Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (PRE-REG ONLY) • Jul 20 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 1:22:58.28
Off The Front
2 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling 1:23:31.13
3 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:23:34.25
1
4 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:23:34.43
2
5 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C 1:23:34.51
3
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1:23:34.64
4
7 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 1:23:34.68
5
8 Ryan Macdonald unattached 1:23:34.91
6
9 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club 1:23:34.92
7
10 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go 1:23:34.94
8
11 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:23:35.24
9
Teammate Top 5: Damien Colfer
12 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:23:35.33
10
13 Klien Christian RG BSV Liamburg 1:23:35.35
11
14 Paul Denis Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:35.49
12
15 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) 1:23:35.53
13
16 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herb 1:23:35.59
14
17 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:35.62
15
18 Andrew Gardner pizzabeerbikes.com 1:23:35.68
16
19 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:35.76
17
20 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:23:35.78
18
21 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:35.82
19
22 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club 1:23:35.91
20
23 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:23:36.79
21
24 Jeffrey Fisher BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo 1:23:37.43
22
25 Kyle Gates Millwork One/WeeBke 1:23:39.48
23
26 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:23:42.80
1
Teammate Top 5: Damien Colfer
27 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 1:23:42.96
2
28 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:23:43.44
3
29 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 1:23:43.50
30 Anthony Giguere Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:43.67
31 Christopher Connelly Bio Wheels Racing 1:23:43.76
32 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:23:43.82
33 Ben Forbes base36/smcc.gorhambike 1:23:44.11
34 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W 1:23:44.46
35 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:44.99
36 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania 1:23:45.67
37 Jamie Pelletier INCLINE TRAINING 1:23:46.29
38 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:23:46.72
39 Nathaniel Herz Portland Velo Club 1:23:48.44
40 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:23:48.81
41 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:23:49.18
42 Joseph Lynch Linscott Real Estate Racing 1:23:50.48
43 Sean Langford CCB 1:23:51.33
44 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:23:52.12
45 Matt Boobar SRAM 1:23:53.64
46 Neil Fitch Mechancal Services/Cycle Mania 1:23:57.77
47 Ron Colovolpe PVC 1:23:57.95
48 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing 1:24:00.08
49 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing 1:24:00.09
50 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen 1:24:00.42
51 Andrew Mills Galaxy/New England Masters Elit 1:24:20.83
52 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza 1:24:22.21
53 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 1:24:28.64
Off The Back
54 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 1:24:28.90
Off The Back
55 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 1:24:28.97
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:52.15
1
2 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:52.28
2
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
3 Marianne Stover Portland Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:57:52.31
3
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen 0:57:52.68
4
5 Deirdre Vander schaa Linscott Realestate Racing 0:57:52.80
5
6 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:57:52.88
6
7 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:52.96
7
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
8 Amy Wallace Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:57:53.09
8
9 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 0:57:53.22
9
10 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:57:54.55
10
11 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 0:57:54.70
11
12 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inov 0:57:56.95
12
13 Kari Crowe Rhino Bikeworks 0:57:57.85
13
14 Lizette Bolanos-naut International Bicycle/Global 0:57:57.92
14
15 Frances Morrison Boston Road Club 0:57:58.26
15
16 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:58.52
16
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
17 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 0:58:00.46
17
18 Lenore Imhof "Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling 0:58:03.00
18
19 Michelle Hurley Incline Training 0:58:07.31
20 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:07.35 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
21 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:07.41 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
22 Kendra Jarratt Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:58:07.90 Teammate Top 5: Deirdre Vander schaa
23 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
24 Margaret Moore pulled
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4