Log In
Rock City Races • May 2 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
2 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
3 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
4 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
5 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
6 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
8 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
9 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Paul Jackson
11 Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
12 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Chad Cragle Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
16 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
18 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Brian Neukirch
21 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
22 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
23 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling Teammate Win: Tyler Kidder
25 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
26 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
27 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
28 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Derek King
4 Scott Graves Tom's Bicycles
5 Travis Herwaldt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
6 Eric Franklin Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
8 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
9 Thomas Todd Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Charles Wyrick Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
11 Thomas Brown HealthSouth Racing Team
12 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling
13 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Graves
14 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
15 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
16 Adolfo Cordova Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
17 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
18 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
19 Mason Seelinger
20 Jl Lewis Soundpony Triad Bank
21 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Graves
22 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Graves
23 Chris Keeling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
24 Thomas Moritz Soundpony Triad Bank
25 Ren Tucker
26 Eddie Milligan
27 Charles Greenfield Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Scott Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
4 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Terry Coddington Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
11 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
17 Keith Wortsmith Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Terry Coddington
19 Harlan Huey GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
7 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
8 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Jay Gaddy
12 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
13 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Kelly
15 Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
16 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
18 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Ryan Johnson
4 Tanner Ward 901 Racing
5 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
7 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
10 Art Huff Three Happy Cows Cycling
11 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
12 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gerald Drummond
14 Donnie Van patter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Will Frank Three Happy Cows Cycling
16 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
18 Paul Jackson
DNF Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
2 Emily Hartman Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Rachel Furman Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2