Log In
Poolesville Road Race • May 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV elite
2 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
6 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
9 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crocker
11 Erik Engle U.S. Military Endurance Sports
12 Matthew Albanese Bike Doctor
13 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
15 Shawn Fenty Team Buyer Auto
16 Shaun Abell Battley Harley Davidson Spokes Etc
17 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
18 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
19 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
20 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
21 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
22 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
23 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
24 James Johnson NCVC/ UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
25 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
26 Eric Brandt
DNF Sean Easley Zanconato Racing
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Todd Geiger ABRT/ Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Geoff Hughes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
DNF Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crocker
DNF Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
DNF John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
5 Bob Gillespie
6 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
7 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
8 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
9 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Club
10 Mk Tribbie
11 Gary Hoffman CRC
12 Jim Bronson Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
DNF Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling
DNF Chris Malone Haymarket
DNF Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Victor Siegfried
DNF Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
2 Sam Guzman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Win: Will King
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
5 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Win: Will King
6 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
8 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
9 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
14 Chris Hill Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
15 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
16 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Aric Line The Bike Lane
18 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
19 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
20 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
21 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
22 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
23 Karl Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
24 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
25 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
26 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports
27 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28 Joel Waters Cutaway 3sports p/b Angus dentistry
29 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Yarashus
DNF Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF Michael Loftus U.S. Military Endurance Sports (USM
DNF Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
DNF Andre Simon Team Integrity
DNF Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Win: Will King
DNF Jacob Vellaccio
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
2 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
3 Evan Phillips USMES
4 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson hous
5 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
6 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
7 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
7 Kenneth Decker Sons United Racing Team
9 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
12 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
13 Stephen Ketcham
14 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
15 Landon Short
16 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi
17 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
19 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
22 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
24 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho Teammate Top 5: Frankie Timmons
25 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Hous Teammate Top 5: Frankie Timmons
26 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson Teammate Top 5: Frankie Timmons
27 Charlie Bird CRCA/Team Health Warrior
28 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
31 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
32 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling
33 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
34 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b Freshbike
35 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
36 Cesar Meaurio V DAY
37 Ryan Lee V-DAY
38 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
39 J Butler Squadra Coppi
40 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
41 Douglass Gyatt PoWER
42 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Scott Wilets NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
DNF Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling
DNF Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Michael Jacobs WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
DNF Faisal Kamdar Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
DNF Hans Lellelid Attack Vector
DNF Vincent Madaffari ABRT
DNF Drew Marvin
DNF Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
DNF Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
4 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
5 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
6 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
7 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
8 Sait Arana District Taco Elite Cycling
9 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
10 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience
11 Matias Palavecino TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12 Kevin Gottlieb Team Beyer Auto
12 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Paul Lengermann District Taco Elite Cycling
15 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
17 Nicholas Taylor Team Beyer Auto
18 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Peter Custer
19 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
20 John Dove District Taco Elite Cycling
21 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior
21 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
21 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
21 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
21 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles
21 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
21 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
21 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
21 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
21 Brett Grieve U.S. Military
21 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
21 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Peter Custer
21 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
21 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
21 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Andrew Shelby TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 Dimitri Lemus Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
21 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Peter Custer
21 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto
21 David Fuentes dope Evolution
21 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
21 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
21 Clarke Lind BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
21 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
21 Osiris Hoil District Taco Elite Cycling
21 Lance Ohlsson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Peter Custer
21 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Brian Frazier Moore's Plumbing
DNF Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Peter Custer
DNF Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Stearns Evolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
3 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
4 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
5 Stefan Gissler
6 Brian Price
7 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
8 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing
9 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure
10 David Lopez District Taco
11 Jason Levitt Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
12 Daniel Schoeff
13 David Campbell VeloWorks Spokes Etc
14 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
15 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
16 Colin Hughes DCMTB
17 Kyle Baca
18 John Cservek
19 Munawar Abdul patah
20 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
21 Matthew Martin AFC
22 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Aaron Fields Adventures For The Cure
24 Erik Walnum VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
26 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
27 Marco Scuriatti
28 Samuel Newcomer
29 Daniel Li NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
30 Charlie Smith NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
31 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
32 David Fischer Bike Rack Racing
33 Llewellyn Davis
34 Phil Kaskela
35 Abe Ehlers
36 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Markus Bjoerkhiem
38 Jason Weddington Adventures For the Cure
39 Arthur Beckman
40 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
41 Colin Curry
42 Shaun Braithwaite Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
43 Daniel Schutt ABRT
44 Eugene Diefenbach
45 Brian Lin
46 Ted Blake RCV
47 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle.
48 Trevor Mcknight
49 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
50 James Beattie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
51 Christopher Sweeney
52 Ronald Javier
53 Ryan Smith ABRT
54 Ryan Flynn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
55 Steven Benitez Prince Wiliam Elite
56 Vicente Tur rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
57 Patrick Mclaughlin
58 Scott Thatcher
59 Justin Smallwood
60 Terry Thomas N/A
61 Saad Reza Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
62 Franz Loyola
63 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling p/b Freshbike
64 Lonny Grimmer Zanconato Racing
65 David Stuart Zanconato Racing
66 Christopher Cooper 90+ Cycling
DNF Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Peter Herrick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
DNF Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 64   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway
3 Melissa Presnell Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
4 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
5 Melissa Tallent Haymarket Celerity Starlight custom
6 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
7 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway Teammate Top 5: Amelia Kirby
8 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto
9 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/pb Hammer Nutritio
10 Joanna Gomez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
12 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Claire Chiamulera NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Kristin Anderson
DNF Maureen Gribb Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
3 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Amanda Zayas U.S. Military Endurance Sports Team
5 Uma Gupta RCV
6 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Rosalind Hain Midatlantic Colavita Women
8 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
9 Katie Provost-javier
10 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
11 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work Teammate Top 5: Grace Blair
12 Erica Stievecaldwell Mid Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
13 Teresa Amundson NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
14 Lori Scott 90+ cycling
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
16 Sarah Granade
17 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
18 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
19 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
20 Jacqueline Stallworth PHASE
21 Nancy Mccarthy
DNF Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Uma Gupta
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan Jetcycling
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Cynthia Frazier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
6 Christine Fuentes Evolution
7 Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1