Log In
Hell of the South • Apr 9 2016
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
2 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Alessandro Zanetti
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
6 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
8 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
9 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
11 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing
12 Steven Toby Southern Performance
DNF Mark Horne I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF James Grant MOAB Racing
DNF Jesse Lawler MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Alexander Tsiros
DNF Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
3 Kurt Page US Military Endurance Sports
4 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
5 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports
6 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Chad Moss CS Velo
8 John Wilson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
11 Kirk Gwaltney MOAB Racing
12 Craig O'neill MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
13 Bill Broussard
14 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
15 David Stewart Southern Performance
16 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF David Zopf I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
4 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
5 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
7 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
8 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
9 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Steven Eastman Audi
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
13 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
DNF Bert Hartman I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 David Baird Treehouse Racing
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance
5 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
6 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
7 Thomas King Harper Auto
DNF Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
2 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
3 David Howe Treehouse Racing
4 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
6 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
8 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
9 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
10 Frederick Gates Apogee / Lowest Rates
11 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
12 Dana Braet Velo Force
13 Tracy Terpstra Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
DNF David Ferguson
DNF Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kauppi
DNF Joel Fischer
DNF Marco Pigni Harper Auto
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
DNF RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 James Deane Harper Auto
3 Joshua Walliser MOAB Racing
4 Chris Shannon Audi
5 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
7 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
8 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
9 Scott Marx Nashville Local Cycling
10 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
11 Lee Yarbro
12 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling
13 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
14 Jeremy Gruber Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
15 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
17 Owen Venesky
18 Nate Lelek I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Carter Jackson
19 David Mason
20 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
21 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
22 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
23 John Lavender MOAB Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
24 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
25 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
DNF Dan Powell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Carter Jackson
DNF Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Carter Jackson
DNF Kyle Jones
DNF Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Peeler Los Locos
2 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 David Lachance
5 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
7 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Payton Mccollum I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
9 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
10 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
12 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Andrew Harrell Southern Performance
14 Jay Mcintyre MOAB Racing
15 Dwight Thompson
16 Keith Pimmel
17 Andrew Grooms I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shankles
18 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
19 David Stout Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
20 Brad Blakey
21 William Clemons Red Kite Bicycle Studio
22 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
23 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
24 Randy Fillers
25 Charles Jones
26 Marty Knapp Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Nicholas Balster
DNF David Layfield Metro East Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing
2 Cameron Mcphaden Apogee / Lowest Rates
3 Ben Andrew Apogee / Lowest Rates
4 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Adam Roberge Apogee / Lowest Rates
6 Mike Hermanson VO2
7 Anders Swanson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
8 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
9 Simon Ouellett Apogee / Lowest Rates Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
10 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Kyle Tiesler
11 Tyler Darcy Apogee / Lowest Rates Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
12 Jack Montgomerie Amore & Vita-USA Racing Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
13 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
14 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
15 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
16 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
17 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
18 Ian Umstead Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
19 Jeangabriel Dumais Apogee / Lowest Rates Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
20 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
22 Timothy Austen La Shop - Sant Universalle
23 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Tanner Hurst Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
DNF Alan Dempsey La Shop - Sante Universelle
DNF Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
DNF Kenny Baker
DNF Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jacob Okamoto
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
2 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
3 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
4 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
5 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
7 Beth Barry Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
8 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
9 Christine Warren Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
10 Blair Boden Audi
11 Ines Cooper
12 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
13 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
14 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
15 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
DNF Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNF Emily Tucker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7