Log In
Race For Humanity - Crit • Jan 24 2016
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 0:49:10
Off The Front
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:11
Off The Front
3 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:49:11
Off The Front
4 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:49:11
Off The Front
5 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:49:12
1
7 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:49:13
2
8 Sean Mow Unattached 0:49:13
3
9 Chad Mow Unattached 0:49:14
4
10 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:49:14
5
11 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:49:14
6
12 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:49:14
7
13 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:14
8
14 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:15
9
15 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:49:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
16 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:17
11
17 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:49:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
18 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:49:19
13
19 Miguel M bryon Silcarbon Racing Team 0:49:22
20 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:23
21 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa 0:49:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carlos campo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:49:14
1
2 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:49:15
2
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:49:15
3
4 Jared Fager FloridaVelo 0:49:17
4
5 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 0:49:17
5
Teammate Win: Juan Carlos campo
6 Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club 0:49:14
6
7 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:49:46
Off The Back
8 Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:49:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Audette
9 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:35:10
Off The Back
1
10 David Fleet US Military Endurance Sports 0:34:01
Off The Back
2
11 Jonathan Perez Unattached 0:27:02
Off The Back
3
12 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:16:48
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Martinez
13 Nicholas Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:11:49
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Audette
14 Renato Mu Silcarbon Racing Team 0:05:13
6
Teammate Win: Juan Carlos campo
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Prudlick Unattached 0:47:56
2 Steven Decker Unattached 0:48:00
3 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:48:02
4 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:48:06
5 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:14
5 Gage Reisinger Unattached 0:48:04
6 Ryan Post Unattached 0:46:52
7 Robert Gouley Unattached 0:48:07
8 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:48:10 Teammate Top 5: Sean Knowles
9 John Hill Unattached 0:48:19
10 Austin Brown Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:47:59
11 Ernesto Ocampo Unattached 0:48:29
12 Doug Kinninger Unattached 0:48:49
13 Robert Desantis
14 Andrew Lashlee Momentum Racing 0:29:01
15 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:48:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:34
Off The Front
2 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 0:58:36
Off The Front
3 Andrew Crater Cycle Haus Racing 0:58:29
Off The Back
4 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 0:58:30
Off The Back
5 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:30
Off The Back
6 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:58:30
Off The Back
7 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
8 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:58:33
Off The Back
1
9 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 0:58:35
Off The Back
2
10 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:58:35
Off The Back
3
11 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:36
Off The Back
4
12 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 0:58:36
Off The Back
5
13 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:37
Off The Back
6
14 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:38
Off The Back
7
15 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 0:58:39
Off The Back
8
16 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:58:39
Off The Back
9
17 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:58:55
Off The Back
18 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:59:17
Off The Back
19 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:40:01
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
20 Bryan Davis AAA Cycling Team 0:29:52
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:15:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Terence Auter Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:10:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
23 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 0:08:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Johns Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:47:57
2 Keith Stanton GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:00
3 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:48:01
4 Juan Marrufo Sons of SeaSucker 0:48:03
6 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:05
7 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:48:12
8 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:19
9 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus Racing 0:48:42
10 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:27
11 Adam Wilzinski Unattached 0:46:53
12 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:06
13 Joe Kennedy Unattached 0:48:27
15 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:43
16 Jeffrey Christiansen Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness 0:17:30
17 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:11:22 Teammate Top 5: Rob Murray
18 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 0:05:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:45:26
Off The Front
2 Brian Brown Unattached 0:45:16
1
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:45:16
2
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
4 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:45:16
3
5 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:45:16
4
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
6 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:45:16
5
7 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing 0:45:16
6
8 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 0:45:16
7
9 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:45:16
8
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
10 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:45:19
1
11 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:19
2
12 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:19
3
13 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:21
4
14 Scott Hendricks US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:21
5
15 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:21
6
16 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing 0:45:22
7
17 Keith Johnson US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:22
18 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 0:45:23
19 Claus Warsoe Unattached 0:45:37
20 Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team 0:46:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:45:23
2 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:44:03
1
3 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:44:04
2
4 Bernie Moye GearLink Racing INC. 0:41:46
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:17:07
1
2 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:17:07
2
3 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:17:07
3
4 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:17:07
4
5 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:17:08
5
6 Enrique Lopez dope Performance Team by Rossetti 1:17:08
6
7 Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:17:08
7
8 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:17:08
8
9 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 1:17:09
9
10 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:17:09
10
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
11 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:17:10
11
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
12 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:17:10
12
14 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 1:17:10
14
15 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:17:12
15
16 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:17:13
16
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
17 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:17:13
17
Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
18 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:17:14
18
19 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 1:17:15
19
20 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:17:16
Off The Back
21 Sandor A. jr. delgado Unattached 1:18:06
Off The Back
22 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:18:13
Off The Back
23 Jose Frank rodriguez Unattached 1:16:10
Off The Back
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr 0:02:41
24 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:17:19 Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
DNF Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:16:07 Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
DNF Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:17:24
DNF Beatty Wolverton Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
DNF Henry Willis Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:22:47 Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:28:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:39:43
2 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:42:00
1
3 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:40:12
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:40:28
2 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:39:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Stradalli Cycles/Papa Johns 0:39:42
1
2 Madison Kelly Flamingo Racing LLC 0:39:43
2
3 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:39:43
3
4 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:39:43
4
5 Kristen Lasasso Flamingo Racing LLC 0:39:43
5
6 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:39:43
6
7 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 0:39:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Madison Kelly
8 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:39:53
9 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 0:40:02
13 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:17:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1