Log In
Fox Subaru Gaslight Criterium p/b Hartwell & Wolf Wealth Management • Aug 16 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
3 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
4 David Vandersloot
5 Garrett Zueger Andrie Michigan Star
6 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
7 Joseph Miles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Paul Mcmullen EPS Security Cycling Team
3 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
4 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
5 David Baar EPS Security Cycling Team
6 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
7 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
8 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Chad Everts Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
10 Derek Witte ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
12 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
13 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club
14 Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Racing
15 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
16 Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone
17 Colin Plank
18 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
19 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
20 James Barclay xXx Racing
21 Pete Thompson
22 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
23 Wade Burch CFT
24 Aaron Zuelke EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmullen
25 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
26 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
27 Brian Bangma EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmullen
28 Christopher Boer EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmullen
29 Seth Kleinglass Sweet Bikes
DNF Dirk Hollebeek
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
4 Chris Abston OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Rick Snow NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
6 Michael Gardynik NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
7 Mark Olson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
8 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
9 Mark Freed Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
10 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing
11 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
12 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
13 William Gorton Revolution Racing
14 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
15 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
16 Jonathan Morgan OAM
17 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
18 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
19 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
20 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
2 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Win: Frederick Anderson
3 Tom Bultman
4 Herbert Crites Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Glenn Dik OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
6 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
7 Peter Nye CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
3 Christian Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
4 Regan Cleves
5 Gerrit Boer EPS Security Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Budden
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Greg Mueller Spin Zone Racing
3 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
4 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing
5 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
6 Andrew Guelzo Leadout Racing
7 William Martin Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
8 Daniel Shamburger City Hub Cycling
9 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
10 Kevin Collins
11 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Brian Poel
13 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
14 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic
15 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
17 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
18 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
19 Matt Price
20 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
21 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
22 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
23 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
24 Kevin Juntunen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
25 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
26 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
27 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
29 James Barclay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 Brian Bangma EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Michael Maher Leadout Racing
DNF Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Racing
DNF Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 James Reid Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
4 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
5 Scott Wycoff 3rd Coast Racing
6 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing
7 Christopher Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Reid
8 Sheldon Little CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Zak Konett
9 Colin Plank
10 Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Alexander Tenelshof
12 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Win: Jeffrey Johnson
13 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
15 Scott Bridges
16 Dirk Hollebeek
17 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
19 Joseph Kennedy Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
20 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
21 James Gunderman Team Apex Mulitsport
22 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
23 Todd Ace Trails Edge
24 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Reid
26 David Hartwell Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
27 Evan Wilson
DNF Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic
28 Josh Mokma Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
DNF Jeffrey Petersen Freewheeler Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chinchen
2 Kevin Soules Team Apex Mulitsport
3 Joshua Concannon
4 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Tim Conn
6 Ross Sharp
7 Allen Gelderloos
8 Steven Bromiel
9 Adam Baker Kinetic Fitness Coaching
10 Ed Stein
11 Olvin Lopez
12 Dan Frazier
13 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing
14 Alec Schau
15 Bradley Rivard
16 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing
17 Thomas Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
18 Nathan Huene
20 Steven Torres
21 Mike Troccko City Hub Cyclery Race Team
22 Nick Cisler D2 Racing
23 Dewey Sweat
24 Kevin Bridges
25 Joseph Miles
26 Garrett Zueger Andrie Michigan Star
27 Cory Baker
28 Colton Zych
29 Austin Calloway
30 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Andrew Owens Trident Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Aaron Beebe
3 Adam Leibovitz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Aaron Beebe
4 Jordan Diekema ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Aaron Beebe
5 Jason Young EPS Security Cycling Team
6 Stephan Hirsch ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Aaron Beebe
7 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
8 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
9 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
10 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
11 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
12 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 William Morris EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Young
14 Jos Chalmers Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
15 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
16 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
17 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Young
18 Robert Foshag
19 Cory Stange OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
20 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes
21 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
22 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
23 Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing
24 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
25 Rich Russell Sweet Bikes
26 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
27 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
28 Cameron Timmer EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Young
29 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching
30 Alan Zoltowski Sweet Bikes
31 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
32 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
33 Seth Kleinglass Sweet Bikes
34 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
35 Alex Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Luke Oostindie EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Young
DNF John Woods Team Upland Brewing
DNF Dirk Dejonge EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Young
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
3 Brielle Jaglowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dnf West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Reina Placer Rapid Wheelmen
4 Megan Steketee
5 Abby Steketee
6 Grace Steketee
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Jenny Steketee OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing Women
7 Riley Missel Marion University
8 Josi Brynick CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
9 Emily Elbers Marion University
10 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
11 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
12 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Jenny Steketee
13 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Everts
14 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Shannon Wright
16 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Jenny Steketee
17 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Everts
18 Tammy Moran
19 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Everts
DNF Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Everts
DNF Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Finkbeiner 3rd Coast Racing
2 ? Dnf West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
5 Kestin Schulz Spin Zone Racing
6 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
7 Cheryl Havens REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Garrett
8 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Garrett
9 Rachael Delguanto
10 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Garrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1