Log In
Capital City Cycling Classic-State Championships • Aug 1 2015
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Snover
2 Brad Baumann
3 Steve Chapman
4 Bryan Wilkinson
5 Terry French
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
2 Keegan Korienek
3 Vincent Vermeulen
4 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
5 David Vandersloot
6 Cameron Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7 Landon Dysart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Devo
2 Douglas Wells
3 Parker Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Hayden Fox
5 Noah Robitshek
6 Rory Kauffman
7 Nicholas Budden
DNF Gregory Pratt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann
2 Igor Shvytov XXX RACING
3 Tyler Trask ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
4 Andrew Guelzo
5 Nicholas Zendler TEAM O2
6 Earl Hillaker
7 Brian Poel
8 James Hill TEAM O2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
9 Jonathan Nesburg
10 Cameron Buccellato ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
11 Eric Mcbride
12 Daniel Shamburger Kity Hubcycling
13 Kevin Collins
14 Matt Zandee
15 Matthew Hepp REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING TEAM
16 Derek Delzer
17 Stephen Doll AAVC
18 Tim Panagis
19 Doug Derdowski CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
20 Tyler Carlton ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
21 Kyle Bohnsack
22 Matt Price TEAM O2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
23 Harvey Elliott ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
24 Daniel Mcgraw
25 Jimmy Mcmurray
DNF Steven Hetfield CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF James Pratt
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tenelshof
2 Christian Keesler
3 James Reid TEAM O2
4 Andy Louwaert TEAM CLARK LOGIC
5 Christopher Donnelly TEAM O2
6 Tom Golden VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING TEAM
7 Jeffrey Johnson
8 Spencer Nemecek
9 Zak Konett
10 Jeremy Zeigler
11 Derrick Ubbink
12 Keegan Korienek
13 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
14 Matthew Deighton
15 Brian Sharda
16 Wayne Steed I AM RACING
17 Wade Burch CFT-SDL
18 Joel Brummel
19 Nigel Hyatt
20 Bryan Waldman CFT
21 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
22 Jesse Kooistra TEAM CLARK LOGIC Teammate Top 5: Andy Louwaert
23 Jeramy Duffied
24 Stefan Cerbin
25 Josh Evans ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
26 Joseph Kennedy
27 Jeffrey Petersen
28 Kevin Gamper CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
29 Brad May
30 Mark Lawrence CFT
31 Vincent Vermeulen
32 Scott Bridges
33 Tom Wamsley
34 Chris Lett CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
35 Kevin Richman
36 Dylan Gonda TEAM CLARK LOGIC Teammate Top 5: Andy Louwaert
37 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT
38 Daniel Tierney QUEEN CITY WHEELS
39 Tyler Weston TEAM CLARK LOGIC Teammate Top 5: Andy Louwaert
40 Gabe Rice TEAM CLARK LOGIC Teammate Top 5: Andy Louwaert
41 Jim Braam
DNF Michael Evert
DNF Edwin Fabre WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Stephen Hickner
DNF Martin Raezler
DNF Martin Tulashie
DNF Jarod Winn
DNF Carson Lowell OAM NOW
DQ Troy Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wycoff
2 Jeff Root
3 Tim Conn ORTHOCARE CYCLING TEAM
4 Jason Perkins
5 Richard Marr CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
6 Thomas Raisanen
7 Dan Frazier
8 Dirk Hedglin
9 Sky Foster CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW Teammate Top 5: Richard Marr
10 Doug Sawyer
DNF Khao Phaydavons Wheels in Motion
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chinchen
2 Joshua Concannon
3 Quentin Boose
4 Jeff Thomas
5 Mark Beams
6 Florian Figge
7 Brandon Bet CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
8 Sheldon Little CFT Cycling
9 Charles Sears
10 Andrew Carlson
11 David Shuler
12 Brendon Maclaren
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zoltowski
2 Paul Mcmullen EPS CYCLING TEAM
3 Brian Adams LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
4 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING
5 Chad Everts
6 Rich Russell LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
7 Bruce Rivera LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
8 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
9 David Hietikko EPS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmullen
10 Mark Olson OAM NOW
11 Don Cameron
12 Kenneth Vernier ESSEX BRASS
13 Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
14 Seth Kleinglass LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
15 Ray Dybowski
16 Jerry Witham
17 Douglas Burcicki TEAM O2
18 Pete Thompson
19 Lucas Wall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
20 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLDSTONE
21 Dave George
DNF Zak Konett
DNF John Sammut WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Michael Wyczalek
DNF Eric Forrester EPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Swiatlowski
2 Chris Abston OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
3 Craig Newell CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
4 Rick Snow NORTHSTAR MENTORS
5 Ray Dybowski
6 Michael Gardynik NORTHSTAR MENTORS
7 Rich Russell LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
8 Houston Peterson NORTHSTAR MENTORS Teammate Top 5: Rick Snow
9 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
10 Chris Johnson
11 Chris Winkler ANN ARBOR VELO
12 Alan Zoltowski
13 Jeff Wittbrodt
14 Dave George
15 David Lewis
16 James Vehe
17 Mark Olson OAM NOW
18 Matthew Hepp REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING TEAM
19 Douglas Burcicki TEAM O2
20 Mark Freed
21 Frederick Anderson
22 Michael Wyczalek
23 Terry Ritter
24 Wayne Steed I AM RACING
25 Jonathan Morgan
26 Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
27 Kevin Gamper CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Jeff Gray ESSEX BRASS
DNF Jimmy Mcmurray
DNF John Sammut WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Mark Warner
DNF Loren Simons
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
2 Frederick Anderson
3 Mark Cahn
4 Jamie Smith
5 Larry Bohnsack
6 Mark Warner
7 Herbert Crites TEAM O2
8 Tom Bultman
9 Robin Allen
10 Robert Bangert Wolverine
11 Michael Krywanski
12 Michael Homan CFT Cycling
13 Steve Halstead CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
14 Peter Nye CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
15 Loren Simons
16 Eric Anderson CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver EPS CYCLING TEAM
2 Alex Vanias OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
3 Jason Hess JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINETIC FITNESS
4 Rick Wetherald
5 Anthony Pratt
6 Jason Young
7 Adam York
8 Robert Foshag JACKS/KINETIC
9 John Leach 787 RACING
10 Cory Stange OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
11 Alex Huyghe TEAM O2
12 Max Staran
13 Anthony Bruley TEAM O2
14 Huy Tran ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
15 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
16 Robert Ehrman JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINETIC FITNESS Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
17 Dan Korienek
18 Benjamin Whitehead
19 Daniel Yankus
20 Seth Kleinglass LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
21 Cameron Timmer EPS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Bryce Nuiver
22 Jason Swiatlowski
23 Brian Adams LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLING TEAM
24 William Morris EPS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Bryce Nuiver
25 James Vehe
26 Luke Oostindie EPS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Bryce Nuiver
27 Dirk Dejonge
28 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING
29 Geoff Kuyper
30 Logan Zueger NCCR SPECIALIZED
31 Terry Ritter
32 Chris Johnson NORTHSTAR MENTORS
33 Mark Hotchkin
DNF Frederick Anderson
DNF Jay Dore CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF Craig Newell CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF Ray Dybowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Korienek
2 Reina Placer
3 Kiersen Korienek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Waite WOLVERINE SC
2 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Shannon Wright
4 Josi Brynick CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
5 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING
6 Erin Fitzgibbon WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7 Sarah Cullen ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
8 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF Lori Huffman
DNF Kathleen Ropella ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves
2 Summer Gilbert Andrie
3 Ellie Korienek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3