10
8 Emile De rosnay 15:15.80
9 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 15:15.98 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
10 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23 15:16.02
11 Steven Wilssens Audi 15:16.45 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
12 Danick Vandale 15:18.66
13 Theodore Schwartz HSP 15:22.11
14 Kaler Marshall Audi 15:24.81 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
15 Dylan Cunningham 15:25.67
16 Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 15:25.80
17 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 15:27.66
18 Ty Andrews 15:28.44
19 Zachary Kovalcik 15:28.47
20 Normand Richard 15:28.61
21 Brian Hitchcock HSP 15:30.65
22 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 15:32.64
23 Zachary Heath Mercedes Benz/Georges 15:36.73 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
24 Bracken Spencer 15:36.99
25 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 15:37.65
26 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 15:39.74
27 Jeffrey Werner 15:40.38
28 Connor Topping 15:40.74
29 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 15:42.16
30 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 15:42.54
31 Zach Bowden Audi 15:42.65 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
32 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 15:43.27
33 Oliver Evans 15:47.90
34 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 15:48.03
35 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 15:48.49
36 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 15:49.86
37 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 15:51.28
38 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 15:54.21
39 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 15:55.34
40 David Gerth 15:57.45
41 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 15:59.38
42 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 16:00.31
43 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 16:02.18
44 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 16:04.44
45 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:06.02
46 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 16:06.46
47 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 16:08.39
48 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:09.30
49 Noah Epp 16:09.75
50 Mark Rainer 16:10.35
51 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:11.41
52 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:11.68
53 Jackson Pickell 16:14.96
54 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 16:15.31
55 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 16:16.39
56 Will Teal Metier Racing 16:20.52
57 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:21.03
58 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:22.38
59 Devon Moonie 16:23.45
60 Gilbert Ducournau 16:25.13
61 Cory Ostertag 16:25.38
62 Mason Burtnik 16:26.55
63 Sherwood Plant 16:27.27
64 Sepp Kuss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 16:27.53
65 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 16:28.63 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
66 Christian Shubart_knapton 16:33.20
67 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Racing 16:34.39
68 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 16:37.02
69 Travis Streb 16:40.10
70 Eric Cockrell HSP 16:41.17
71 Amiel Flett-brown 16:45.38
72 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:47.69
73 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:48.51
74 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 16:48.88
75 Benjamin Peterson Audi 16:50.62 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
76 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:56.15
77 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 16:56.70
78 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 17:03.02 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
79 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 17:11.43
80 Jonathan Wood 17:15.56
81 Raphael Lalumiere 17:18.88
82 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 17:19.14
83 Peter Behm LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 17:22.93
84 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 17:36.15
85 Chris Darcy 17:37.91
86 David Gillam 17:38.79
87 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 17:55.43
88 Joshua Kropf 17:55.88
89 Christopher Macleod 18:02.95
90 Jonathan Mccoy Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 18:10.15
91 Tyler Tangen Kryki Sports 18:15.35
92 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 18:17.16
93 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 18:25.80
94 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 18:31.96
95 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Mercedes Benz/Georges 18:38.54 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
96 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 18:43.32
97 Michael Simecek Audi 18:46.59 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
98 Sam Waples Audi 19:00.47 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
99 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 19:04.14
100 Benjamin Swedberg UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 19:42.56
101 Nicholas Jones 19:48.88
102 Jake Perrin 19:48.98
103 Gabe Varela Audi 20:00.50 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
104 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 20:12.50
105 Cooper Rombold HSP 20:12.53
106 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 22:28.81 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Toland Audi 15:22.31
2 Kevin Vaughn Wenatchee Valley Velo 15:27.65
3 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 15:47.88
4 Richie Frahm River City Red 15:53.49
5 Patrick Oneil G.S. Gap 15:54.43
6 Kevin Thonney 15:55.44
7 Brendan Armstrong 15:55.51
8 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 15:55.79 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Davies
9 Wilson Tran 15:59.35
10 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 16:00.62
11 Jacob Howard 16:00.99
12 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:05.23
13 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 16:05.91 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Davies
14 Patrick Sumrell Team Rockford 16:07.55
15 Jason Elder Monster Media Elite Masters 16:12.07
16 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:17.82
17 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:19.99
18 Jack Duncan Audi 16:20.14 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
19 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:26.59
20 Massimiliano Duso 16:26.83
21 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho 16:27.60
22 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 16:28.75
23 Lee Nelson 16:34.76
24 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 16:40.87
25 Clint Schneider HSP 16:42.47
26 Timothy D hines Audi 16:42.87 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
27 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:44.35
28 Bryon Howard 16:48.43
29 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:53.73
30 Andrew Shirey Audi 16:54.61 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
31 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 16:55.08 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Davies
32 Zac Strode Garage Racing 16:56.18
33 Yee Feng Audi 16:58.00 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
34 Michael Goodman 17:00.92
35 Ayden Young Audi 17:01.08 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
36 Ryan Golbeck 17:01.71
37 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 17:02.21
38 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:05.36
39 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:06.50
40 Rowam Morris 17:06.93
41 Ryan Jones 17:06.99
42 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 17:14.95
43 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 17:17.85
44 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 17:19.49
45 Cameron Fitzmaurice 17:20.13
46 Richard Urena Garage Racing 17:20.45
47 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:31.78
48 Jeremiah Arnold 17:41.71
49 Michael Spring Audi 17:42.39 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
50 Maxwell Kelsch 17:46.27
51 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 18:00.89
52 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 18:01.15
53 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 18:08.15
54 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College 18:21.67
55 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 18:24.05
56 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 19:24.88
57 Jed Barden River City Red 20:40.10 Teammate Top 5: Richie Frahm
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Warner Blue Rooster 16:11.45
2 Justin Tornow 16:21.09
3 Daniel Olsen 16:25.38
4 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:27.19
5 Jed Stremel Audi 16:32.03
6 Kurtis Godfrey Eastern Washington University 16:35.57
7 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 16:42.77
8 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 16:52.80
9 Michael Chase Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:58.15
10 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 17:03.00
11 Tim Belding 17:16.30
12 Gregory Kell 17:26.79
13 Zachary Johnson Audi 17:28.60 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
14 Steven Simone Audi 17:29.70 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
15 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 17:30.36
16 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:30.64
17 Matthew Brown 17:33.27
18 Alexander Perry HSP 17:34.56
19 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:38.35
20 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 17:40.40
21 Mark Statema Emde Sports 17:53.82
22 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:56.35
23 Matt Hanson Eastern Washington University 18:06.25
24 Tobin Henderson 18:10.63
25 Josiah Poler 2G1D Junior Development 18:10.98
26 Jd Jaspersen Audi 18:11.80 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
27 Dexter Closterman Audi 18:20.61 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
28 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18:21.62
29 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University 18:22.48
30 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team 18:32.15
31 Tyler Bennett Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 18:34.60
32 Timothy Backoff Audi 18:44.17 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
33 Hung Mai 18:54.39
34 Larry Baker Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 18:55.42
35 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 19:04.95
36 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 19:22.39 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
37 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 19:36.32
38 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:41.51
39 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:02.72
40 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:04.51
41 Jimmy Zhu Audi 20:04.51 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:30.59
2 Trevor Moon Audi 16:46.25
3 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 17:01.58 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
4 James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:13.47
5 Jason Whitley 17:25.76
6 Brian Kohagen 17:32.76
7 Andrew Garner 17:44.82
8 Matthew Radcliff Audi 17:52.02 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Moon
9 Nathaniel Brockert 17:54.44
10 Sean Maginness Cycle U / Apex Racing 18:09.14 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
11 Scott Peters L'Ecole No. 41 18:29.50
12 Adam Dawson Whitman College 18:47.67
13 Alec Burks 19:19.15
14 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 19:34.62 Teammate Top 5: James Buchanan
15 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 19:51.29
16 Brian Vegter 20:03.77
17 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 20:08.28
18 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 20:08.77
19 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 20:19.20 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
20 Tony Bremer 20:19.79
21 Frank Venzke 21:08.02
22 Zach Rahmes Whitman College 22:14.37
23 Blake Kruppa 22:14.37
23 Cameron Peters L'Ecole No. 41 22:14.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cabot 16:49.75
2 Justine Clift 16:54.92
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:01.15
4 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 17:19.83
5 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 17:22.50
6 Sara Poidevin 17:28.08
7 Emeliah Harvie 17:35.74
8 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 17:36.55
9 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports 17:53.15
10 Ivy Audrain 18:03.98
11 Stacy Westbrook Portland Bicycle Studio 18:04.17 Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
12 Theresa Harding Garage Racing 18:18.62
13 Tamara Bessette Keller Rohrback Cycling 18:39.80
14 Emma Lujan 19:30.41
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely HSP 17:14.32
2 Sheila Croft Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 17:51.96
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 18:00.39
4 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 18:02.42
5 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 18:13.51
6 Jennifer Gerth 18:13.81
7 Jenna Macpherson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:29.04
8 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 18:30.30 Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
9 Christine Denis HSP 18:39.76 Teammate Win: Heather Yakely
10 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 18:40.46
11 Anna Talman 18:40.80
12 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18:58.66
13 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 19:03.68 Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
14 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:11.99
15 Jennifer Haliewicz 19:16.60
16 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Elite Women 19:33.01
17 Rebecca Mellema 19:46.07
18 Maryjane Martin 20:23.00
19 Chelsea Momany Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 20:49.16 Teammate Top 5: Sheila Croft
20 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:55.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Rechenmacher 17:52.34
2 Michele Schaeffer 18:34.17
3 Anna Gabrielle traxler 18:49.17
4 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 19:02.05
5 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:02.24
6 Anna Megale Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 19:12.82
7 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 19:13.35
8 Kae Erickson 19:28.13
9 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:30.47 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
10 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 19:37.16
11 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:51.77 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
12 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 20:05.79
13 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 20:22.05 Teammate Top 5: Melodie Hewitt
14 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 20:27.94
15 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 21:31.67
16 Erin Morra Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 21:50.63
17 Haley Momany 21:50.82
18 Aliza Whalen 22:01.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3