Log In
Indiana Criterium State Championship • Aug 15 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
1 Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
2 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Will Johnson team Matthews racing
4 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Margot Grotland
5 Logan Ott None
6 Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Margot Grotland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
3 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
5 Jake Hreha Edge Cycling Team
6 Colin Burkins None
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
4 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
5 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB
6 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
7 Chris Richter First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
10 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
11 Felipe Cardenas None
12 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Todd Belanger Rollfast
14 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
15 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
16 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
17 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
18 Jeremy Gagan None
19 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
20 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelmen
21 Randy Coddington Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
22 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
23 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
24 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
25 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Sherman
26 Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
27 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Sherman
28 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
29 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
2 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
3 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team
4 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
5 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
6 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
7 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
9 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
10 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team
11 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
13 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
14 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
15 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
18 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
20 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge
21 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
3 Hogan Sills Astellas
4 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
8 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Becker *
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Jacob Rytlewski Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
11 Aaron Beebe ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Becker *
13 Jos Chalmers Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Stephan Hirsch ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
15 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
16 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
17 Matthew Light Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
18 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
19 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
20 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Becker *
21 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
22 Beau Boggs First Internet
23 Chris Richter First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Becker *
24 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
25 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
26 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
27 Jarret Oldham Purdue
28 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Charles Crouse Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
30 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
31 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
32 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
33 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
34 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
35 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 David Johnson None
3 Michael Atkins Spin Zone
4 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
5 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
6 Rhys Edwards None
7 Jarret Oldham
8 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Wayne Mckillip No Limit Racing
10 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
12 Jeremy Wilson Rollfast
13 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
14 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
15 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
16 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
17 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
19 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
20 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
21 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
22 David Park Team Neighborlink
23 Tyler Hart Dan's Comp Factory Racing
24 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Atkins
25 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
26 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Atkins
27 Andy Grote No Limit Racing
28 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Erik Schwedland None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
30 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
32 Nicholas Untch
33 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Atkins
34 John Hyndman No Limit Cycling
35 Matt Tescula No Limit Racing
36 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 Aaron Yancey
38 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
39 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
40 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
41 Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling
42 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
2 Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing
3 Fabrizzio Bonilla
4 Jon Beecham
5 Eric Allen Team Nebo Ridge
7 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
8 Christopher Hill None
9 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
11 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
12 John Hyndman No Limit Cycling
13 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
14 Erik Schwedland None
15 Brad Klingele None
16 Carlos Catalain
17 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Eric Allen
18 Daniel Yoder None
19 Jeff Kucic Team Heroes- MOB
20 Ken Billeter Team Heroes- MOB
21 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
22 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
23 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
24 Rafael Alvarez
25 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing Teammate Top 5: Gavin Saxer
26 Larry Chen Team Neboridge Teammate Top 5: Eric Allen
27 Mark Hoffman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28 Evan Zehr Ft. Wayne Outfitters
29 Keith Woods t3multisport
30 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
31 Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling
32 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
33 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
34 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
35 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
36 Adam Lock None
37 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
38 Kris Clason None
39 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
40 Sam Stratton None
41 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
42 Samuel Huntington Low Country Cycling Team
43 Rodolfo Villalvir None
44 Adam Haines Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
45 Alonso Gonzalez None
46 Anthony Bridgeman None
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
3 Rachel Metherd None
4 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing
6 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing
3 Britta Miller Cure Chasers
4 Kestin Schulz None
5 Ashley Williams Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
7 Bethany Cockburn
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1