Log In
51st Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race • Sep 7 2015
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hueston
2 Andrew Guelzo LEADOUT RACING
3 Eric Mcbride CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
4 Derek Delzer CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
5 Daniel Shamburger CITY HUB CYCLERY RACE TEAM
6 James Reid CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
7 James Hill CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
8 Luke Manning KREITLER RACING TEAM
9 Tim Martin KLM/COLD STONE
10 Nick Mossing QUEEN CITY WHEELS
11 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
12 Tom Payn KLM/COLD STONE
13 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE
15 Chad Rector MAKE THE BREAK RACING
DNF Tyler Trask AAUC
17 Tyler Carlton ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
2 Jason Haw RAPID WHEELMEN
3 Adam Heisel TRAILS EDGE CYCLING
4 Zak Konett CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
5 Nathan Sharnas CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
6 Joshua Hall CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
7 Alexander Tenelshof
8 Justin Kreger
9 Brad May KLM/COLD STONE
10 Shaun Welch
11 Levi Gaswint RED BIKE
12 Josh Evans ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
13 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
14 John Maguire TEAM RED BIKE
15 Roan Isaku CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
16 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
17 William Bliss MPI MAINSTREET RACING
18 Daniel Tierney QUEEN CITY WHEELS
19 Jeremy Meyersieck CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
20 Steve Ragan CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
21 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING
22 Christopher Bertoia KLM/COLD STONE
23 Jay Adams CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
24 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE
25 Edwin Fabre WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
26 Jeffrey Potoff CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
DNF William Burt
DNF Aric Dershem LEADOUT RACING
DNF Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE
DNF Scott Patterson CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Nathan Sharnas
DNF Martin Raezler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wanley TEAM O2
2 Adam Baker KINETIC FITNESS COACHING
3 Dan Edwards O2
4 Tom Oates
5 Dan Frazier
6 Michael Estes O2
7 Tim Conn
8 David Moore Paint Creek Bicycles
9 Jonathan Smith CADIEUX B.C.
10 Cameron Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
11 Adam Miller
12 Carl Foltz BK TRAINING SYSTEMS
13 Patrick Oates
14 Max Wolff CADIEUX O2
15 Adam Bolitho
16 Steve Colarossi CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
17 Erik Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
18 Parker Robertson WSC
19 Anders Gustafson
20 Ron Sollish O2 Teammate Top 5: Dan Edwards
21 Theo Vonwallmenich
22 William Ruelle CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 Eric Garnham
DNF Philip Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Peter Sotir
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wells WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2 Robbie Oates
3 Parker Robertson WSC
4 Christian Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
5 Wil Heizelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Haw RAPID WHEELMEN
2 Justin Kreger WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3 Tom Oates
4 Kurtis Potier
5 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Laliberte
2 Kurzawinski Krzysztof KURZAWINSKI COACH
3 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED
4 Chris Winkler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
5 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES
6 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
7 Marc Polsinelli
8 John Risk WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9 Rich Russell SWEET BIKES Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
10 Billy Mathys BISH ARMADA
11 Andy D.angelo
12 Chris Abston OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
13 Matthew Hepp REVOLUTION RACING
14 Nick Laughton CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
15 Mark Freed RACER HEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
16 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS
17 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
18 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
19 Bruce Camacho
20 Mark Cahn CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
21 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING
22 Chris Wood
23 John Sammut WOLVERINES
24 David Hicken CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
25 Michael Gardynik NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
26 Paul Rivera PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
27 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
28 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
29 Douglas Burcicki CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
30 Aric Dershem LEADOUT RACING
31 Robert Selle RBS CYCLING
32 Kurt Schaldenbrand ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. Teammate Top 5: Chris Winkler
33 Dave Rieland CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
34 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
35 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
36 Mark Wolowiec FLYING FHINO CYCLING CLUB
37 Jeff Gray PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
38 Armando Vega MPI-MAIN STREET RACING
DNF Ken Misch T3 CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli
2 Bruce Camacho
3 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
4 Mark Cahn CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
5 Mike Renneboog
6 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
7 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
8 Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
9 Nigel Mullis CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
10 Thomas Dijulio CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
11 Robert Bangert WOLVERINE
12 Charlie Deroo CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
13 Ej Levy CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
14 Herbert Crites CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
15 David Archer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Ferreira
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Steketee LEADOUT RACING
2 Kurzawinski Krzysztof KURZAWINSKI COACH
3 Bruce Rivera LATHRUP
4 Eric Mcbride CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
5 James Hill CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
6 Shane Thellman BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
7 Andy D.angelo
8 Rich Russell SWEET BIKES
9 Marc Polsinelli
10 Jason Stephenson WSC
11 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
12 Lucas Wall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
13 John Risk WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
14 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE
15 Doug Mckibbon WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
16 Robert Selle
17 Chris Vlemmix TEAM T1C
18 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
19 Brian Wachlarz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
20 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
21 David Manges
22 Luis Chacon
23 David Hicken CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
24 Michael Gardynik NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
25 Pete Thompson
26 Tom Payn KLM/COLD STONE
27 Marten Mann LONDON HONDA/ORTHOCARA
28 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE
29 Kenneth Vernier PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
30 Tim Martin KLM/COLD STONE
31 Robert Parrish MPI-MAIN STREET RACING
32 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
33 Douglas Burcicki CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
34 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
35 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
36 Paul Wright FLYING RHINO
37 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
38 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES
39 Jim Assemany WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
40 Seth Kleinglass SWEET BIKES
41 Matt Konyn CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
42 Ken Misch T-3
43 Conrad Mrowiec KALLISTO FCV
DNF Jeff Gray PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Laliberte
DNF James Reid CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
DNF Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE
DNF Paul Rivera PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
DNF Brian Adams LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/SWEET
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schlager TOWHEELS/ELITE SPORTS
2 Paul Martin NETHERLAND RUBBER
3 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
4 Peter Morse OCTTO
5 Glen Rendall
6 Michael Astar TOWHEELS/EPIC SPORTS
7 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
8 Michael Dega CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
9 Niles Vaivars
10 Cory Stange OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
11 Robert Foshag KINETIC FITNESS COACHING
12 Joren Hees JACKS BIKES
13 Jason Swiatlowski EPS SECURITY CYCLING TEAM
14 Nicholas Zendler CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
15 Benjamin Rollenhagen REVOLUTION RACING
16 Max Staran WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB
17 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
18 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
19 Robert Ehrman KINETIC FITNESS COACHING
20 Garnett Abbey
21 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
22 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 Bj Steketee LEADOUT RACING
DNF Jeff Gray PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Aaron Hamill
DNF Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Rich Russell SWEET BIKES
DNF Jim Tsilemos
DNF Kenneth Vernier PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Brian Trafford RENDALL/BIEMME
DNF Luke Cavender BK TRAINING SYSTEMS
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason
2 Reina Placer RAPID WHEELMEN
3 Megan Steketee FEARLESS FEMME
4 Abby Steketee FEARLESS FEMME
5 Grace Steketee FEARLESS FEMME
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
2 Jenny Steketee OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
3 Kristen Waite WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
5 Shannon Wright FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
6 Erin Fitzgibbon WSC
7 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS Teammate Top 5: Jenny Steketee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Deneweth ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
2 Melissa Seymour O2
3 Sandie Domagalski FRCC
4 Rebecca Poroff O2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Kristen Waite WOLVERINE
16 Danielle Mullis WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1