Log In
All American Road Race • Apr 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
4 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
5 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
6 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
7 Eran Preble PTS Racing
8 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
9 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
10 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
11 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
12 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
13 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
14 Frank Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel
15 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
17 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
18 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
19 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
20 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
21 Matias Palavecino Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
22 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
23 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
24 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
25 Michael Tabasko Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
26 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
27 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
28 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
29 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright District Taco Cycling/District Taco Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
30 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
31 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
32 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
33 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
34 Kevin Gottlieb DC Velo Limited Teammate Win: Donald Brew
35 Clint Dager PTS Racing
36 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
DNF Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
DNF Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
DNF Gregory Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel
DNF Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
DNF John Dove District Taco Cycling/District Taco Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling/District Taco Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
DNF Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
DNF Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing
DQ Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
3 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Paul Rades Unattached
5 Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle
6 Elliott Collins NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
8 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Anthony Murfett
9 Peter Sotherland Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
11 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
12 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
13 August Myers Monticello Velo Club/Miller School
14 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
15 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco
16 Will King PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
17 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Anthony Murfett
18 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing Teammate Win: Anthony Murfett
19 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached
20 Ryan Collins PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
21 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket
22 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling/District Taco
23 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
24 Tom Bavin PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
25 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
26 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
27 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Anthony Murfett
28 Anthony Bramante Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
29 Craig Baumgartner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
30 Paul Silvestri Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
31 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
32 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
33 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
34 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
35 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
DNF Pedro Martins Monticello Velo Club/Miller School
Finishers: Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:07.2
1
2 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:50:07.7
2
3 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:50:07.7
3
4 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 1:50:07.9
4
5 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:50:07.9
5
6 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 1:50:08.0
6
7 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:08.1
7
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
8 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK 1:50:08.2
8
9 Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling 1:50:08.3
9
10 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:50:08.4
10
11 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:50:08.5
11
12 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:08.6
12
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
13 Phithak Baingam A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team 1:50:08.6
13
14 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 1:50:09.0
14
15 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:50:09.1
15
Teammate Top 5: Jon Balatbat
16 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 1:50:09.2
16
17 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team 1:50:09.2
17
18 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:50:09.4
18
Teammate Top 5: Jon Balatbat
19 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling 1:50:09.4
19
20 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 1:50:09.4
20
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 1:50:09.5
21
22 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling 1:50:09.7
22
23 Ahmed Qureshi Unattached 1:50:09.9
23
24 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:50:09.9
24
25 Chris Giannone District Velocity Racing/District V 1:50:09.9
25
26 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:10.0
26
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
27 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling 1:50:10.1
27
28 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1:50:10.2
28
29 Devin Winton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:10.2
29
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
30 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:50:10.3
30
31 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 1:50:10.3
31
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Quick
32 Nick Bradford National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:10.4
32
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
33 Tirone Johnson Unattached 1:50:10.7
33
34 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 1:50:10.8
34
35 Hans Lellelid Unattached 1:50:11.1
35
36 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling 1:50:11.4
36
37 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1:50:11.6
37
38 Lee Wright District Taco Cycling 1:50:11.7
38
39 Evan Kilpatrick Unattached 1:50:11.8
39
40 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing/District V 1:50:12.1
40
41 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:13.3
41
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
42 J Butler Squadra Coppi 1:50:13.6
42
43 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:50:15.4
43
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
44 Matthew Kasprzak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:15.9
44
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
45 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling 1:50:16.3
45
46 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:50:16.7
46
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
47 Eric Moon All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1:50:16.8
47
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Quick
48 Landon Short Unattached 1:50:18.6
48
49 Julien Azimzadeh Unattached 1:50:19.0
49
50 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin 1:50:21.4
50
51 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:50:21.5
51
52 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 1:50:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Quick
53 Micah Zappe Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:55:22.5
Off The Back
54 Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo 1:55:22.6
Off The Back
55 Fernando Marciano The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:57:52.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
56 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:58:19.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
57 Timothy Lattig Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:58:21.8
Off The Back
58 Bruce Mort National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:59:32.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
59 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling 2:00:52.8
Off The Back
60 Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 2:00:53.9
Off The Back
61 Russell Douglas Unattached 2:18:06.8
Off The Back
62 Gerardo Sore Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 22:20:16.2
Off The Back
63 David Trybus Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 22:24:44.6
Off The Back
DNF Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./Indepen
DNF Scott Wilets National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Charlie Bird Century Road Club Assoc/Team Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi 0:54:52.5
1
2 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:52.7
2
3 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:53.7
3
4 Stefan Gissler Unattached 0:54:54.0
4
5 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:54:54.3
5
6 Justin Markunas Unattached 0:54:54.3
6
7 David Weeks Squadra Coppi 0:54:55.5
7
Teammate Win: Sean Gordon
8 Carey Riel All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 0:54:55.5
8
9 David Campbell VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:54:55.6
9
10 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:55.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
11 Nick Cordaro District Taco Cycling 0:54:56.9
11
12 Henri Simon Unattached 0:54:57.6
12
13 Randall Jewell Unattached 0:54:57.6
13
14 Douglas Tolbert Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:54:59.0
14
15 Gregory Walker Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:00.0
15
16 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure 0:55:00.2
16
17 William Faucette Unattached 0:55:00.7
17
18 Din Vilela All American Bicycle Club Inc. 0:55:00.8
18
19 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:55:00.8
19
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
20 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:55:01.0
20
21 Michael Waltman Unattached 0:55:01.2
21
22 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure 0:55:01.2
22
23 Jim Singman Unattached 0:55:01.3
23
24 Ed Jablonski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:55:01.8
24
25 Kyle Baca Unattached 0:55:02.4
25
26 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket 0:55:07.9
27 Arturo Caraballo Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:13.2
28 John Scanaliato Squadra Coppi 0:55:31.2 Teammate Win: Sean Gordon
29 Benjamin Neumeyer Unattached 0:55:56.9
30 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 0:55:59.9
31 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:56:03.6
32 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:56:04.2
33 Phil Kaskela Unattached 0:56:05.4
34 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo 0:56:28.5
35 Jonathon Lehman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:25.4
1
Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
36 Charlie Smith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:28.3
2
Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
37 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:28.7 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
38 Dave Wolcott Unattached 0:57:30.7
39 Franklin Cao Unattached 0:57:31.3
40 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo 0:57:34.0
41 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling 0:58:06.8
42 James Beattie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:59:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
43 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:59:10.6
44 Markus Bjoerkhiem Unattached 0:59:28.2
45 William Culleton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:59:28.4 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
46 Saleem Farooqui Unattached 0:59:28.9
47 Kristopher Hodgins Unattached 0:59:29.8
48 Chris Mulee Unattached 0:59:30.3
49 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:59:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
50 Ian Coleman Unattached 1:00:12.4
Off The Back
51 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi 1:00:14.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Gordon
52 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo 1:00:22.1
Off The Back
53 Brian Lin Unattached 1:00:48.4
Off The Back
54 Dash Luo Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin 1:00:51.1
Off The Back
55 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 1:00:53.1
Off The Back
56 Matt Cartlidge Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:01:13.3
Off The Back
57 Arthur Beckman Unattached 1:01:13.8
Off The Back
58 Ryan Smith Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1:01:15.2
Off The Back
59 Parker Lytle Unattached 1:03:16.5
Off The Back
60 Jonathan Hall Unattached 1:05:16.5
Off The Back
61 Saad Reza Unattached 1:05:17.1
Off The Back
62 Ian Clark Unattached 1:05:46.4
Off The Back
63 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling 1:05:57.5
Off The Back
64 James Freire Unattached 1:05:58.4
Off The Back
65 Graig Shockey Unattached 1:06:17.4
Off The Back
66 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1:07:46.7
Off The Back
67 Franz Loyola Unattached 1:08:39.8
Off The Back
68 Eric Hayman Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:11:54.8
Off The Back
69 Patrick Trulock National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:12:59.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
70 Steven Benitez Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:26:55.0
Off The Back
71 Terry Thomas Route 1 Velo 1:26:55.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 70   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chambers Unattached 2:13:34.9
1
2 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 2:13:34.9
2
3 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:13:35.0
3
4 Erik Steudle Unattached 2:13:35.0
4
5 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc 2:13:35.0
5
6 Daniel Burns Unattached 2:13:35.1
6
7 Paul Morse DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:13:35.2
7
8 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached 2:13:35.2
8
9 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:35.3
9
10 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 2:13:35.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gallo
11 John Blumenauer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:35.4
11
12 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:13:35.4
12
13 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 2:13:35.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
14 Thomas Moore Squadra Coppi 2:13:35.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gallo
15 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 2:13:35.6
15
16 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 2:13:35.7
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
17 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:13:35.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
18 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:13:35.8
18
19 Aric Line The Bike Lane 2:13:35.8
19
20 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:36.0
20
21 Geoffrey Irwin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:36.0
21
22 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:36.0
22
23 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:36.1
23
24 C.d. Dickerson Team Elevate Racing 2:13:36.2
24
25 Thomas Bailey Unattached 2:13:36.3
25
26 Ryan Lee V-DAY 2:13:36.5
26
27 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pier 2:13:36.5
27
28 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 2:13:36.9
28
29 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing/District V 2:13:37.1
29
30 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc. 2:13:37.5
30
31 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:37.6
31
32 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club Inc. 2:13:37.9
32
33 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:37.9
33
34 Ryan Guttridge Unattached 2:13:37.9
34
35 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 2:13:38.0
35
36 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure 2:13:38.0
36
37 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:39.2
37
38 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports Inc. 2:13:39.4
38
39 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:42.8
40 John Boo Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2:13:43.8
41 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 2:13:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gallo
42 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:45.7
43 Christopher Scott Crosshairs Cycling 2:13:54.5
44 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 2:14:00.3
45 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:15:30.8
Off The Back
46 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:18:24.0
Off The Back
47 Thomas Snyder National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:22:55.1
Off The Back
48 Dheva Raja Unattached 2:23:51.1
Off The Back
49 Andre Simon Team Integrity 2:23:51.3
Off The Back
50 Amilcar Samudio Artemis Racing 2:27:36.5
Off The Back
DNF James Lees Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
DNF Michael Loftus US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club
DNF Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Brian Kall Unattached
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
DNF Karl Anderson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p
3 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
6 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
7 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
8 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Joel Fetter
9 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
10 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Andy Cicero Unattached
13 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V
15 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
DNF Sam Guzman PTS Racing
DNF Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
DNF Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
DNF Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
DNF Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Joel Fetter
DNF James Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 2:09:28.8
2 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:30.3
3 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:35.1
1
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 2:09:35.3
2
Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
5 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:09:35.6
3
6 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem 2:09:35.9
4
7 Lisa Young Unattached 2:09:35.9
5
8 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem 2:09:36.1
6
9 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:09:36.3
7
10 Julie Hunter Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:09:36.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Tallent
11 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway 2:09:36.6
9
12 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 2:09:37.7
10
13 Claire Chiamulera National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:38.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
14 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 2:09:46.1
15 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:09:49.1
16 Melissa Presnell Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:09:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Tallent
17 Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:13:04.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Tallent
DNF Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway 1:35:48.4
DNF Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:38:24.4
DNF Rachel Jordan Sweet Spot Cutaway 1:08:32.9
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt JET Cycling/JETCycling 0:33:00.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Anderson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:35.6
1
2 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:35.7
2
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 2:09:35.7
3
4 Teresa Amundson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:36.9
4
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
5 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:37.6
5
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
6 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:09:37.9
6
7 Cinnamon Rogers VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:09:41.9
Off The Back
8 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:49.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
9 Maggie Rogers Unattached 2:09:56.3
Off The Back
10 Karen Richards National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:10:04.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
11 Adair Lindsay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:12:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
12 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:12:02.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
13 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:23.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
14 Grace Blair Unattached 1:35:34.2
Off The Back
15 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:55:20.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15