Log In
Downtown Walterboro Criterium • Apr 29 2015
Drizzle, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
3 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O
4 Michael Gearren ii
5 Mark Van doormaal
6 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
7 Adriaan Pavel
8 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
9 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
10 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
11 Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club
12 Jed Young PCP Race Team
13 Unknown Rider
14 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
15 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
16 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
17 Tim Spackman
18 Alisher Vokhobov
19 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
20 Dennis Thibodeau Outspokin' Augusta
21 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
22 Rhandie Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Avans
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Jeff Moore
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
5 Mitchell Crofts J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
6 Perry Taylor Globalbike Club Team
7 Baker Watts
8 Teddy Shriver The Breakfast Club
9 Samuel Huntington J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
10 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta Teammate Top 5: Kelly Edwards
11 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn Racing
12 Nick Dallesandro J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
13 Mark Hendey J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
14 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team
15 Uri Camens
16 Andrew King
17 Adam Ridd
18 Nick Bradford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Damien Dunn
3 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
5 Robert Donovan Dom360.com
6 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
7 Jed Young PCP Race Team
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Kirk Corsello
4 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker
2 Hector F. aguilar Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Martin Reinert Maloja/Pushbikers
4 Frank Travieso Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
6 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
7 James Brookshire NCCF-Team Specialized Racing
8 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team
9 Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team
10 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
11 Brendan Cornett LITESPEED-BMW
12 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli
13 Christian Grasmann Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
14 Matic Strgar Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
15 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
16 Martin Hacecky Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
17 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
18 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
19 Chad Hartley Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
20 Stefan Mastaller Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
21 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
22 David Duquette DOM360.com
23 Stefan Schafer Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
24 Chris Uberti Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
25 Adam Koble Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
26 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli
27 Shane Braley DOM360.com
28 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli
29 Marco Aledia Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
30 Stephan Hoffman Clif Bar
31 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite cycling te
32 Austin Ulich ATH Devo
33 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli
35 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Charkie Huegel Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
37 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
38 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
39 Hank Booth Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
40 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
41 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
42 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
43 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
44 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
45 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team
46 Artur Sagat J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
47 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
48 Casar Grajales Stradalli
49 Thomas Brown Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
50 Andrew Scarano Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
51 Ryan Joyce TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club
52 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourke
53 Brian Hill Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Pro Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
54 Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms. Roses
55 Brock Denis Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
56 Bobby Lea Maloja/Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Martin Reinert
57 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
58 Diego Garavito EDD Contractors
59 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey
60 Andrew Crater DOM360.com
61 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development
62 Osias Lozano Robson forensics/ hilton head cycli
63 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey
64 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourke
65 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Lauretta Hanson
3 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
4 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Angie Gonzalez
7 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
8 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
9 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
10 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Tina Pic
11 Vanessa Drigo Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
12 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
13 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Tina Pic
15 Debbie Milne Dom360.com
16 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
18 Courteney Lowe
19 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Tina Pic
20 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn Racing
21 Fiona Meade
22 Cheryl Fuller-muller Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
23 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team
24 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team
25 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
26 Jennifer Nordhem Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
27 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
28 Kathryn Clark PCP Race Team
29 Maryann Riley FACT
30 Ashley Barson
31 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
32 Erin Silliman PTS Racing
33 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
34 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7