Log In
Salt City Criterium - Sunday • May 29 2016
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Nigel Vaught
4 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
5 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
6 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
7 Regan Neely GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
4 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Noah Collins
7 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
8 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
9 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
10 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Franklin
11 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Kendall Wiebe
13 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
14 Will Peterson GP Velotek
15 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
16 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
17 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
18 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Ben Dumas ENHANCE Cycling Team
5 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brent Anderson
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
7 Abe Eller Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
8 Geoffrey Kisch
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Gary Calton GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brent Anderson
11 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
14 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
15 Scott Barnhart
16 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brent Anderson
17 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
2 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Steve Schlegel
3 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Steve Schlegel
6 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
7 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
8 Viet Hoang
9 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Steve Schlegel
10 Gary Calton GP Velotek
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
13 James Whittaker GP Velotek
14 Scott Barnhart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
8 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
9 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
10 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
12 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
13 James Munsell EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
14 Jack Funk DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Amy Davis GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4