Log In
Race of the West - Crit • Feb 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Robinson 2:49:04
Off The Front
2 Jason Davis 2:49:08
1
3 Jason Brandt 2:49:08
2
4 Luis Rodriguez 2:49:08
3
5 Keith Litzell 2:49:09
4
6 James Harter 2:49:09
5
7 Hunter Smith 2:49:09
6
8 Craig Smith 2:49:10
7
9 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:49:10
8
10 Francisco Hernandez 2:49:11
9
11 Shawn Faynik 2:49:11
10
12 Eric Zugor 2:49:11
11
13 Tyler Aquino 2:49:11
12
14 Robert Meeks 2:49:2
15 Andrew Geffner 2:49:22
16 Greg Platt 2:49:23
17 Tate Harper 2:49:13
18 Jason Romain 2:29:26
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divaldo Ceballo 2:49:08
2 Ross Piper 2:49:2
3 Carlos Martinez 2:49:2
4 Jason Lazarus 2:49:13
5 Edgar Maldonado 2:49:26
6 Michael Stokes 2:50:10
7 Richard Freeman iii 2:51:29
8 Ethan Audette 2:51:29
9 Jonathan Perez 2:51:30
10 Alex Supik 2:51:30
11 Zachary West 2:52:16
12 Yelexy Acanda 2:27:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Yazel
2 Mavin Anderson
3 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team
4 Gage Reisinger Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
5 John Hill
6 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
7 Jorge Palma
8 Mike Whincup
9 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team
10 Jonathan Borowski St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle
11 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
12 Luis Pagan
13 Garreth Leslie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Pilon 2:30:13
2 David Moyer 2:31:10
3 Dennis Clark 2:34:18
4 Solomon Revils 2:31:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mills 2:38:11
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx 2:30:48
2 Brian Muscarella 2:33:37
3 Mariusz Frankowski 2:30:19
4 Carlos Guzman 2:30:57
5 Gerald Cuzick 2:33:38
6 Ren Daigle 2:31:00
7 Richard Biggins 2:22:40
8 Delmon Dunston 2:03:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Moreau 2:30:00
Off The Front
1 Stephen Zuravel 2:30:14
Off The Front
2 Ludovic Narce 2:30:00
Off The Front
3 Rico Morneau 2:30:01
Off The Front
4 David Randall 2:31:08
Off The Front
5 Matthew Updike 2:31:50
Off The Front
6 Alex Hyndman 2:31:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Kenny Herriot 2:32:16
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Jacob Freeland 2:32:16
Off The Back
1
9 Joey Desjardins 2:32:16
Off The Back
2
10 David Mayo 2:32:17
Off The Back
3
11 Kenneth Bestine 2:30:56
Off The Back
4
12 Josh Sharpe 2:30:56
Off The Front
5
13 Christopher Sproule 2:31:01
Off The Front
6
14 Flavio Pagliero 2:33:10
Off The Front
15 Roger Koert 2:33:23
Off The Back
16 Wesley Bergin 2:34:01
Off The Back
17 Sean Gibbs 2:30:49
Off The Back
18 Richard Vanderwal 2:31:06
Off The Front
19 Ryan Kelling 2:31:07
Off The Front
20 James Lauzon 2:32:13
Off The Front
21 Michael Bishop 2:32:37
Off The Back
22 Fernando Resende 2:32:34
Off The Back
23 Steven Simmons 2:35:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney 2:31:08
2 Carlos Moleda 2:32:16
3 David Neumer 2:30:59
4 Edwin Quiros ortiz 2:31:42
5 Cody Goss 2:32:36
6 Howard Sanborn 2:32:36
7 Chris Peterson 2:34:02
8 Ryan Reese 2:30:52
9 Darrin Snyder 2:31:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim De vries 2:29:57
2 Alfredo Delossantos 2:29:59
3 David Berling 2:31:43
4 Omar Duran 2:29:58
5 Jeffrey Adams 2:30:14
6 Anthony Rios 2:31:24
7 Timothy Brown 2:34:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mlujeak 2:30:40
1
2 Chase Dalessandro 2:30:42
2
3 Jack Roeder 2:30:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado 2:27:40
2 Carlos Delgado 2:28:44
3 Clayton Zinnert 2:30:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan David buitrago 2:28:06
1
2 Ethan Audette 2:28:06
2
3 Zachary West 2:28:06
3
4 Hunter Smith 2:28:06
4
5 Richard Freeman iii 2:28:07
5
6 Jeanluc Contantgalitello 2:28:10
7 Chase Forman 2:28:44
8 Luis Castro 2:28:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Mcconnell 2:28:10
2 Antonio Santana 2:28:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock 2:29:39
2 Lucas Judycki 2:30:47
3 Aiden Roeder 2:30:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vance James
3 Allison Anjos
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
5 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
6 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vance James
7 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vance James
8 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team
9 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
12 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
13 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team
14 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vance James
15 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
16 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
17 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC.
18 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
19 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
20 Osvaldo Delgado
21 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
22 Terence Auter Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
23 Adam Baskin Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
24 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
25 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
26 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team
27 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
28 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team
29 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
30 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
31 Ronaldo Tavares
32 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
33 Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
34 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe A costa Interactive Metronome Development
2 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team
4 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Jose J castro
6 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
7 Keston Mcmain
8 Julio Pena
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown
2 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo
5 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling
6 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
7 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gene Fowler
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling
9 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team
10 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
11 Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team
12 Shawn Burke VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
14 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo
15 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing
16 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team
17 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest Coaching
18 Richard Wolfe B3 cycling
19 Brent Byers
20 Michael Rigby Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
21 Jorge Leon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest
3 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
4 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
5 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6 Steve Waterhouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing
2 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
3 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
4 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
5 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
7 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
8 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
9 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
10 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
12 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
15 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
16 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development
17 Gevan Samuel
18 Ben Page 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
19 Patrick Diver
20 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
21 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
22 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
23 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
24 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
25 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
26 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
27 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Anthony Yaques
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling
DNF Tish Kelly FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Quinones
2 Maria Hyde DelaFina
3 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
5 Monica Rosa
6 Kimberly Paez
7 Seddy Dure Galiz Cycling Team
8 Maggie Dort
9 Karen Brady
10 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennette Jansen 2:30:2
2 Alicia Dana 2:32:30
3 Jady Malavazzi 2:30:54
4 Elsa Lalonde 2:31:36
5 Ashli Molinero 2:35:35
6 Dianne Leigh sumner 2:33:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jensen 2:30:55
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Polanco 2:30:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Jensen 2:28:47
2 Leah Hardin 2:30:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Antje Thamm DelaFina
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
5 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
6 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Madison Kriek
DNF Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4